SURNAME INDEX,
MISSOURI STATE GENEALOGICAL ASSOCIATION JOURNAL,
1981-2008      
SURNAME INITIAL U

To learn the title of the article in which a surname occurs,
one can check the page number, with the volume or year,
in the Table of Contents at the following web site:
Tables of Contents, MoSGA Journal

Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


SURNAMEYEARPAGE(S)
Ubel2006169
Übel1997235
Übel199955
Übel2000113
Übel2003214
Übel200683
Ude2001237
Ude2008126
Udell1995128
Udell199839
Uder1993190
Udo2002118
Uebel2005186
Ueberle2002126
Uehlein1983136
Ueligger1991194
Uelter2001142
Uerdingen1997198
Uffelman1981155
Uffmann1996138
Uhann19839
Uhl199497
Uhl2002205
Uhl200432
Uhland2008191
Uhlemeyer1997239
Uhlenbrock200096, 97
Uhlenbrock2007225
Uhler1982221
Uhles2008146
Uhlhorn1986147
Uhlhorn198822
Uhlmann199342
Uhlmann1998127, 190
Uhrmann2007144, 145
Uhter1996125
Uibel1997235
Ulbrecht199563
Ulbricht2006199
Ulen199590
Ulen199923, 24
Ulen200434
Uler199498
Ulerie200461
Ulery1984105
Ulery1995127
Ulfer200881
Ullman1995184, 188
Ullrich1995119
Ullrich1996142
Ullrich2002205
Ullrich200558
--ully200782
Ulmer1986157
Ulmon200710
Ulreck1986217
Ulrich198928
Ulrich1990105
Ulrich1992141
Ulrich1993190
Ulrich199588
Ulrich2000116
Ulrich2001171
Ulrich200429
Ulrich2008140
Ulrici1994158
Ulrici20026
Ulrici2005148
Ulsamer2002205
Ulsrud198166
Umbahagen2003220
Umbarger198171
Umbarger1983125
Umbarger198849
Umbery2001184
Umble1986184
Umeno2000178
Umfleet1983180
Umfleet199349, 152
Umfleete199349
Umphfleet1991177
Umphlete199349, 152
Umphree199314
Umphrey198588
Umstadt199058
Umstadt200630
Uncapher200762
Underbach2006126
Undergrove198729
Underhill1994157
Underhill2006160
Underiner200736, 169
Undersay1981204
Underwood198136, 161, 172
Underwood1982112, 174, 200, 201
Underwood198433, 37, 104
Underwood1985148, 196, 208
Underwood1986194
Underwood198729, 213
Underwood198886, 90, 169
Underwood198958, 183
Underwood199358, 171
Underwood199469, 103
Underwood199689
Underwood199726
Underwood199880, 118, 243
Underwood199946, 134, 168
Underwood200038, 64
Underwood200152, 119, 155
Underwood200435, 187, 188, 189, 204, 205, 206, 207, 221
Underwood2005177, 224
Underwood200622, 29, 51, 54, 119, 140
Underwood200735, 88, 218
Underwood2008113, 158
Undiger200613
Undinger2006104, 105, 236, 238
Undinger200839
Unerstall2001153
Unewehr200582
Unfred2006125
Unger198168
Unger198446
Unger199441
Unger199591
Unger2002126
Ungles1997150
Ungles199881
Unland198167
Unmessig200661
Unnerstall1998223
Unnerstall2001151, 152
Unnerstall2004152, 215, 216
Un--nger2006177
Unrath2002205
Unrath200818, 78, 80
Unsell1985108
Unsell199625
Untereiner2008136
Unteriner2007218
Unverdorben200390
Unverzagt2006153, 154
Unverzagt200730, 157, 158
Upchurch2001157
Upchurch2003243
Upchurch200691
Upchurch200717
Updegraff199677
Updergraff199822
Updike198362
Updike2007106
Updyke1997216
Updyke1998223
Updyke2000116
Upham1999154
Upham2006160
Uphoff2003144
Upjoy2001118
Upland2006197
Upmeier1990117
Upmeier200043, 45
Upmeyer199058
Uppton1989184
Upright1982150
Upright198729
Upsham1986108
Upshaw198220
Upshaw1995210
Upshaw1996132
Upshaw199746, 47
Upshaw1999153
Uptegrove198159
Uptegrove1984192
Uptegrove1992144
Uptegrove2005210
Uptergroves2003173
Upthegrove2004126
Upton198147
Upton1982182
Upton198428
Upton198564, 65
Upton199179
Upton1996126
Upton199850
Upton1999222
Upton2000204
Upton200134, 159
Upton2002136
Upton200355
Upton200481
Upton200544
Upton200717
Upton200840, 41
Uptugrove200421
Urban200376
Urbana2001143
Urbech1987116
Urbock1987117
Urby2005184
Ure199563
Ure1996140
Ure2000162
Urech1984184
Uren200416
Urguhart2006160
Uriah1981179
Uriah199188
Uriah1994130
Urie1995184
Urinson1998234
Urlan198147
Urlen198147
--urney20065
Urnon199178
Urnsburger1989138
Urquhart199768
Urrice1989136
Urscheler200514
Urshi1998144
Urtubye2000216
Urwyler1991194
Ury200140
Usery198411
Usery199812
Usheler200514
Usher1985196
Usher198849
Usherwood1987213
Uskins198279
Uslings198679
Ussary198672
Usury198274
-usy200456
Uter?2000131
Utham2008179
Uthman2008178, 179, 180
Uthoff19961996
Uthoff1996211
Uthoff199756
Utie199464
Utley1983204
Utley198729
Utley198886, 92, 93
Utley19908
Utley1993185
Utley2008162, 208
Utlout1982167
Utmann2001169
Utt2006181, 185, 221
Utten200583
Utter199330
U-tter200773
Utterback199319, 61
Utterback19968
Utterback200481, 108
Utterback200629
Utterback200795
Uttereback200853
Uttinger1991122
Utz1985193
Utz1991194
Utz1996158
Utz199946
Utz2003120
Utz200679
Uven1999173


Go To Top



Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Missouri State Genealogical Association Main Site

Missouri State Genealogical Association Journal's 28-year Tables of Contents

PAGE HISTORY
ACTIONDATE
Index created by Robert M. Doerr08 Feb 2004
Modified to improve appearance10 Feb 2004
Modified to delete un-needed tags12 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1993 to 200315 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1981 to 200314 Jul 2004
Modified to divide index into manageable parts15 Jul 2004
Modified to improve target locations15 Sep 2004
Modified to include 200518 Jan 2006
Modified to partition by surname initial22 Jan 2006
Modified to include 200618 Jan 2007
Up-dated to include 200706 Dec 2007
& codes inserted to replace non-keyboard characters.12 Dec 2007
Up-dated to include 200826 Feb 2009
 
Copyrightę 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009 Robert M. Doerr