SURNAME INDEX,
MISSOURI STATE GENEALOGICAL ASSOCIATION JOURNAL,
1981-2008      
SURNAME INITIAL J

To learn the title of the article in which a surname occurs,
one can check the page number, with the volume or year,
in the Table of Contents at the following web site:
Tables of Contents, MoSGA Journal

Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


SURNAMEYEARPAGE(S)
Jablonsky198163
Jace198838
Jachtner198683
Jack1981229
Jack198265, 200
Jack198517
Jack198662
Jack199087
Jack199470
Jack199920
Jack2000205
Jackaway19924
Jackel1981239
Jackel198566
Jäckel200730, 114, 115, 156, 157
Jackels1990195
Jackett198715
Jackin198715
Jacklé2004201
Jackman1984149
Jackman198515, 19
Jackman1986133
Jackman1994228
Jackman1995122
Jackman1996178
Jackman1997215
Jackman1998221
Jackman199944
Jackman2001137, 177
Jackman2004182
Jackman2008182
Jacko199643
Jackobs198682
Jacks198698
Jacks198838
Jacks198953
Jacks19924
Jacks199392, 180
Jacks1997153
Jacks200279
Jacks2008174
Jackson198136, 57, 61, 112, 113, 122, 123, 126, 127, 156, 165, 166, 171, 174, 204, 225
Jackson198145
Jackson198258, 76, 91, 137, 144, 146, 194, 195, 198, 200, 210, 216
Jackson19836, 44, 92, 116, 125, 131, 182, 186, 205, 206
Jackson19849, 22, 25, 34, 41, 50, 57, 58, 65, 73, 93
Jackson19855, 10, 21, 94, 106, 168
Jackson198628, 62, 99, 105, 124, 133, 176, 183, 184, 196, 212, 213
Jackson198715, 20, 55, 58, 99, 116, 207, 214, 226
Jackson198810, 19, 38, 97, 100, 138, 142, 153, 173, 195
Jackson198922, 135, 143, 184, 207, 208
Jackson199012, 19, 150, 203, 218, 226, 227
Jackson19918, 77, 97, 104, 173
Jackson19924, 44, 51, 102, 114, 121, 149, 186, 192, 223
Jackson199312, 26, 42, 48, 79, 93, 119, 128, 130, 148, 158, 163, 197
Jackson199421, 43, 66, 67, 73, 98, 101, 102, 119, 179, 199, 228
Jackson199575, 77, 78, 79, 80, 84, 90, 92, 103, 106, 120, 122, 138, 188, 194, 209, 220, 227
Jackson199611, 25, 75, 78, 106, 139, 140, 155, 161, 170
Jackson19974, 30, 38, 46, 47, 68, 109, 148, 214
Jackson199824, 78, 125, 151, 204, 205
Jackson199931, 33, 83, 94, 95, 150, 156, 207, 226
Jackson20009, 10, 13, 16, 30, 131, 158, 170, 172, 184, 199, 200, 240
Jackson20018, 19, 20, 21, 23, 32, 47, 52, 74, 117, 136, 155, 178, 180, 239
Jackson200213, 46, 100, 151, 153, 171, 224, 229, 245
Jackson20039, 10, 11, 12, 18, 20, 31, 53, 61, 73, 74, 75, 93, 95, 96, 98, 125, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 142, 143, 148, 162, 175, 221, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 244
Jackson200424, 55, 60, 61, 85, 126, 165, 166, 181, 225, 227, 229, 237, 246
Jackson200525, 37, 61, 73, 84, 112, 113, 177, 178, 183, 224, 232
Jackson20064, 19, 20, 21, 44, 60, 72, 77, 85, 119, 139, 212, 222, 231
Jackson20078, 36, 37, 43, 82, 86, 89, 91, 107, 122, 125, 153, 154, 168, 169, 170, 181, 188, 189, 209, 210, 212, 215, 219
Jackson200851, 77, 97, 98, 99, 118, 147, 181, 249
Jacksonn199177
Jaco198145
Jaco198154
Jaco1997230
Jaco2004236
Jaco2007119
Jacob198157, 64
Jacob1983135
Jacob1984157
Jacob1991150
Jacob199274
Jacob199462
Jacob1995122, 199
Jacob1997116, 234
Jacob199831
Jacob199953, 68, 172
Jacob200048, 50, 114
Jacob2003214
Jacob200683
Jacob2008126
Jacober200793
Jacobi1997144
Jacobs198164, 109, 160, 170
Jacobs1982146
Jacobs198377, 79
Jacobs1984157
Jacobs1985141, 176
Jacobs198662, 87, 90, 105, 190, 191
Jacobs198715, 53
Jacobs19888, 110
Jacobs199049
Jacobs199390, 128, 158, 214
Jacobs199435, 89, 101
Jacobs1995199
Jacobs199688, 155, 168
Jacobs199728, 29
Jacobs199933, 72, 73, 160, 230, 231
Jacobs200091, 131, 183, 199, 203
Jacobs200174, 137
Jacobs200276
Jacobs2003175
Jacobs20044, 6, 97, 224, 225
Jacobs2005160, 218, 236
Jacobs200673
Jacobs200782, 109
Jacobs2008122
Jacobsen198570
Jacobsen199970, 71, 72, 73, 160, 161
Jacobsen200745
Jacobsen2008107
Jacobsmeier2004115
Jacobsmeyer2004111
Jacobsmeyer2008139
Jacobson198227
Jacobson2006139
Jacobs-Sharp20044, 5, 6
Jacoby198136
Jacoby19825
Jacoby1992205
Jacoby1999207
Jacoby2000204
Jacoby2002114
Jacoby2003220
Jacoby2006113, 115
Jacques199643
Jacques1998210, 211, 213, 215
Jacques2004110, 163
Jacques200540, 41
Jacquin1984143
Jacquith2008204
Jadatha199356
Jadelot1998237
Jadwin19836
Jadwin199689
Jadwin2007107
Jaeger199257
Jaeger1995205
Jaeger1996155
Jaeger199730
Jaeger2001110
Jaeger2003227
Jaeger200455
Jaeger2007144
Jaeger2008139
Jaegers1994152
Jaench2006220
Jaeusch2006218
Jafting200023
Jagels198570
Jagels199617
Jagels2001132, 134
Jagels200391
Jager199854
Jäger1996110
Jäger200290
Jäger2006225
Jagess200398
Jaggers1995124
Jago1982209
Jag--th200113
Jählé2005180
Jahmeyer1998173
Jahn?2008154
Jahn1981233
Jahn1987194
Jahn200319
Jahn2005216
Jahn2007159, 230
Jahns2002135
Jahns200690
Jaide200390, 145
Jain1993174
Jakcobs19918, 93
Jake1988151
Jakeway198465
Jakle199728
Jakquet1998203
Jal2001181
Jäley2005180
Jamason1986218
Jambei2005187
Jameace1993182
Jameison199592
Jameison200421
Jamerson2001205
Jamerson2003234
James Madison200421
James Robert200415
James Thomas200420
James Walter2004108
James198115, 76, 120, 153, 194, 229, 230, 233, 237
James198145
James19828, 9, 89, 163, 177, 187, 194, 195, 197
James1983134, 213
James19849, 65, 100, 191, 192, 198, 208
James198515, 19, 63, 66, 81, 87, 89, 99, 169, 198, 207
James1985154
James198618, 22, 53, 105, 212, 222
James198715, 85, 106, 188, 189
James1988123, 131
James198995, 96, 97, 135, 227
James1990141
James199177, 89, 90, 95, 188
James199255, 148, 210
James199312, 34, 163, 188
James199411, 21, 67, 101, 132, 183, 197, 205
James199540, 85, 88, 92, 105, 108, 122, 137, 138, 177, 180, 187, 227
James199664, 90, 91, 106, 155, 200, 219, 222
James199728, 50, 51, 70, 146, 151, 180
James199863, 79, 202
James199946, 91, 99
James200014, 30, 68, 75, 102, 160, 201, 227, 243
James200151, 77, 118, 122, 128, 182, 183, 205
James200217, 20, 46, 51, 52, 100, 119, 151, 210, 214, 233, 234, 235, 236, 240
James200314, 22, 95, 98, 175
James200415, 21, 32, 79, 102, 144, 175, 235
James200537, 39, 40, 41, 46, 84, 94, 95, 112, 113, 114, 168, 210
James200638, 54, 155, 156, 227
James200788, 94, 166, 239
James200890, 97, 98, 215
Jameson198172, 76
Jameson1982169
Jameson1983168
Jameson19849, 93, 95, 191
Jameson198686, 87, 218
Jameson198785
Jameson1992194, 237
Jameson199375
Jameson1994132
Jameson199772
Jameson199880
Jameson1999243
Jameson2006159, 175
Jameson200717, 53
Jameton1982117
Jamieson1996105, 106
Jamieson2002166
Jamieson200525
Jamis199312
Jamison198125, 102
Jamison19823, 8, 98, 216
Jamison1985168, 187
Jamison198780, 181
Jamison1988124
Jamison1989135
Jamison199060
Jamison199124, 133, 135, 236
Jamison199312, 48, 82, 121, 148, 157, 213
Jamison199411, 21, 67, 68, 69, 102, 157, 179
Jamison1995210
Jamison199733, 70
Jamison1998238
Jamison200063, 165, 211
Jamison2001137, 149, 180, 198
Jamison200241
Jamison200314
Jamison2007107
Jamkow200457
Jamles199312
Jamsen2001137
Jan199411
Jane Mariah2002235
Jane1997161
Jane2002235, 236
Jane200537, 112, 113, 232
Janes1981229
Janes198145
Janes198465, 157
Janes1985154
Janes1987103
Janes1993163
Janes199688
Janes199727, 71
Janes199822
Janes2002164
Janes200321
Janes2008146
Janick1994121
Janis1981225
Janis198276, 179
Janis1984111
Janis1985168
Janis199272
Janis1993165
Janis199643
Janis2003191
Janis200413, 14, 15, 16, 102, 103, 104, 105, 144, 156, 157, 158, 159, 221, 222, 223
Janis200517, 224
Janis200610
Janis200734
Janis2008103, 137, 138
Janise199643
Janiston200174
Janke1992236
Janke199360
Janke2001111, 112, 113, 114
Janke2008152, 153, 154, 203, 204
Jann1991193
Janney1995122
Jannis198656
Janrow200457
Jans1988111
Jansen1994152
Jansen200498, 113
Jansen2005216
Jansen2008139, 142
Jansing1983198
Janson200183
Janson200718, 19
Janss2000165
Janssen1983196
Janssen198425
Janssen1995147
Janszen1982117
January1982198
January1996139
January1998179
January200244
January200434
January2005123
Janus199562
Janus200414
Janvier2004103
Jaose200684
Jaque1987106
Jaques1998214
Jaques2003133
Jaqueth198878
Jaquis2004200
Jaquish2004164
Jaquith200316
Jaquith200879, 155
Jaqus198838
Jara1995211
Jarand1998234
Jaraud1998237
Jarboe198538
Jarboe19886
Jarboe2002230
Jarboe200473
Jarboe200584
Jarboe2008234
Jarch?2006161
Jardela199312
Jardelas199312
Jardin2004221
Järdner2000101
Jardwin2002135
Jared198838
Jarman1986161, 162, 166
Jarman2002227
Jarmin1986166
Jarnagin1983204
Jarnagin200398
Jarnagin2008164
Jarnagm200476
Jarnegan1996106
Jarosik2000173
Jarrard2004182
Jarratt1998101
Jarratt2005212
Jarrell2008103
Jarret2002228
Jarret2007220
Jarrett198145
Jarrett198798
Jarrett199067
Jarrett19975, 183
Jarrett2000196
Jarrett2003242
Jarrette200014
Jarrold198715
Jarrot1993103
Jarush19986
Jarvice1991224
Jarvis1982106
Jarvis1984148
Jarvis1985177
Jarvis198653, 157, 175, 176
Jarvis199096, 114
Jarvis199334, 160
Jarvis199461, 121, 184
Jarvis1998212, 214
Jarvis2000205
Jarvis200380
Jarvis2004181
Jarvis200533, 108
Jasch1984185
Jasen200685
Jaser200685
Jasmine198715
Jasmyne198715
Jasper1982209
Jasper1985213
Jasper1986105, 152
Jasper198688
Jasper1987227
Jasper1988231
Jasper1989144
Jasper199559, 210
Jasper19969, 10, 181
Jasper200096, 97, 98, 99, 101
Jasper2001151, 211
Jasper2005201, 202, 203, 204
Jasper200718, 19, 92, 93, 142, 143, 144, 145, 224, 225
Jasper2008139
Jaspering1998165, 167
Jaspers199611
Jaspor2005203, 204
Jasswens?2001136
Jaster200880
Jattiot1997235
Jaudon2002232
Jaur1993155
Jausti2003112
Javaux2006156
Javes1995124
Jay1982146, 209
Jay198715
Jay1989142, 180
Jay2001111
Jay2007118
Jayner1995218
Jaynes1982130
Jaynes1993130
Jaynes1996139
Jaynes199922
Jaynes200220
Jeames2001135
Jean2004104
Jeanneret200363
Jeans198572
Jeans1992146
Jeckel1996210
Jeckel200577
Jecko2001237
Jecko20025
Jecko200620, 199, 231
Jee198838
Jeeferson198838
Jeff200286
Jeffard1990144
Jeffer198689
Jefferes198715
Jefferies1999244
Jefferius2001137
Jeffers1981188
Jeffers198715, 210
Jeffers1990179
Jeffers1993163, 165
Jeffers199675, 76
Jeffers200022, 55
Jeffers2003135
Jeffers200473
Jeffers2006191
Jeffers200782, 150
Jeffers2008109, 147
Jefferson1984226
Jefferson19864, 18, 21
Jefferson1987218
Jefferson199032
Jefferson1991214, 215
Jefferson199266, 116, 170, 185, 206, 224
Jefferson1993104, 127, 188, 224
Jefferson1995124, 220
Jefferson1997116, 117
Jefferson199852, 98, 190
Jefferson1999136
Jefferson2000197, 199
Jefferson200764
Jefferson200890, 92
Jeffery1993163
Jeffreies1988156
Jeffrey198166, 67
Jeffrey198689
Jeffrey198715
Jeffrey1993165
Jeffrey199495
Jeffrey1996155
Jeffries198121, 56, 76
Jeffries198294
Jeffries198425, 30
Jeffries198532, 168
Jeffries198753
Jeffries198838, 120, 154
Jeffries199049, 58, 59
Jeffries1991184
Jeffries199324, 78, 156, 187
Jeffries1994117
Jeffries1995138, 217
Jeffries199661, 63, 122, 123
Jeffries199738
Jeffries1998100, 159, 160, 202
Jeffries199927, 88
Jeffries200121, 94, 205, 237
Jeffries2002233, 234
Jeffries2003234
Jeffries2004181
Jeffries2005201, 202
Jeffries200617, 231
Jeffries200852, 181, 182, 184
Jeffrion199326
Jeffrys198125
Jegglin2005216
Jehle200560
Jela1999161, 231
Jelund198686
Jemenez1984228
Jemima199864
Jemison198121
Jemle?199857
Jemnitz200816
Jenger200558
Jenicek1995165
Jenison1996224
Jenkens1981143
Jenkerson200379
Jenkin198145
Jenkins1981125, 144, 194, 214, 215
Jenkins198248, 95, 155, 181, 182, 204, 209
Jenkins1983166, 179
Jenkins19849, 104, 133, 156
Jenkins198517, 61, 63, 79
Jenkins1986105
Jenkins198715, 28, 106, 221, 227
Jenkins198838, 78, 215, 231
Jenkins1989131, 175, 176
Jenkins199014, 20, 142, 181, 203
Jenkins19918, 79
Jenkins19924, 107
Jenkins199470, 195
Jenkins199570, 86, 116, 138, 178, 191
Jenkins199675, 126, 155, 223
Jenkins199762, 72, 90, 91, 111, 182
Jenkins199832, 80, 100, 222, 235, 240
Jenkins199934, 37, 141, 226
Jenkins200033, 90, 137, 152, 171, 240
Jenkins20017, 34, 77, 88, 94, 152, 158, 178, 187, 229
Jenkins2002150
Jenkins2003118
Jenkins200473, 166
Jenkins2005103, 125, 227
Jenkins20067, 8, 44, 54, 77
Jenkins20079, 47, 55, 116, 118, 155, 185
Jenkins200850, 212
Jenks1982210
Jenks198715
Jenks198872
Jenks19924
Jenks1993197
Jenks199422, 71
Jenks1995211
Jenks199937
Jenks2008112
Jenkyn1995138
Jenne200360, 104
Jennet199470
Jennett198425
Jennett1988147
Jenni1991194
Jenni200381, 115, 154, 162
Jenni2005188
Jennie*2008122
Jennie200318
Jenning1982198
Jenning2001236
Jenning200221
Jennings1981120, 174, 199, 203, 205, 210, 215
Jennings1982198
Jennings1983103, 187
Jennings198425, 49, 103, 105, 156, 157, 160, 161
Jennings198566, 181, 202
Jennings198631, 105
Jennings198715
Jennings198858, 153, 157, 158
Jennings1991186
Jennings1992146
Jennings1993214
Jennings199467, 101
Jennings199567, 103, 195
Jennings1996168
Jennings1997151
Jennings199824
Jennings1999158, 159
Jennings2000139, 207
Jennings200147, 90, 94, 100, 174
Jennings200214, 19, 75, 238
Jennings200317, 18, 52, 53, 80
Jennings200455, 176, 224, 225
Jennings200515, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 107, 108, 110, 115, 160, 163, 182, 223, 228, 229, 230
Jennings200621, 53, 119, 159
Jennings200785
Jennings2008159, 208
Jennis200050
Jennison2002231
Jenny199665
Jenny200319
Jenny200490
Jenny2007166
Jenrette200615
Jensen1986124
Jensen198838
Jensen1996222
Jensen2000101
Jensen200120
Jensen2006139
Jensen2008150
Jenson1982163
Jent198715
Jentsch200594
Jerard19858
Jerard200017
Jerdan2001186
Jerdeleau199312
Jerdin199715
Jerdon198145
Jeremiah1995189
Jeremima199763
Jerger1987215
Jerger2005216, 217
Jerman1986115
Jerman1987218
Jermerson2001183
Jerome1990126
Jerome2000229
Jerome200235
Jerrard200017
Jerrel199733
Jerrould1995138
Jerry1999164
Jervis199312
Jerzine20064
Jesburg199496
Jeserich2005216
Jeske199676
Jesper198688
Jesse1986152
Jesse1991152
Jesse1994101
Jesse2006183
Jessee1983163
Jesser200290
Jesserich2005146
Jessie1987199
Jessie2008112
Jessup198838
Jessup1996119
Jessup1998100
Jester199675
Jestet2005117
Jesup198838
Jett1985106
Jett198715, 84
Jett199055
Jett199121
Jett199375, 120
Jett200194
Jett2002143, 214
Jetters1991180
Jettings1997181
Jeude1985213
Jewdin1993129
Jewel1985120
Jewel198715, 20
Jewel1993157
Jewel200537
Jewel2006164
Jewell198290, 170
Jewell198429
Jewell1985168
Jewell198715
Jewell198838
Jewell199049
Jewell1991106
Jewell199258
Jewell199755
Jewell1998178
Jewell2001185
Jewell200380
Jewell200538, 112, 113, 168, 170, 171, 232, 235
Jewet1996106
Jewet2003219
Jewett1994101
Jewett1996155
Jewett1997180
Jewett2000138, 139, 182
Jewett200189
Jewett2002169
Jewett200319, 80
Jewitt199562
Jhonston200843
Jiles198839
Jiles1995196
Jimenez1982176
Jimenez1990175
Jimerson199124
Jimerson2006162
Jimison200398
Jindkens199142
Jinkens2006164
Jinkerson2004237
Jinkins1995190
Jinkins200022, 152, 153
Jinkins2004166, 229
Jinkinson200379
Jinkson198871
Jinor2002234
Jipew?200219
Jippetts1986137
Jirkin200398
Joab198592
Joachim198425
Joachimi199116
Joachimi2004115
Joachimi2005216
Joans2004151
Job1983164
Job19849, 17
Job1985168
Job1993163, 165
Job200015, 139
Job200190
Jobe198388, 91
Jobe198592, 168
Jobe198694-96
Jobe1990108
Jobe199119
Jobe19924, 209
Joberst200414
Jobes1988176
Jobin1986214, 215
Jöbker200358
Joch2008139
Jockel200378
Jockers198566
Jocoy2005122
Joder1991194
Joeckel200378
Joel1995214
Joel2002235
Joerger2008101
Joers1982177
Joers2003146
Joervois199843
Joerwi--199842
Jogerst200413
Jogerst2005104, 105
Joggerst2004159, 222
Johann199143
Johann200391
Johannes199987
Johannes2000108
Johannes20059
Johannesen199936
Johanning1987190
Johanning200670
Johanning2008180
Johannismann2000103
Johannsman200492
Johansdotter199862
Johansman200048, 49, 50, 51
Johansman200490, 91, 92, 93, 152, 153, 154, 155, 215, 216, 218
Johansmann200493, 215, 216
Johanson198566
Johanson1995124
Johanssen200558
Johaunsmann199664
Johlé200414
John198123
John198435
John1989164
John1992131, 238
John1993159
John199418
John199676, 89, 183
John199738
John1998104
John1999164
John2000139
John200134, 89, 90, 94, 158, 180
John2002235, 236
John200398
John200538, 112, 113, 114, 170, 232
John200618
Johndrow200435
Johner200839
Johnes200353
Johnison198197
Johns1981219
Johns198145
Johns198387
Johns1984103
Johns198652, 105
Johns198839, 116, 157, 159
Johns1991236
Johns199246, 228, 235
Johns1995126
Johns199738, 180
Johns199899
Johns199932, 40
Johns200026
Johns200144
Johns2002150
Johns200579, 226, 227
Johns2006113, 241, 242
Johnsey198295
Johnson198122, 56, 64, 70, 76, 85, 91, 97, 101, 110, 113, 119, 125, 126, 144, 145, 151, 157, 165, 170, 173, 175, 185, 190, 198, 201, 210, 218, 229, 230, 240
Johnson198145
Johnson19823, 7, 10, 18, 27, 32, 36, 46, 47, 55, 65, 73, 76, 80, 94, 97, 98, 99, 121, 125, 131, 137, 146, 155, 156, 181, 182, 183, 190, 209, 222, 223
Johnson19836, 18, 45, 46, 63, 88, 89, 91, 108, 125, 159, 161, 163, 178, 221, 202, 223
Johnson19849, 21, 25, 29, 32, 33, 35, 38, 43, 44, 51, 65, 74, 104, 105, 153, 154, 156, 157, 163, 178, 198, 199, 200, 205, 227
Johnson19856, 10, 13, 15, 19, 22, 45, 46, 47, 55, 63, 64, 66, 68, 70, 81, 82, 83, 86, 95, 96, 99, 106, 149, 156, 169, 179, 196, 201, 207
Johnson198616, 19, 22, 28, 50, 56, 58, 62, 105, 117, 127, 132-134, 155, 157, 158, 162, 164, 183, 187, 190, 212, 213, 217
Johnson198715, 16, 23, 101, 106, 210, 211, 212, 213, 218, 223
Johnson198810, 39, 59, 72, 87, 88, 89, 95, 124, 145, 150, 156, 158, 164, 174, 177, 178, 179, 186, 204
Johnson198917, 56, 58, 74, 135, 140, 142, 143, 164, 176, 181, 182, 201, 202
Johnson19901, 49, 93, 112, 116, 150, 173, 192, 203, 217
Johnson19918, 12, 26, 28, 42, 70, 88, 89, 95, 101, 104, 118, 119, 141, 173, 175, 177, 233, 234
Johnson19924, 34, 35, 38, 44, 110, 113, 116, 121, 126, 131, 132, 147, 149, 170, 192, 195, 200, 203, 213, 214, 222, 234, 235, 236, 238
Johnson19932, 3, 7, 8, 9, 12, 21, 24, 25, 27, 30, 31, 33, 42, 50, 56, 60, 73, 96, 108, 123, 124, 128, 129, 130, 131, 140, 147, 157, 160, 165, 184, 195, 213, 214, 224, 227
Johnson19948, 11, 18, 35, 38, 56, 61, 62, 63, 64, 67, 69, 98, 101, 102, 121, 122, 130, 131, 206, 225
Johnson199564, 68, 69, 74, 75, 80, 88, 91, 93, 101, 124, 126, 138, 148, 149, 153, 155, 179, 187, 188, 190, 195, 213, 218, 219, 228
Johnson19966, 8, 9, 13, 27, 46, 47, 59, 61, 65, 69, 86, 87, 88, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 106, 119, 124, 128, 139, 140, 141, 142, 155, 168, 172, 181, 183, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 197, 199, 200, 201, 202
Johnson19978, 27, 30, 31, 33, 35, 38, 48, 49, 51, 57, 64, 68, 70, 71, 76, 83, 87, 89, 94, 98, 108, 109, 116, 150, 159, 161, 162, 180, 181, 215, 216, 218, 225, 226, 229
Johnson199811, 22, 25, 27, 37, 38, 50, 52, 77, 78, 79, 80, 85, 99, 101, 107, 132, 142, 147, 152, 153, 156, 160, 180, 187, 190, 203, 210, 213, 214, 215, 221, 225, 226, 237
Johnson199919, 20, 24, 30, 33, 36, 37, 43, 48, 52, 78, 85, 86, 88, 89, 94, 95, 121, 123, 147, 150, 156, 164, 203, 226, 233, 234, 235, 236
Johnson2000208, 215, 216, 238, 239
Johnson20009, 10, 14, 19, 21, 30, 40, 42, 94, 131, 133, 138, 150, 152, 154, 155, 158, 176, 177, 178, 179, 183, 184
Johnson200121, 22, 32, 33, 34, 38, 52, 57, 58, 71, 72, 73, 74, 79, 89, 114, 115, 117, 118, 119, 135, 137, 149, 155, 156, 158, 180, 182, 183, 184, 190, 198, 211, 239
Johnson20026, 16, 20, 33, 61, 64, 75, 104, 106, 135, 136, 143, 145, 151, 187, 198, 200, 201, 210, 214, 229
Johnson200320, 23, 31, 34, 36, 37, 48, 53, 79, 81, 96, 97, 98, 119, 162, 171, 221, 222, 223, 233, 244
Johnson200420, 23, 35, 40, 41, 42, 43, 55, 61, 73, 82, 84, 85, 86, 98, 99, 101, 125, 145, 151, 162, 164, 167, 175, 181, 182, 185, 218, 221, 224, 236, 237
Johnson20059, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 43, 45, 51, 73, 96, 108, 109, 110, 112, 113, 114, 150, 161, 162, 163, 164, 168, 169, 206, 228, 229, 230, 232, 234, 244
Johnson20065, 7, 17, 44, 50, 54, 60, 77, 85, 112, 139, 144, 159, 163, 165, 182, 197, 200, 225
Johnson200710, 12, 13, 14, 16, 36, 82, 87, 102, 116, 117, 125, 131, 149, 150, 163, 175, 181, 182, 189, 201, 202, 205, 218, 227, 228, 234, 241
Johnson200834, 39, 40, 44, 90, 91, 92, 98, 99, 113, 147, 148, 152, 153, 158, 159, 174, 178, 179, 180, 199, 201, 215, 227, 235, 244, 249
Johnsons1998215
Johnston198182, 156
Johnston198293, 114, 169, 176
Johnston19836, 103, 184, 194, 209, 217, 219
Johnston198430, 65, 178
Johnston198566, 162, 179
Johnston198662, 157
Johnston198716, 81, 87, 120, 130
Johnston198894, 132, 174, 211
Johnston1990155
Johnston199177, 85
Johnston1992117, 167, 169, 202, 204
Johnston199312, 42, 55, 57, 58, 161, 163, 187
Johnston199448, 59
Johnston1995138, 188, 194, 195, 196
Johnston1996155, 170
Johnston199727, 33, 70, 72, 74, 77, 147, 153
Johnston199880, 152, 162
Johnston199922, 29, 37, 88, 94, 205, 235
Johnston200026, 89, 119, 120, 199
Johnston2001101, 116, 157, 163, 176, 183
Johnston200214, 19, 84, 169
Johnston200317, 20, 80, 82, 128, 162, 244
Johnston200421, 22, 28, 56, 58, 220, 233
Johnston200529, 169, 177, 217, 220, 232
Johnston2006158
Johnston2007182
Johnston200845, 100, 111, 166
Johnstone1982176
Johnstone2006158
Johntson199997
Johny2001125
Joice1992137, 138
Joice2004151
Joice200593
Joiner198590
Joiner198716, 224
Joiner1992145, 148, 169
Joiner199321
Joiner199358
Joiner1994228
Joiner1995138
Joinner198586
Joins1995138
Joispert200668
Joist1991194
Jokel1982137
Jokerst199643
Jokerst200415, 103, 105, 158, 159, 221, 222, 223
Jokerst2005104, 105
Jöler200557
Jolers200413
Joley199467
Jolley1988232
Jolley1992195
Jolley1999199
Jolley2002214
Jollif1984223
Jolliff199049
Jolly?200172
Jolly1983225
Jolly1991118, 177, 186
Jolly1992194, 200
Jolly199393
Jolly199659
Jolly2002214
Jolly200398
Jolly200525
Jonagan1986152
Jonas198145
Jonas1996162
Jonas2007136
Jonds1995126
Jone1988148
Jones198119, 36, 38, 39, 42, 58, 67, 76, 97, 101, 113, 124, 126, 139, 143, 144, 149, 157, 165, 166, 168, 170, 172, 173, 175, 179, 194, 201, 207, 218
Jones198145
Jones19822, 5, 6, 8, 32, 37, 48, 51, 54, 58, 65, 72, 73, 87, 91, 92, 95, 96, 99, 118, 121, 122, 123, 130, 136, 137, 138, 146, 163, 170, 180, 198, 209, 210, 226
Jones19836, 26, 28, 46, 56, 57, 61, 68, 81, 82, 87, 88, 90, 92, 98, 101, 103, 114, 115, 131, 132, 134, 141, 142, 158, 176, 207, 218
Jones19843, 9, 22, 25, 29, 44, 65, 93, 100, 103, 104, 116, 117, 152, 155, 157, 156, 158, 164, 208, 210, 211
Jones19859, 15, 19, 21, 22, 32, 45, 46, 56, 61, 63, 66, 72, 74, 106, 116, 118, 169, 179, 196, 189, 204, 207
Jones198616-20, 25, 26, 31, 62, 93, 105, 142, 152, 157, 158, 189, 191, 208, 210, 213, 221
Jones198716, 32, 54, 94, 96, 100, 101, 103, 106, 115, 199, 200, 201, 207, 211, 221
Jones19883, 19, 39, 57, 63, 87, 88, 89, 92, 95, 97, 101, 108, 121, 129, 151, 152, 182, 192, 210, 224
Jones198915, 26, 31, 40, 57, 59, 83, 85, 86, 100, 117, 121, 135, 140-143, 184, 201, 203, 205
Jones199018, 49, 60, 87, 99, 173, 183, 222
Jones19918, 16, 23, 26, 29, 37, 77, 89, 94, 95, 118, 119, 121, 150, 155, 161, 173, 174, 175, 181, 227, 231, 234
Jones19924, 68, 87, 99, 104, 124, 140, 144, 164, 170, 174, 175, 176, 189, 219, 231, 237
Jones19937, 8, 12, 31, 33, 34, 50, 74, 81, 82, 95, 96, 99, 102, 118, 122, 126, 130, 131, 160, 163, 165, 181, 187, 188, 189, 197, 214, 225, 228
Jones19949, 11, 22, 35, 44, 45, 46, 47, 62, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 89, 98, 101, 102, 105, 107, 122, 130, 131, 132, 175, 194, 197, 225, 229
Jones199558, 64, 90, 95, 101, 103, 118, 119, 126, 137, 138, 144, 148, 167, 168, 188, 189, 190, 193, 202, 219, 220
Jones199610, 12, 34, 43, 69, 75, 76, 77, 88, 97, 100, 106, 107, 116, 122, 123, 124, 128, 134, 139, 155, 160, 167, 168, 170, 171, 172, 173, 180, 181, 183, 196, 221, 223, 225
Jones19977, 9, 27, 28, 30, 33, 34, 37, 38, 46, 47, 48, 49, 51, 53, 69, 72, 73, 78, 80, 85, 89, 92, 109, 126, 151, 155, 156, 164, 169, 180, 182, 218, 226
Jones199812, 18, 22, 23, 38, 52, 77, 80, 81, 86, 100, 103, 120, 151, 152, 156, 180, 205, 211, 212, 213, 215, 226, 235, 238
Jones199919, 28, 34, 40, 46, 61, 89, 90, 94, 150, 155, 164, 184, 185, 188, 199, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 225
Jones20009, 21, 30, 91, 115, 116, 131, 158, 162, 170, 183, 199, 200, 204, 206, 213, 237
Jones200124, 43, 47, 58, 59, 71, 73, 93, 94, 98, 118, 127, 128, 135, 142, 149, 155, 182, 184, 201, 211, 215, 221, 240
Jones200222, 29, 36, 37, 55, 75, 79, 113, 124, 135, 136, 143, 167, 168, 169, 177, 181, 210, 211, 245
Jones200314, 20, 30, 53, 78, 80, 98, 119, 122, 123, 124, 162, 170, 172, 175, 209, 220, 221, 232, 242, 243
Jones200414, 15, 22, 30, 34, 36, 49, 58, 73, 90, 95, 139, 141, 152, 156, 162, 173, 181, 203, 209, 217, 231, 235, 241
Jones200514, 15, 17, 20, 22, 32, 73, 83, 84, 92, 94, 95, 99, 105, 107, 113, 114, 149, 177, 198, 210, 212, 224, 226, 243
Jones20065, 16, 29, 45, 47, 54, 60, 79, 85, 86, 99, 103, 107, 113, 119, 121, 124, 125, 126, 139, 143, 159, 180, 221, 239, 245
Jones20076, 10, 13, 14, 16, 25, 26, 52, 82, 121, 124, 150, 152, 153, 154, 155, 161, 187, 189, 197, 202, 222, 227, 228, 235
Jones2007126
Jones200824, 40, 41, 42, 49, 50, 52, 84, 90, 91, 92, 110, 114, 121, 122, 128, 159, 162, 165, 182, 183, 210, 212, 215
Jongs2001142
Jonican1996109
Joniner198583
Jonis1986142
Jonnson1991173
Jonson200459
Jonston199177
Jonston1999236
Jonston200370
Joony200099
Joos2001113
Jooss1999162
Jopes1990126
Joplin1982
Joplin1984106
Joplin198519, 155
Joplin1988157
Joplin1995138
Joplin1996207
Joplin1998226
Joplin199946
Joplin2003174, 221
Joplin200426
Joplin200621
Joquel1988216
Jorbel199830
Jordan198145
Jordan198191, 234
Jordan19823, 89, 99, 222
Jordan1983148
Jordan19853, 64, 116
Jordan198839, 115
Jordan1989189, 227
Jordan199037, 38
Jordan1991101, 115
Jordan199335, 40, 94, 136, 137, 144, 196
Jordan199496
Jordan1995123, 138, 192, 202
Jordan199629, 75, 143
Jordan1997113, 170
Jordan199819, 27
Jordan2000152
Jordan2001155
Jordan200417, 29, 237
Jordan200599
Jordan200610, 45, 57, 60, 78, 160, 184
Jordan2007109, 199
Jordan2008139
Jorden2002163
Jordin198716
Jordon198145
Jordon1986213
Jordon1989131
Jordon1991228
Jordon199655
Jordon200194
Jordon2005125
Jordon2008215
Jorg198486
Jorgenson199726
Jorn200114
Jorsf2003145
Jorts2008153
Josen1998145
Joseph Harrison200423
Joseph1982151
Joseph1984181
Joseph1985106
Joseph198716
Joseph1988182, 224
Joseph1992171
Joseph1995207
Joseph2001135
Joseph200462
Joseph2005170, 232
Joshua19843
Joslan1984102
Joslin1988115
Joslin1989101
Joslin199312
Joslin1995138
Joslin199676
Joslin2008110, 147
Josling1981160
Josling2008110
Joslsing1983218
Joss2006139
Josslin199990
Josslin200317
Jost19827
Jost1985212
Jost198678
Jost198839
Jost199937, 175, 176
Jost20014, 150
Jost200675, 168
Jostrand199459
Jourdan198716
Jourdan200716
Jourden1989135
Journey1984196, 198
Journey199177
Journey199272, 74
Jovaag198161
Joy198716, 106
Joy1989180
Joy1995122
Joy199833, 36, 39, 152
Joy2000131
Joy2001118, 197
Joyce198258
Joyce199056
Joyce1992137
Joyce2000203, 205
Joyce2002239
Joyce2006206
Joyner198920
Joyner199415
Juch2005199
Juchmann199064
Jucksch1988203
Juda2006188
Judah198355
Judah1986162, 165
Judd198130
Judd198388
Judd1984223
Judd1986133
Judd1991226
Judd1994101, 102
Judd2003239, 240
Judd200610
Judd2007228
Judd2008185
Juden1998236
Juden2002187
Juden200674
Judey199334
Judge2006181
Judkin1998107
Judkin2008111
Judkins1998109
Judkins2008148
Judson1982217
Judson1983114
Judson1984117
Judson198556
Judson199324
Judson199937, 208
Judson2004208
Judy198532, 119
Judy198657
Judy1990225, 226
Judy1991104
Judy199654
Judy1997109, 153
Judy200017
Judy200164
Judy200431
Judy2006188
Juede19948
Juengel20059
Juergens2008139
Juergensen2001211
Juern199049
Juern200351
Juet198716
Juhnke2003119
Julen1981164
Julia2004156
Julian198256
Julian1983219
Julian198521
Julian1987106
Julian1988109, 111
Julian199334
Julian1995138
Julian19976, 33
Julian199937
Julian2000164
Julian200178
Julian200244, 74
Julian2005213
Julian200782
Julius1996183
Julius1999178, 179
Jump19849
Jump198547
Jump198661, 105
Jump19948, 61, 121, 123
Jumper1995218
Jun1983218
Jung198636
Jung199568
Jung1996110, 112
Jung1997235
Jung199830, 31, 208
Jung199953, 55, 230, 231
Jung2000113
Jung2001242, 243
Jung2003104, 106, 107, 164, 165, 166, 167, 230, 231, 232, 233
Jung200684, 169, 170
Jung20087, 160
Jüng200290
Jungbauer1995165
Jungblut199843
Jungblut200817, 19, 78, 79, 80
Junge198517, 22, 70
Junge1995151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158
Junge199614, 15, 21
Junge1997106, 108
Junge1998140, 142
Junge200046
Junge2006190
Jungeblut200184
Jungeblut2006145
Jungermann1981153
Junifer1989212
Junigan1984102
Juniper1989212
Junius1985150
Junker198570
Junker1999162, 163, 230
Junkerman1992114
Junkin1997180
Junkins1995138
Junod1996141
Jureka20059
Jurey1985215
Jurgen199064
Jurgensmeyer198256
Jürgerneyer198633
Jury1983181
Jury199690
Jusinger199955
Jusinger2001243
Jusiuger199831
Just2003115
Justice198759
Justice1990112
Justice1991156
Justice199375, 186
Justice199727
Justice1998178, 225
Justice2000197
Justice2004140
Justinger2000210
Justis199677
Justis2008164
Justise1997228
Justus1982118
Justus1983159
Justus198655
Justus1987225
Justus2005151, 152
Justus2006153
Jut200559
Juthona----200129
Jutrup198636
Jutz2000173
Juyette1999152
Jynet1984191


Go To Top



Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Missouri State Genealogical Association Main Site

Missouri State Genealogical Association Journal's 28-year Tables of Contents

PAGE HISTORY
ACTIONDATE
Index created by Robert M. Doerr08 Feb 2004
Modified to improve appearance10 Feb 2004
Modified to delete un-needed tags12 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1993 to 200315 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1981 to 200314 Jul 2004
Modified to divide index into manageable parts15 Jul 2004
Modified to improve target locations15 Sep 2004
Modified to include 200518 Jan 2006
Modified to partition by surname initial22 Jan 2006
Modified to include 200618 Jan 2007
Up-dated to include 200706 Dec 2007
& codes inserted to replace non-keyboard characters.12 Dec 2007
Up-dated to include 200826 Feb 2009
 
Copyrightę 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009 Robert M. Doerr