Phelps County Election Information

for

Tuesday April 2, 2002

Carol A Bennett, County Clerk


www.rollanet.org/~coclerk/election/April2002.htm



ISSUES ON THE APRIL 2, 2002 BALLOT:

CITY OF NEWBURG:

QUESTION


Shall Newburg, Missouri, issue its combined waterworks and sewerage system revenue bonds in the amount of $250,000 for the purpose of extending and improving combined waterworks and sewerage system of the City, the cost of operation and maintenance of said combined waterworks and sewerage system and the principal and interest on said revenue bonds to be payable solely from the revenues derived by the City from the operation of its combined waterworks and sewerage system, including all future improvements and extensions thereto?

_____ YES

_____ NO




LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR APRIL 2, 2002


SPECIAL ELECTION


PHELPS COUNTY

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - VOTE FOR ONE:

LOU MCFARLAND

JUDITH (JUDI) FAUST AARON


GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION


PHELPS COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - 5 YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

JOHN BEGER

DUSTIN C MITCHELL


BOARD MEMBERS - ROLLA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.31 - VOTE FOR THREE:

W. PAT BOTTS

WAYNE R. RATH

KAY HEGLER

KEITH STRASSNER

LARRY D. SHANKS

DANA RAPIER

ANNIE BASS


BOARD MEMBERS - ST. JAMES R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR THREE:

JOHN E. GIBSON

GARY HUFFMAN

LARRY RINEHART

LAWRENCE MERTZ

BRAD E. FRAZIER


BOARD MEMBERS - NEWBURG R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR THREE:

PAUL "PD" SMITH

CLAUDIA HAMILTON SANDS

EMMA MAE PREWETT RUSINKO

MARK SLAWSON

HERBERT TURNER

EARL BURNS


BOARD MEMBERS - PHELPS COUNTY R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR FOUR:

SUE MCFARLAND

BRENT BLACK

DAVID MACKENZIE

TERRY L. HENSON

STEPHANIE M. STITH

RICHARD ROGERS

KRIS EDGAR


BOARD MEMBERS - DENT/PHELPS R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR THREE:

DARRELL SKILES

WILLIAM L. HEADRICK,

FRANK A. BARNITZ

DONALD R. GOOD


BOARD MEMBERS - LICKING R-8 SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR THREE:

RANDY HILL

GRANT CROW

MELVIN E. BARNES


BOARD MEMBERS - DIXON R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT - VOTE FOR THREE:

KEVIN SHEPHERD

BECKY JOHNSON

RODNEY WADE

CYNTHIA THARP

J. CRAIG SELLERS


CITY OF ROLLA:

FOR MAYOR - FOUR YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

JOSEPH E. (JOE) MORGAN

FOR MUNICIPAL JUDGE - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

WILLIAM E. HICKLE

FOR CITY ATTORNEY - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

ROBERT J. STOLTZ

JAMES T. CRUMP

FOR COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

WARD 1: DON BROWN

WARD 2: MATTHEW Z. WILLIAMS

WARD 3: JIM ROLUFS

PHILLIP D. LAMPERT

WARD 4: JUDITH H. JEPSEN

WARD 5: JIMMY DALE WILLIAMS

WARD 6: OTTO SPANGENBERG


CITY OF ST. JAMES:

FOR COUNCILPERSON - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

WARD 1: RODNEY R. EDWARDS

WARD 2: MIKE GAN

WARD 3: JESSE W. SINGLETON

WARD 4: CHARLES WALLS


CITY OF NEWBURG:

FOR MAYOR - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

BOB FORESTER

JIM R. HOSS

FOR ALDERMAN - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

WARD 1: DOREEN MOORE

DAVID SEMMANN

WARD 2: RANDY BRINKLEY

WILMA MILLER


CITY OF DOOLITTLE:

FOR MAYOR - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

PAUL "PD" SMITH

FOR ALDERMAN - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

WARD 1: RONNIE E. BRAMLETT

WARD 2: NO CANDIDATE FILED

WARD 3: NO CANDIDATE FILED


CITY OF EDGAR SPRINGS:

FOR MAYOR - ONE YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

NO CANDIDATE FILED

FOR ALDERMAN - TWO YEAR TERM - VOTE FOR ONE:

NORTHWARD: KIM WILSON

SOUTHWARD: MARCIA MYERS


DIXON AMBULANCE DISTRICT: SUB DISTRICT 3 - 3 YEAR TERM

NO CANDIDATE FILED


DIXON AMBULANCE DISTRICT: SUB DISTRICT 6 - 3 YEAR TERM

VICTOR H. MATLOCK

STEPHEN SINDEN

















Document Last Modified: Wednesday, 03-Apr-2002 02:45:14 UTC
Document URL: http://www.rollanet.org:80/~coclerk/election/April2002.html
Times Accessed: 1 since counters were removed.