SURNAME INDEX,
MISSOURI STATE GENEALOGICAL ASSOCIATION JOURNAL,
1981-2008      
SURNAME INITIAL A

To learn the title of the article in which a surname occurs,
one can check the page number, with the volume or year,
in the Table of Contents at the following web site:
Tables of Contents, MoSGA Journal

Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


SURNAMEYEARPAGE(S)
Aa---200547
A-a--ain199899
Aameley198441
Aan200654
Aaron198927
Abanga1985150
Abb200224
Abbe198547
Abbe1989181
Abbe200371, 72, 214
Abbe2008159
Abbet198123
Abbett199584
Abbey19871
Abbey19904
Abbey199341
Abbey1995121
Abbington198143
Abbney2005177
Abbot2002225
Abbot2008172
Abbott198149, 206
Abbott198246
Abbott198342, 165, 212
Abbott198422, 61, 102
Abbott198568
Abbott1986124, 183
Abbott19871
Abbott198827, 146, 154
Abbott199041, 155, 163
Abbott1991157
Abbott199356
Abbott1995168
Abbott199647, 74, 169
Abbott199881, 159
Abbott1999184
Abbott2000131
Abbott2001100
Abbott200677
Abbott200753
Abbott2008122, 158, 208
Abe2001207
Abeel200585
Abel198216
Abel1990147
Abel1991124
Abel1992136
Abel1993123
Abel1995192
Abel2001169
Abel200321, 71, 72, 133, 135, 136
Abel200424, 106, 109, 164, 167
Abele1997218
Abeles2004224
Abeles2006230
Abell198864
Abell1992136
Abell200370
Abell200422, 163
Abels1988180
Abels1992154
Abels199347
Abelunke1998121
Abendroth198632
Aber-----1994183
Abernathey1998162
Abernathie1985154
Abernathur1993129
Abernathy198369
Abernathy198574
Abernathy19861
Abernathy1987218, 219
Abernathy198897
Abernathy199124
Abernathy1992168
Abernathy1993116, 119
Abernathy1994225
Abernathy199656, 87
Abernathy199763
Abernathy199899
Abernathy199962, 90
Abernathy200095
Abernathy2001196
Abernathy200215, 175
Abernathy20047, 78, 179
Abernathy200539, 40, 41
Abernathy2006175
Abernathy200737, 242
Abert1995121
Abett199584
Abietz200876
Abington1985154
Abington19861
Abington1992121
Abington200377
Abkemeier2005201
Abkemeyer200096, 97
Able1982120
Able19861
Able1991124
Able199347, 224
Able1994190
Able1996138
Able1997116
Able200322, 71, 72, 133, 136, 219
Able2004233
Able200695, 158
Able200712, 85
Able2008135
Ables1985215
Ables2001196
Abling1995101
Abner2006221
Abner200782
Abney1983164
Abney199470
Abney1997173
Abney199873
Abney2002142, 211
Abney200573
Abons199933
Abplanalp1991192, 206
Abraham1993164, 187
Abraham1995121
Abraham2000229
Abraham2003219
Abraham2005114, 232
Abraham2007203
Abrahams2000115
Abrahamson2000214
Abram1995147
Abram199888
Abrams198157
Abrams1982153
Abrams198827
Abrams198968
Abrams1993161
Abrams199811, 88, 229
Abrams2001127
Abrams200251, 58
Abrams2006123
Abrams200785
Abrigg198827
Abrigg1999204
Abruchon2003162
Abshear2008137
Absheer2008137
Abshier198143
Abshier1989179
Abshire1986158
Absolem200821
Absten199584
Abun1993156
Abuschin200377
Acafee1989182
Aceval199975
Achauer198325
Achauer198987
Achee1981235
Achee198250, 51
Achelpohl1984196
Achelpohl200670
Achelpöhler1983139
Achenbach199661
Achenbach1997153
Achenbach1998152
Achepole1981151
Achey1985213
Achey1987120
Achey199761
Achies198686
Achilles199717
Achilles20024
Achlmann1981149
Achor198113
Achord1983208
Achstenkirch199830
Achter200380
Achtermann1998122
Achtermann199957
Achtermann200364
Achurch2003128
Ackason1983206
Ackenhausen200112
Acker198565
Ackerman1986184
Ackerman199469
Ackerman199563, 120, 125
Ackerman199675
Ackerman200131, 185
Ackerman2003210
Ackerman2008159
Ackermann1999170
Ackermann2000206
Ackermann200224
Ackermann2003115, 154, 215
Ackermann200455
Ackermann2008202
Ackers1985216
Ackers198686
Ackers199498
Ackland2002223
Ackland2005215
Ackley19871
Ackley199422, 70
Ackley1995176
Ackley2008158
Acklin200022
Ackman19871
Ackmann1996215
Acobs1981229
Acoch19906
Acord200715
Acosta1994226
Acott1981229
Acre199320, 76
Acton1989155
Acton1995101
Acton199768
Acton199877, 187
Acton200428
Acton2006186, 241
Act---oun200130
Acuff198261
Acuff1992217
Adae1995219
Adair1982195
Adair1983188
Adair198461, 92
Adair1985154
Adair19861
Adair198859, 131
Adair1989207, 208
Adair1990205
Adair199117, 103, 206
Adair1992194, 195, 231
Adair19937, 8
Adair1995144
Adair199881
Adair199993
Adair200145, 127
Adair200314, 20, 28, 32
Adair2004235
Adair20066
Adalay2001216
Adam1982196
Adam1983185
Adam1994218
Adam1995180, 206
Adam2001166
Adam200224, 230
Adam2005148
Adam2006183
Adami2006168
Adams198117, 21, 24, 36, 37, 40, 43, 68, 65, 81, 110, 111, 121, 122, 156, 157, 168, 174
Adams198254, 61, 84, 92, 118, 143, 172, 201, 205, 223, 226
Adams198352, 54, 55, 61, 84, 108, 114, 151, 176, 180, 212
Adams19846, 30, 61, 102, 113, 117, 147, 149
Adams198565, 118, 163, 181, 206, 213, 223
Adams198617, 45, 156, 186, 188
Adams19871, 96, 120, 221
Adams198827, 69, 75, 77, 86, 100, 108, 117, 152, 155, 158, 162, 164, 196, 198, 204
Adams198954, 94, 131, 132, 183, 230
Adams199014, 41, 111, 112, 118, 128, 200
Adams199175, 101, 123, 149, 206
Adams199287, 111, 140, 147, 160, 161, 176, 197, 199, 225, 230
Adams19939, 11, 30, 34, 62, 74, 79, 93, 156, 161, 162, 164, 181, 182, 185, 177, 179, 227
Adams199461, 96, 100, 106, 123, 182, 183
Adams199531, 66, 69, 70, 84, 90, 117, 121, 130, 131, 132, 133, 194, 208, 218
Adams19967, 62, 64, 141, 152, 173, 196
Adams199720, 22, 27, 30, 36, 43, 71, 98, 123, 150, 151, 158, 171, 180, 181
Adams199814, 20, 38, 39, 79, 81, 92, 154, 196, 197, 198, 199, 205, 209, 215, 221, 235, 237
Adams199937, 64, 80, 90, 112, 126, 134, 136
Adams200019, 30, 41, 64, 115, 120, 133, 165, 167, 204
Adams200126, 31, 47, 71, 72, 73, 87, 136, 183, 185, 211, 213, 216, 238, 240
Adams200214, 23, 46, 71, 142, 149, 169, 240
Adams200351, 80, 127
Adams200414, 35, 36, 41, 42, 43, 55, 56, 71, 78, 79, 80, 81, 85, 142, 145, 158, 170, 174, 178, 181, 208, 221
Adams200514, 29, 72, 107, 108, 148, 161, 162, 209, 210, 211, 226, 231
Adams200677, 96, 98, 99, 122, 153, 154, 156, 157, 158, 179, 181, 184, 186, 221
Adams200712, 74, 82, 102, 147, 153, 154, 155, 199, 212, 242
Adams200835, 44, 47, 97, 98, 99, 100, 113, 114, 119, 122, 138, 156, 157, 158, 159, 202, 234
Adamsliot2004158
Adamson19827
Adamson1991126
Adamson1992115
Adamson1995102, 194
Adamson1997127
Adamson1999121, 122
Adamson2000166
Adamson200219
Adcane198820
Adcock19862
Adcock19871
Adcock1988129
Adcock199041
Adcock1992194, 195, 200
Adcock199669
Adcock199852
Adcock199936, 87
Addames200440
Addams198261
Addams198618, 20, 21
Addams198786
Addams1998199
Addams2004151, 169
Addams200890, 91, 92
Addington2006146
Addis19871
Addis198827
Addison199362
Addleman2008108
Addler1984159
Addler198827
Addor1993217
Addor200220
Addy1995121
Addy1998204
Addy2002171
Addy200643
Ade1995220
Adecock199852
Adelaide2004157
Adelheid1981146
Adelheid1984201
Adelin2003218
Adeline*2008122
Adeline2004102
Adelman1986181
Adelmann1982180
Adelmann20057
Aden198591
Adenwaldin199832
Ader1982106, 107
Aderton199839
Aderton200269
Aderton200653
Adey2002134
Adie199945
Adkerson200328
Adkins198194, 189
Adkins1982161, 196
Adkins198387, 100, 166, 167
Adkins198461
Adkins1985104
Adkins1986117
Adkins1987100
Adkins19888, 9, 63, 131, 134
Adkins1989121, 122
Adkins1991152
Adkins1993141, 211
Adkins199584
Adkins1996120, 158, 179
Adkins1997146
Adkins200030, 41
Adkins2001184
Adkins200246, 230, 234, 235, 236
Adkins200428
Adkins200573
Adkins2007161
Adkins2008110, 148, 156, 208, 213
Adkinson198827
Adkinson1996179
Adkinson2002134, 236
Adkinson2005214
Adkison198143
Adkison199111
Adkisson198211, 89, 99
Adkisson1985120
Adkisson19862
Adkisson1991145, 146
Adkisson1992104, 164
Adkisson200630
Adler1984151, 155, 159, 162, 164
Adler200224
Adler2004114
Admire198261
Admire2000151, 172
Adock198173
A-d---on200617
Adrain20068
Adrian1983177
Adrian1984158
Adrian200364
Adriance1984158
Adriance200550
Adwood1994100
Aebersold1991192
Aedon200549
Aehle200015
Aehle2005144, 145, 146, 216, 217
Aekerle1998137
Aeller1984153
Aenslie198461
Aepken2008139
Aerne1981191
Aertker1997185
Aeton2006209
Aeuer2008235
Afenir199710
Afenir2008221
Affeld2005121
Affleck198547
Affleck199937
Afflermon200827
Afflick200727
Affolter198937
Aftroth2008127
Aga199176
Again198367
Agan198712
Agan199362, 159
Agar2007166, 181
Agard1981181
Age1984101
Agee198160
Agee198288, 92
Agee1985213
Agee19862, 75
Agee198827
Agee1989218
Agee1990203
Agee199194
Agee1992160
Agee199362
Agee1996130
Agee1999205
Agee2000120, 158
Agee2002212
Agee200495
Agee2007109
Agee2008162
Agenendt1994151
Agens199980, 199
Ager2004141
Ager2007219
Agey200151
Agin19871
Agin2001117
Agin200471
Agio199419
Aglar1996143
Agler1986220
Agnes200653
Agnew1981115
Agnew19859
Agnew19871
Agnew1989143
Agnew199927, 74, 75, 91
Agnew200052
Agnew2005234, 235
Agnew2007218
Agnew2008159
Agney2006120
Agricola2006211
Aguirre2000182
Agun1989195
Agun1997200
Agun1998146
Agus2005223
Agypousetchy1993202
Ahahus1992192
Ahal200791
Ahart1989182
Ahart199376
Ahaus2008189
Ahearns1995211
Ahern1984103
Ahern1996138
Ahern199976
Ahern2006137
Ahert1983210
Ahimbaugh1992218
Ahin1983210
Ahl1998236
Ahlbrandt200257
Ahlbrandt2006123
Ahlers1986146
Ahlers198821
Ahlert200258
Ahlhors2003213
Ahlivers200320
Ahlvers200317, 18
Ahmann199480
Ahmann1997150
Ahmann200796, 97, 98
Ahnel200819
Ahnepohl1987193
Ahnert2008151, 153, 155, 204
Aholt1996123
Aholt200098, 100, 101, 102
Aholt2001152, 227
Aholt200718, 19, 142, 143, 144, 145, 222, 223
Ahren1993225
Ahrends200078
Ahrends2007131, 136
Ahrends200880, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155
Ahrens1982167
Ahrens198522
Ahrens1986208, 210
Ahrens199355
Ahrens199494, 121, 181, 182
Ahrens199561, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157
Ahrens1996211
Ahrens199717
Ahrens19984, 42
Ahrens199968
Ahrens200015, 77
Ahrens200113, 110, 111, 112, 114, 121
Ahrens20028
Ahrens2004112
Ahrens200572
Ahrens200811, 15, 18, 19, 81, 152, 203, 204
Ahrensmeyer2005203, 204
Ahrensmeyer200720, 21, 142, 143
Ahring1983139
Ahring198527
Ahring1995144
Ahring2003225, 226
Aid198575
Aigy2007166
Aiken1985154
Aiken199395, 185
Aiken199470, 143
Aiken1996197
Aiken200085
Aikens199787
Aikin1991104
Aikins199584
Aikins2006137
Ailcum1993164
Ailred199138
Ails2003192
Ailsbury1988181
Aim199736
Aimes19871
Ain198827
Aines1987109, 110
Ainslee20018
Ainslie1986150
Ainsworth1986114
Ainsworth199470
Ainsworth2001214
Ainsworth2002162
Ainsworth200659
Ainsworth2007123
-air2008158
Aired200621
Airheart1994100
Airy2004140
Airy200877
Aisne1982216
Aitken1991175
Aitken200085, 87
Aitkin199332
Akard1983204
Akard198546, 47
Akard1992222
Akard2008158, 164
Ake198746, 47
Ake198816
Ake199320, 160
Ake1998227
Ake200145, 127
Ake2007116
Akehurst1986103
Akeman1993211
Akeman199919
Akeman200686, 209
Aken198128
Akens199188
Akens1994130
Aker1985205
Aker198881, 146
Aker200185
Akermann2000114
Akers1981229, 230
Akers1982133
Akers1983216
Akers198827
Akers199160
Akers19937
Akers199437
Akers199584
Akers199736
Akers2001127
Akers200712
Akers2008147
Akes198173
Akes198913, 14
Akes1994224
Akes200712
Akin198548
Akin199231
Akin200328, 174
Akin200659
Akin2008164
Akins198827, 115
Akins1990203
Akins199193, 101
Akins2003222
Akins200518
Akola2003151, 214
Al---?200173
A----l1994123
Alabada19871
Alar198979
Alaridge1981123
Alarswerth1983140
Alberry1988181
Albers198254
Albers1986195
Albers199564
Albers199616, 17, 18
Albers199969, 161, 231, 233
Albers2001119, 132, 133
Albers20088, 9, 52, 72
Alberswerth1996185
Alberswerth20035, 6, 7, 8, 88, 89, 90, 144, 145
Alberswerth200640, 42, 93, 245
Alberswith1986212
Albert1985201
Albert198688, 212
Albert199114
Albert199590, 123, 202
Albert199643
Albert199937
Albert200224
Albert200413, 14
Albert200515
Albert2007105, 124, 159, 229
Albert2008178, 179, 180
Alberti2000216
Alberts199755
Albertson19871
Albertson1989182
Albertson199129
Albertson1993131, 133
Albertson199584
Albertson199821
Albertson2002212
Alberty19846
Albes200581
Albeshire200617
Albia200320
Albietz200876
Albin198172, 73
Albin198646
Albin1989176
Albin1991206
Albin199497
Albin199789, 216
Albin199824
Albiston198359
Albitz2003145
Albjo199311
Alborn199320, 75
Albrecht1984186
Albrecht198634
Albrecht199716, 17
Albrecht199831
Albrecht200071
Albrecht20057
Albright198287, 88
Albright1983115
Albright19871
Albright1988133, 183
Albright1990150
Albright199188
Albright1992149
Albright1993164
Albright1994100, 130
Albright1995196, 197
Albright199691
Albright199821
Albright2000105, 175, 182
Albright200643
Albright200782, 84, 171
Albritain199565
Alburty1993107
Albus1998173
Alby200353
Alcening200172
Alch20057
Alclays199489
Alcorn198223
Alcorn19844
Alcorn1985196
Alcorn199374
Alcorn199755, 160
Alcorn1998187, 189
Alcorn200261
Alcott198280
Alda198237
Aldag199690
Aldag200013
Alden198827
Alder?1983212
Alder1988130
Alder1993187
Alder199437
Alder1996184
Alder199987
Alderdice199126
Alderidge1982196
Alderman1995195
Alders199494
Alderson19818
Alderson198246, 196
Alderson198827
Alderson1992106
Alderson1995216
Alderson2005226
Alderson200898, 99
Alderton1988109, 111
Aldon1992234
Aldred198518
Aldred2006234
Aldrich1981191
Aldrich198573
Aldrich1986184
Aldrich19871, 82
Aldrich1990111
Aldrich199343
Aldrich1995123
Aldrich199734
Aldrich2000176, 206
Aldrick2001185
Aldridge1981124
Aldridge19824
Aldridge1986125
Aldridge19871
Aldridge1989184
Aldridge199190, 114
Aldridge1993118, 122
Aldridge1994133
Aldridge199584
Aldridge199734
Aldridge200351
Aldridge200840
Alds1983212
Alebert2007124
Aleder200655
Alee1981181
Alen1988104
Alen199347
Alen1999212
Aler1984153
Alert2001228
Alesch2006154
Alexander198123, 57, 123
Alexander198233, 34, 47, 55, 79, 87, 88, 90, 118, 143, 194, 195
Alexander1983110, 166, 174, 216
Alexander19846, 43, 44, 61, 92, 108, 109
Alexander198514, 18, 20, 61, 71, 77, 91, 154, 166
Alexander198629, 88, 89
Alexander19871, 53
Alexander198827, 175
Alexander198943, 118, 132
Alexander199130, 76, 88, 105, 122, 125, 184, 206
Alexander199234, 35, 169, 229
Alexander199311, 34, 84, 124, 162, 164, 189, 223
Alexander199444, 45, 83, 86, 87, 100, 130, 132, 142, 143, 227
Alexander199584, 121, 148
Alexander1996106, 142, 152, 171, 172, 181
Alexander199722, 27, 36, 90
Alexander199812, 22, 100, 118, 146, 151, 152, 192
Alexander199928, 31, 37
Alexander200023, 139, 157, 218, 219
Alexander200172, 74, 78, 90, 104, 135, 145, 155, 156, 185
Alexander200222, 35, 77, 78, 168, 212, 238
Alexander200320, 211
Alexander2004101, 103, 175, 176, 211
Alexander200525, 28, 122, 214
Alexander20065, 29, 123, 158, 163, 240
Alexander20079, 13, 84, 96, 97, 98, 107, 121
Alexander200828, 157, 210, 213, 247
Alexaner1988120
Alferd198143
Alferman1995220
Alfermann2001228
Alfermann2007223
Alford198261, 173
Alford1985104
Alford199234
Alford1993123
Alford1995123
Alford19967
Alford1998221
Alford2001196
Alford200381
Alford200618
Alfred19871
Alfred198827
Alfred1989183
Alfred2002235
Alfred200762
Alfrey198618, 19, 21
Alfrey198820
Alfrey2000201
Alfter1990128
Alfter1997191
Algebroff1999231
Alger1982133
Alger1986125
Alger1995218
Alger200435
Alger2006137
Algermissen1996211, 216, 217, 218
Algermissen199717
Algier19871
Algier2008235
Algire2007209
Algood198367
Algove199311
Algyer2004221
Alhowson1985206
Ali2007237
Aliff19862
Alis199978
Alisch?2003152
Alisky2006137
Alison200229, 79
Alison200448, 50, 51, 110
Alison200523, 24
Alkile198122
Alkinson1991112, 116
Alkire198457
Alkire1987189
Alkire1988154, 157
Alkire200068
All1984160
All198686
Allan1993161
Allan2001135
Allard198583
Allard1993227
Allard1996108
Allard200241
Allard200328, 220, 224
Allbones199596
Allbright19832
Allbright199189
Allbright1994131
Allbright200455
Allcock2006141
Allcock200710
Allcorn1983182-184
Allcorn198592
Alldred1985206
Alldredge19862
Alldredge200513
Alldridge2002187
Alle1987226
Allee198461
Allee1985154
Allee19862
Allee1990123, 124, 125
Allee199181, 165, 206
Allee199656
Allee2003121
Allega198827
Alleger198896
Alleger1991101
Alleman200876
Allemann1998144, 145
Allemann200136, 120, 121
Allemann200389, 90
Allemong198334
Allen198113, 43, 68, 73, 86, 90, 94, 141, 142, 144, 181, 210
Allen19824, 8, 89, 92, 93, 107, 143, 175, 185, 205
Allen19832, 25, 27, 34, 66, 112, 167, 178
Allen19846, 17, 21, 22, 33, 35, 38, 61, 92, 101, 151, 153, 159, 226
Allen198516, 20, 61, 62, 65, 74, 75, 76, 104, 118, 154, 157, 188
Allen19862, 29, 59, 74-76, 99, 103, 117, 125, 135, 156, 184
Allen19871, 85, 96, 105, 114, 203
Allen198827, 61, 80, 115, 123, 124, 129, 132, 143, 144, 177, 181, 199, 234
Allen19892, 14, 41, 44, 56, 57, 83, 84, 132, 154, 182, 232
Allen199025, 41, 97, 98, 118, 123, 150, 210, 218
Allen199176, 88, 97, 104, 105, 121, 122, 180, 206
Allen199232, 33, 40, 41, 140, 149, 192, 194, 195, 196, 197, 200, 214, 217, 218
Allen19937, 11, 24, 26, 43, 47, 62, 87, 91, 104, 127, 128, 157, 161, 164, 187, 211, 225
Allen199438, 40, 46, 47, 66, 67, 70, 89, 94, 119, 130, 158, 177, 188, 189
Allen199519, 84, 102, 121, 132, 145, 189, 190, 194, 196, 217
Allen199556
Allen199630, 43, 75, 78, 86, 104, 139, 141, 152, 168, 171, 172
Allen199726, 29, 35, 36, 48, 49, 50, 51, 63, 72, 78, 92, 93, 94, 147, 161, 182, 183, 218
Allen199837, 52, 90, 160, 192, 198, 210, 215, 235, 241
Allen199922, 27, 28, 80, 100, 121, 142, 154, 158, 184, 199, 213
Allen20009, 10, 17, 30, 90, 94, 136, 139, 171, 196, 215, 224, 236, 237, 238
Allen200123, 52, 74, 89, 155, 163, 164, 182, 184, 196
Allen200219, 22, 30, 31, 44, 59, 82, 83, 85, 138, 149, 173, 183, 187, 192, 214, 216, 228, 230, 232
Allen200319, 28, 51, 78, 111, 116, 119, 247
Allen200417, 18, 32, 51, 98, 99, 100, 101, 140, 151, 158, 162, 175, 176, 180, 185, 208, 209, 217, 224, 225, 241
Allen200561
Allen200522, 25, 32, 33, 48, 61, 108, 109, 118, 219
Allen20064, 9, 21, 60, 61, 77, 119, 120, 158, 162, 188
Allen200713, 16, 34, 35, 37, 53, 64, 110, 117, 122, 144, 163, 169, 170, 171, 181, 188, 199, 240, 241, 247
Allen200827, 63, 72, 101, 103, 111, 121, 122, 146, 158, 160, 174, 185, 186, 209, 234, 235
Allenberg2008139
Allendaffer1993182
Allendorfer200785
Allens198659
Allenwoerthen2002172
Allers2001111
Allersmeyer200341
Allery199334
Alles200675
Alleshouse199678
Alley1982108, 112, 156
Alley198325
Alley19846, 13, 16
Alley1985102
Alley19862, 149
Alley198819
Alley198896
Alley198984, 87
Alley1993173
Alley1994147
Alley1996161
Alley1997159
Alley199851
Alley1999206
Alley2000200
Alley200126
Alley200543
Alleyene200242
Allgaier200656, 100, 101
Allgair2006103
Allgare198275
Allgass199986
Allgeier199688
Allgeier2004221
Allgood1984148
Allibert1995123
Alliga198827
Alligood1993129
Allin1989132
Allina20057
Allinger2006219
Allingham1992225
Allington1984102, 103
Allington1993197
Allington1998127
Allison198181
Allison1982161,205
Allison1983184, 185, 191
Allison198518, 22, 47, 62, 163
Allison19862, 178, 180
Allison1987208, 214, 223
Allison198870, 118, 159, 211
Allison199037, 111, 126
Allison199111
Allison1992131
Allison199376, 77, 78, 80, 156
Allison199440, 57, 69, 70
Allison1995123
Allison19966, 87, 120, 152
Allison19974, 28, 69, 78, 105, 156, 229
Allison199823, 85, 87, 89, 176, 226, 227
Allison199934, 63, 93
Allison2000207
Allison2001118
Allison200328, 30, 171, 234, 244
Allison2004209
Allison200522, 23, 121
Allison20069, 125
Allison20077, 94, 102
Allison200845
Alliston200328
Allman1982154, 156
Allman199821
Allman200246
Allman2003243
Allmand198827
Allmon1992225
Allmond200030
Allnut1998103, 104
Alloway1981122
Alloway1997217
Alloway1998223
Allphin1999186
Allred1982178
Allred198316
Allred198435, 36, 40, 41
Allred1988122
Allred1993185
Allred1995119
Alls199787
Allsberry1988181
Allsbury1988181
Allsman1995173
Allspaugh1989182
Allstadt199561
Alltiser199963
Allum19871
Allumbaugh1991206
Allworth199937
Almar200147
Almeder200471
Almeida2006158
Almes1981169
Almeyer200670
Almon1998227
Almon2002118
Almond1985206
Almond1998101
Almond200021
Almonrhodes1999159
Alms200625
Almstedt1985209
Almstedt200418, 19
Almstedt200581
Alnutt1988197
Alnutt199232
Alnutt1998103
Aloe1996141
Aloe2000205
Alonzo1987222
Alpers1996208
Alpers199969, 73, 161, 163, 230, 231
Alpers20088, 10, 11, 104, 105, 106, 107, 161
Alphards2001186
Alpin2004234
Alred198275
Alrod200380
Alsaver19871
Alsbury1984117
Alsbury1988181
Alsbury199037
Alsbury199350
Alsdorf2007189
Alsop1988209
Alsop1996173
Alsop1999121
Alsop200597
Alspach1993211
Alspaugh1989145
Alston1991174
Alston200742
Alsup19846
Alsup199041
Alsup1991234
Alsup199256
Alsup1996158
Alsup199923, 225
Alsup200222
Alsup200351
Alsup2004142
Alsworth199987
Alt1996144
Alt1999175
Alt2001225
Alt20057, 187
Alt20069, 191
Altemeier200388, 89, 225, 226, 227
Altemeier2006173
Altemoeller1999182
Altemueller199661
Altemüller2004215
Altemus200419, 98, 99, 175, 176, 177
Altenmoeller1999178, 179
Altenmueller2001226
Altenmüller2001153
Altenmüller200492, 93, 154
Altenthal200819
Alter19871
Alter1995196
Althall1985155
Altheide200389
Altheide2006210
Altheimer1996142
Althen1996181
Althen200315
Altherde198682
Althiser198387
Althiser199963
Althof1984187, 188
Althoff1983140
Althoff198527
Althoff1998237
Althoff200560
Althoff200782
Althouse199041
Altiser199963
Altizer1994100
Altman199419, 56
Altman1997184
Altman200016
Altman2002214
Altman2006137
Altmüller2001151
Alton19846
Alton198553
Altridge1994207
Altus199489
Alumbaugh1988156
Alumbaugh1997154
Alumbaugh200736
Alumbough1998152
Alund198870
Alurswerth1983140
Alverson19871
Alverson1991131
Alverson199726, 153
Alverson1998152
Alves199670
Alvis19871
Alviso2000228
Alvord1989184
Alvord199072
Alvord1995123
Alvord2001163
Alvort1989132
Alworth2005149
Aly198840
Amadoll1982143
Aman199823
Amanda*2008122
Amanda2004223
Amar200376
Amberg200224
Ambis1984192
Amboldt200121
Ambrose Moses200423
Ambrose198758
Ambrose199195, 137, 138
Ambrose1996152
Ambrose200016
Ambrose200122
Ambrose2003192
Ambrose200423, 28, 143
Ambrosie20047
Ambs199418
Ambs1996110
Ambs1998136
Ambs2004123
Ambuchan1988178
Amburgey198167
Amburgey1982224
Amel2007202
Amele1986216
Ameline1982217
Ameling1983139
Amelong2005203
Amelung199373
Amelung1998121
Amelung199957, 58
Amelung200112, 13, 15, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 152, 229
Amelung200364
Amelung200794
Amelung200814, 19, 155, 203, 204
Amelungk2001114, 115
Amelunke199843, 121
Amelunke200818, 19, 79, 80, 81, 83, 150, 151, 152, 153, 155
Amend1985154
Amend200224
Amenda199970
Ament198289, 202
Ament198827
Ament199880
Ament200014
Ament200224
Amer1988202
Amereax200377
Amereux2005106
America2002236
Amerman?2001118
Amerman1982190
Amerman2001118
Amermon2001118
Amersbach200224
Ames19824
Ames1985154
Ames199564, 123
Ames1996152
Ames199733
Ames200318, 28
Ames2005218
Ames2006113
Ames200777, 236
Amick1981219
Amick198261, 106
Amick19871
Amick199992, 127
Amick200216
Amick200328, 188
Amick2004241
Amick200840
Amidon19968
Amling1997113
Ammaman1992205
Ammann20057
Ammann2008139
Ammerman198149, 68, 116
Ammerman198366
Ammerman198827, 87, 89, 91, 93, 94, 95, 96, 210, 211
Ammerman198932
Ammerman199264, 102, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205
Ammerman1994149
Ammerman199772
Ammerman199880
Ammerman20017
Ammerman2008158
Ammons19871
Ammons200328
Ammoreaux200413
Amnul1998157
Amock1982107
Amon200224
Amor200317, 18, 20, 162
Amoreau2004102
Amoreaux199643
Amoreaux200413
Amorureux200415
Amory2001222
Amos19821
Amos198647
Amos19871
Amos1990110, 156
Amos199112
Amos1992113
Amos199421, 66
Amos2000184
Amos2004127, 176
Amos2005115
Amoureaux19862, 27
Amoureux1999110
Amoureux200414, 15, 157, 221
Amoureux2005104, 106, 184, 185, 223, 224, 225
Amptmann1984199
Amrhein200224
Amrine1982228
Amschler200340
Amsden199375
Amsden1995123
Amsden1996152
Amsden2001142
Amsden200432
Amule1995121
Amyx199748, 49
A-n--200547
Anames199899
Anams1993185
Ancapahu?2001142
Ancell19832
Ancell199771
Ancell200286
Anchors199677
Anchram198554
Anchrom198554
Anchrum198554
Ancill2004173
Ande1995121
Andebill199461
Andell200172
Anderdonck200272
Andereck198166
Andereck1983172
Andereck1984108
Andermann1997154
Andermann1998153
Anders198143
Anders198461
Anders198696
Anders1988171
Anders199113, 30, 206
Anders1993124
Anders199487
Anders199722, 180
Anders1998243
Anders199962
Anders2002228
Andersdon1999199
Anderson198121, 23, 24, 38, 81, 107, 145, 157, 158, 191, 202, 204, 210, 215
Anderson19825, 21, 47, 57, 72, 74, 80, 84, 91, 100, 105, 111, 133, 143, 157, 158, 180, 202, 205, 227
Anderson19832, 62, 63, 78, 87, 100, 109, 114, 148, 163, 170, 173, 183, 188, 216
Anderson19842, 29, 37, 47, 55, 61, 119, 150, 175, 181
Anderson198516, 47, 62, 84, 154, 167, 178, 196, 223
Anderson19862, 17, 18, 21, 103, 182, 195
Anderson19871, 2, 55, 84, 96, 100, 101, 111, 113, 186, 187, 212
Anderson198823, 27, 59, 63, 71, 81, 85, 95, 97, 103, 108, 137, 138, 162, 192
Anderson198918, 132, 139, 144, 150, 201, 221, 222
Anderson199041, 66, 134, 135, 149, 163, 171, 173, 199, 203
Anderson19915, 9, 27, 30, 76, 80, 88, 93, 95, 104, 131, 136, 142-144, 206
Anderson199233, 87, 104, 109, 140, 143, 147, 164, 174
Anderson199314, 34, 41, 55, 58, 62, 77, 87, 103, 115, 120, 124, 145, 159, 160, 162, 164, 180, 183, 196, 211
Anderson199410, 13, 48, 60, 67, 72, 87, 88, 94, 100, 118, 119, 130, 147, 157
Anderson199538, 68, 84, 90, 91, 92, 102, 116, 123, 165, 167, 174, 187, 188, 191, 227
Anderson19966, 55, 56, 69, 75, 93, 104, 107, 109, 120, 130, 138, 152, 196, 225
Anderson199726, 27, 29, 31, 36, 62, 86, 87, 117, 127, 154, 173, 180, 187, 209, 211, 215, 241, 243
Anderson199828, 32, 46, 62, 73, 101, 153, 156, 203
Anderson19995, 20, 21, 29, 36, 37, 42, 43, 45, 77, 80, 86, 88, 103, 104, 121, 140, 143, 144, 158, 205, 212, 213
Anderson200010, 78, 88, 136, 160, 164, 208
Anderson200121, 24, 26, 41, 52, 58, 87, 95, 96, 122, 156, 165, 183, 185, 186
Anderson200217, 72, 88, 137, 142, 153, 173, 227, 231, 234, 235
Anderson200328, 79, 96, 118, 161, 162, 173, 175, 220
Anderson200426, 31, 33, 39, 41, 61, 71, 78, 80, 85, 100, 106, 109, 110, 163, 165, 166, 167, 172, 175, 181, 222, 227, 231, 232, 233
Anderson200513, 24, 25, 48, 72, 84, 105, 108, 124, 160, 212
Anderson20078, 79, 91, 106, 107, 122, 150, 152, 160, 182, 186, 188, 210, 235
Anderson200825, 28, 53, 90, 92, 111, 114, 115, 146, 157, 167, 210, 213
Andersos1981126
Anderton1981237
Andes1996152
Andes200486
Andes--200547
Andis2007161
Andlauer1986225, 226
Andlauer1989228
Andrae1996121
Andrain1985194
Andral200378
Andrap1983195
Andre199643
Andre19999
Andre2004158
André2004104, 158, 159, 221, 223
Andreac2002170
Andreas1999170
Andreis199742
Andres1983208
Andres1985200
Andres198616, 20
Andres199311
Andres2005149
Andres200890, 92
Andrés2004157
Andress200361
Andreville1984110
Andrew198190
Andrew1982175
Andrew1983112, 179
Andrew1984148
Andrew1985206
Andrew19872
Andrew198827
Andrew199584
Andrew200436
Andrews1981144, 180, 209
Andrews198261, 118, 179
Andrews1983110, 189, 221
Andrews19846, 59, 92, 97, 223
Andrews1985154, 196, 200, 206
Andrews198661, 103, 181
Andrews19872
Andrews198827
Andrews198952, 165
Andrews199041
Andrews1991206
Andrews199254, 70, 87, 170, 225
Andrews1993100, 120, 162, 164
Andrews199565, 125, 168
Andrews199631, 32, 33, 77, 90, 116, 138
Andrews199752, 157
Andrews199863, 100, 148
Andrews199986, 112, 205
Andrews20009, 138
Andrews200189, 127, 221, 222, 239
Andrews200216, 212
Andrews200439, 40, 41, 42, 43, 85, 86, 98, 168, 169, 170, 171, 177, 224
Andrews2007105
Andrews200821, 49
Andrey2004158
Andrich199832, 209
Andrich199955
Andrich2000113
Andrich2001242, 243
Andrieson1995206
Andris1996111
Andris1997103, 177
Andris1998137, 171
Andriss1997235
Androw2004204
Andrues1983161
Andrus2000180
Andruss198687
Andruss200845
Andsley1996168
Andy19872
Aneal2007236
Anerson2007152
Anetzel200340
Ange199360
Angel1983175
Angel19872
Angel19949
Angel200022
Angel200172
Angel2002134
Angel2005184
Angeli2001182
Angelin198143
Angeline199643
Angell1981119
Angell1986127
Angell1993211, 215
Angell199729
Angell1999121
Angell200172
Angell2007102
Angelman1985219
Angelo1983147
Angelo199387
Angelot2001125
Angelrodt1994158
Angelrodt199561
Angelrodt200244
Angenete200044
Anger2005213
Angermaier1998208
Angert1984199, 195
Angevine200421
Angivine200422
Angle198348, 95, 143
Angle19936, 181
Angle1996204
Angle199625
Angle2004125
Anglen19832
Anglen200828
Angler199458
Anglin198561
Anglin19872
Anglin1989185
Anglin199041
Anglin200546
Anglin2008146
Anglish200546
Angus1984149
Anheuser200559
Anica2004168
Ankrim198553
Ankrom1983113, 175
Ankrom1991142, 143, 146
Ankrom1992232
Anler2008139
Anll1988222
Ann2002236
Anna Maria200420
Annadell19872
Annadown19872
Annberry?2001136
Anne Elizabeth200423
Anne200424
Annibal19872
Annin?1995172
Annin198921, 31, 97
Annin199420, 144, 187
Annin1996221
Annin199799
Annin199979
Annin200047
Annin200134, 90, 158
Annin2003102
Annin200493, 110, 126, 238
Annin200741, 128, 212, 230
Annis1992161
Annis199467
Annis2004225
A--nny200539
Ansel1982133
Ansell1998203
Ansell200118
Anselm2003151
Anselm200518, 75, 225
Anselm2008102, 138
Anselr200773
Ansen199648
Ansley199387
Ansoline1981218
Anson1991204, 205
Anson1992116, 170
Anson199841
Anstedt2008123
Anstill198820
Anstill2002134
Antell2000200
Antes200220
Anthona199979
Anthoney200328, 223
Anthony19829, 95, 99
Anthony198492
Anthony198557, 95
Anthony19862
Anthony19872, 59, 84, 85
Anthony198875, 230
Anthony1989120, 229
Anthony1990115
Anthony199195, 206
Anthony1992104, 164
Anthony1993180
Anthony199588
Anthony1996143
Anthony1999209
Anthony200131
Anthony2002126
Anthony200328, 46
Anthony2004209
Anthony200735, 116, 117, 119, 172, 218, 219, 220
Antisdel1995196
Antle2001196
Antler198284
Antoine1995219
Antoine2002217
Antoine200483, 143, 157
Anton1987195
Anton2001228
Anton2005186
Antone2002217
Antoni1985110
Antoni1997234
Antoni1998207
Antoni199953
Antoni2000112, 209
Antram1995217
Antram2004141
Antrim200471
Antrup1984128, 129
Antweiler198518
Antwerp2002232
Antyobus198121
Apel1998150
Apel2002200, 201
Apgar199677
Apkemeyer2007142
Aplaun2004228
Aple2002200
Aplin199772
Apling199176
Apling1998150
Apling2001167
Appel198162
Appel1985210
Appel199954, 175
Appel2000112, 210
Appel200112, 14, 243
Appel200224, 38
Appel200557
Appel200814, 16, 18, 19, 79, 80, 82, 127, 151, 152, 204
Appelby199784
Apperson198162
Apperson1982180
Apperson1985196
Apperson19872
Apperson198893
Apperson2002225
Apperson2008147
Apple1985167, 206
Apple1993182
Apple1998192
Appleberry198142
Appleberry199237, 38, 39
Appleberry1995228
Applebury199237, 38, 39
Applebury1994149
Applebury1995228
Appleby198585
Appleby198630
Appleby198796
Appleby199086, 126
Appleby199195
Appleby1998234
Appleby199989
Applegate1982101
Applegate19832, 89, 90
Applegate198422, 208, 209
Applegate1985154
Applegate19872
Applegate198827
Applegate198990
Applegate1990148
Applegate1994229
Applegate199670, 106
Applegate200126, 238
Applegate2005155
Appleget198897
Appleman1991140-148
Appleng198780
Appler2007187
Appler200840
Appleton198796
Appleton1993156
Appleton1995125
Appley199691
Appley200545
Appling198272
Appling2000115, 116
Appling2004139
Appling200890, 91, 92
Apply199688
Apppling198617, 19-22
Araile199334
Araill199334
Arand2001151
Arand2004152, 153
Arandt2001152, 226, 228
Arbeiter20057
Arbheart2005119
Arbogart1995217
Arbuckle1984154, 158, 160
Arbuckle1985154, 206
Arbuckle198686, 103
Arbuckle199233, 222
Arbuckle1993110, 166, 211
Arbuckle200138
Arbuckle2008137
Arbuthnot199418, 69
Arbuthnot2003118
Arbuthnot2007242
Arcambal1996141
Archabault199489
Archambault1995125
Archambault2003191
Archambeau2004159
Archdeacon2004233
Archer1981
Archer198215
Archer198516, 18, 112, 154
Archer198674
Archer198760, 96, 107
Archer1988144, 154, 180, 196
Archer1989221, 230
Archer1990222
Archer199195, 149
Archer1993181
Archer1994100
Archer199584, 125, 202
Archer199769
Archer1998163
Archer199937, 72
Archer200138, 220
Archer200299
Archer2004172, 224
Archer200591
Archer200810, 104
Archibald200173
Archonge2004156
Archuleta2000230
Archy199848
Arcudia200572
Ard199448
Ard200328
Ard2007211
Arden2001103
Ardinger199327
Ardrey1982205
Ardry1993123
Arduson199410
Areill199334
Arenbriht199968
Arend1992108
Arendes20057
Arends1999173
Arendt200114
Arens1982224
Arens1984172
Arens199969
Arens200572
Arensmann2005151, 152
Arent1990115
Arenz1995196
Ares2003220
Aresdier1984190
Aretz1994154
Aretz1997196
Arft19948, 61, 121, 123
Argall1993187
Argenbright199773
Argenbright199968, 69, 70, 71
Argent199647
Argent1997143
Argent1999102
Argent2004116
Argestus?200088
Argo1982107, 196
Argo198827
Argo199590
Argo199736, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 151
Argo200436
Argo200562
Arhheart2005119
Arington198299
Arington199311
Arisman199374
Arisman19974, 5
Arisman200328, 170
Arison20078
Arkheart2005119
Arledge198516
Arlen200095
Arlington1985187
Arman1985154, 204
Armantrout199777, 78, 81
Armbrecht2003152
Armbruster1981148
Armbruster1995208
Armbruster2004102, 105, 158
Armbruster20057, 183, 184
Armbruster2008202
Armbuster2008202
Armer19832
Armes19842
Armes1995209
Armes1997156
Armes1998213
Armey1997156
Armey200877
Armfield198977
Armfield2002231
Armington198827
Armistead1985196
Armistead19862
Armistead1996183
Armistead2005198
Armitage1981179
Armitage19824
Armitage1983179
Armitage1985177
Armitage200716, 226, 227, 228
Armkard1989132
Armor1985206
Armour200425
Armoureux200415
Arms19862
Armstead19872
Armstion1982143
Armstong1997151
Armstrong198121, 63, 145, 158, 232
Armstrong1982216
Armstrong1983128
Armstrong198422, 61
Armstrong198516, 62, 154, 181, 196
Armstrong1986103, 176
Armstrong19872, 96, 99
Armstrong1987220
Armstrong198827, 157, 158, 201
Armstrong198959, 132, 182, 183, 217, 230
Armstrong199041
Armstrong199176
Armstrong199287, 230, 236
Armstrong199311, 20, 62, 87, 107, 159, 162, 164, 181, 184
Armstrong199422, 70, 95
Armstrong199584, 125, 226
Armstrong199658, 61, 65, 87, 168, 185
Armstrong199727, 64
Armstrong199899, 151
Armstrong199985, 91, 138
Armstrong200131, 34, 47, 127, 158, 182, 204
Armstrong200278, 115, 150
Armstrong2003162, 175
Armstrong200419, 41, 42, 80, 85, 182
Armstrong2005170, 232, 241, 242
Armstrong200714, 82, 109, 186
Armstrong2008183, 235
Armsworth198827
Arn199025
Arn1991192
Arnald200458
Arnce200825
Arndt2008184
Arnel198143
Arnel200547
Arnell1984136
Arnes19872
Arneson1997115
Arnest19829
Arnest1996123
Arnet2008139
Arnett198275, 199
Arnett1984226
Arnett198562
Arnett19872, 59
Arnett199189, 95
Arnett1992213
Arnett1993218
Arnett1994131
Arnett1995125, 189, 190, 191
Arnett2000151
Arnett2007220
Arnett2008210
Arney1981104
Arney199195
Arney1993109
Arney1994106
Arney1997156
Arngara199339
Arnheim199590
Arnhold200112
Arnhold2002168
Arnholt199494, 98
Arnick1983186
Arnila198897
Arning200358, 59, 60, 61, 104, 105, 107
Arnington199584
Arnoed19872
Arnold198143, 157, 216, 218
Arnold198261, 97, 101, 110, 196, 203
Arnold19832, 77, 98, 103, 110, 157, 167, 182, 186
Arnold19846, 34, 61, 103, 150, 162, 175
Arnold19862, 103, 156
Arnold19872, 26, 220
Arnold19888, 79, 83, 141, 208
Arnold198951, 58, 231
Arnold1990175, 221
Arnold199195, 101, 149
Arnold1992125, 127, 145, 220, 228, 235
Arnold199339, 41, 56, 62, 87, 160, 211, 220
Arnold199469
Arnold199584, 94, 104, 209
Arnold199628, 29, 46, 60, 75, 126, 170
Arnold19974, 31, 32, 151, 152, 157
Arnold1998150
Arnold199927, 29, 89, 184, 209
Arnold20009, 14, 116, 136
Arnold2001116, 135, 176, 185
Arnold20028, 21, 24, 41, 101, 120, 168, 214
Arnold200318, 112, 125, 152, 220
Arnold200435, 55, 78, 176, 181, 222, 223, 237
Arnold200525, 47, 150, 188, 215
Arnold2007162
Arnold200874, 75
Arnolda2003173
Arnoldi199843
Arnoldi2001110, 111
Arnoldi200819, 78, 79, 83, 150, 151, 152, 203, 204
Arnoldo200818
Arnolds200129
Arnot2002168
Arnot2007105
Arnould199064
Arnst1984181
Arnstedt2003154
Arnsworth198827
Arny1982188
Arnz2000233
Arp1986103
Arp1992105, 165
Arpe2004114
Arras1984195, 196
Arrawood19872
Arrell200351
Arrena198826
Arriere1986214
Arrington19823, 6
Arrington1994100
Arrington2000184
Arrowsmith1986225
Arseneau1986214
Arsnoe200471
Arter1981144
Arterberry198379
Arterburn2002235, 236
Arterman1981157
Arthaud1983221
Arthaud198413
Arthaud198512, 51, 215
Arthaud1986109, 148
Arthaud1987200
Arthaud1988181
Arthaud198938, 193
Arthaud19901
Arther199347, 68
Arthers198122
Arthur198571, 119, 154
Arthur198827
Arthur199448, 57, 105
Arthur199584, 125, 178, 188, 201
Arthur199691, 140
Arthur1997163
Arthur199811, 225, 228
Arthur199961
Arthur200028
Arthur2001115, 135, 186, 204
Arthur200249, 115
Arthur200454, 100
Arthur2005122
Arthur2007153, 154
Artley198461
Artlips2007188
Artman1985206
Artson2005177
Artz199064
Artzt198133
Arus1994123
Arves199736
Arvieux198520
Ary199687, 89
Asbabrana200022
Asbell1982176
Asbell198940
Asbell200442, 85
Asberry198859
Asberry1993211
Asberry199460
Asberry2002213
Asbery1998123
Asbill200443
Asbourne2005112
Asbridge199574, 75
Asburn198589
Asburn2001137
Asbury19842
Asbury1990202, 203
Asbury199466
Asbury200015
Asbury200539, 112, 113, 114, 168, 170
Asbury2007215
Asby2007162
Ascanio1987118, 224
Asch2008191
Ascheman200581
Aschemann1996209
Aschroft199736
Ascman198870
Asdale200523
Ash198128, 43
Ash1983179
Ash198562
Ash1986103
Ash198827
Ash1989175
Ash199025, 26, 147
Ash199376
Ash199675
Ash2001238
Ash2002182
Ash2005243
Ashabraner1993162, 164
Ashabranner1993164
Ashabrauner200021
Ashbaugh1984133
Ashbaugh199988
Ashbaugh2002145
Ashbell199984
Ashbey19822, 4, 98, 99
Ashbridge1985204
Ashbrook199037
Ashbrook1995125
Ashbrook2000192
Ashbrook2007120
Ashburn1981210
Ashburn19872
Ashburn1989132
Ashburn199929
Ashbury199421
Ashby198378, 80
Ashby1984149, 150, 151
Ashby198571, 151, 152, 189
Ashby1986190
Ashby198780
Ashby198827
Ashby1991232
Ashby199329
Ashby199496
Ashby1995191
Ashby199736, 71
Ashby1998234
Ashby1999112
Ashby2002142
Ashcraft198143, 117, 190
Ashcraft1988156
Ashcraft1990161
Ashcraft200396, 174
Ashcraft200525
Ashcroft1985155
Ashcroft200396
Ashe199581, 125, 171r
Ashe2002168
Ashenfelter1982106
Asher198163, 191
Asher19832
Asher198461
Asher198538
Asher19862, 150, 154
Asher198828
Asher198925, 31
Asher199128, 206
Asher199471, 93
Asher199697
Asher199720, 22
Asher1998196
Asher200131, 32, 33, 34
Asher200555, 83, 180
Asher2007201
Asher2008213
Asherlon19872
Asheworth2007138
Ashford1982205
Ashinhurst198514, 22
Ashland200345
Ashley1981163, 165
Ashley198258, 85, 161
Ashley198379, 164, 165
Ashley198422, 103, 151, 152, 155, 158, 161, 164
Ashley1985155
Ashley19862, 125, 154
Ashley1987198
Ashley1989150
Ashley199390, 110, 185
Ashley1994118
Ashley1996116
Ashley19979
Ashley1998235
Ashley2000199
Ashley200157, 137
Ashley2002104, 228
Ashley200443, 86, 100, 241
Ashley20056
Ashley2008210
Ashlock198896, 97
Ashlock1996163
Ashlock2001127
Ashlock200344, 45, 46
Ashly199384
Ashmill199733
Ashton2001142
Ashton2002211
Ashton200471
Ashworth198514
Ashworth198919
Ashworth199412
Ashworth1996134
Ashworth199755
Ashworth199888
Ashworth1999145
Ashworth200030
Ashworth2007153
Askew1982205
Askew19872
Askew198828
Askew1993100
Askew2002229
Askew2007198
Askey199041
Askins198796
Askins198929
Askins1997241
Askins1998125
Askins2000240
Askins2002128
Askins200434
Askren199988
Askron199176
Asky1993164
Aslin19872
Aslin199925, 159, 228
Aslin200022
Asling?200171
Asling200173, 175
Asman1983136
Asmusen199361
Asmussen2008152, 153
Asnicar200536
Aspley198287, 99
Aspley200134, 158
Assbrey198820
Assignor1997161
Assman1984184
Ast2005148
Asterbery2004168
Astiley2008210
Astle1997182
Aston1988120
Aston199246, 66
Aston1993172, 224
Aston1997116
Astrop2003224
Atascadero199699
Atchely1997217
Atcheson199334
Atchison198287
Atchison1983180
Atchison1985206
Atchison199020
Atchison1992214
Atchison1993162, 164
Atchison199410, 68, 176
Atchison199687
Atchison200896
Atchley198261
Atchley19846
Atchley199362
Atchley199684, 152
Atchley199785
Atchly199584
Ater1996138
Atfrey200891, 92
Atha200351
Atherton19829
Atherton1998183
Atherton2000200
Atherton200126
Athery2001184
Atheston2000200
Athey19863
Atkenson2002224
Atkerson1981205, 207
Atkerson1986176
Atkerson199655
Atkerson2001185
Atkerson2008109
Atkins198254, 79, 179
Atkins198352, 90
Atkins1984117
Atkins198530, 118
Atkins19872
Atkins1988117, 138
Atkins198940, 214
Atkins1991101
Atkins199396
Atkins1994175
Atkins19964, 152
Atkins199837
Atkins199920
Atkins2000165
Atkins2002227, 228
Atkins2007117
Atkinson198137, 65
Atkinson1982133, 177, 179
Atkinson1983109, 175
Atkinson198422, 29
Atkinson19863
Atkinson19872
Atkinson198828, 129, 150, 151
Atkinson199362, 155
Atkinson1994156
Atkinson199584, 125, 189
Atkinson199662, 90, 118
Atkinson199936, 80
Atkinson2000199
Atkinson2001239
Atkinson200277, 234, 235
Atkinson200328
Atkinson2008121, 212
Atkire200877
Atkison1981219
Atkison1995125
Atkisson1982168
Atkisson198492, 117
Atkisson198565
Atkisson198675
Atkisson1995148
Atkisson199988
Atmore199470
Ator198143
Atrerton198819, 116
Attebary199395
Atteberry1985206
Atteberry1986103
Atteberry200190
Atteberry2002142
Attebery2004174
Attebry1985206
Attebury1985155, 206
Attebury1986103
Attebury2004227
Attenbernd1995102
Attenberry200440
Attenbrunn200224
Attenmeyer199489
Atter1982143
Atterber(r)y199686, 108
Atterberry198143
Atterberry198261
Atterberry198828
Atterberry19897, 78
Atterberry1992140
Atterberry199726
Atterberry199882
Atterberry199980
Atterberry200021
Atterberry200441, 86
Atterberry2005212
Atterberry200833, 35, 99
Atterbery200347
Atterbery200495
Atterbury198290, 99
Atterbury1993197
Atterbury199495
Atterbury1996171
Atterbury199792
Atterbury2003245
Atterbury2004228
Atterby2002153, 227
Attkins2001127
Attwood198568
Attwood1995125
Aturbury1999113
Atwater199948
Atwater2002115
Atwater200530, 31, 33, 108, 162, 163
Atwell1997230
Atwell200134, 158
Atwell2002145
Atwell200595
Atwill199496
Atwood1981175
Atwood1982142
Atwood19872
Atwood1989103
Atwood1990180
Atwood1992150
Atwood1994100
Atwood199674
Atwood199826
Atwood199945
Atwood200432
Atwood2007150, 151, 152
Auberger200224
Auberry1988181
Auberry1992202, 203
Aubrey1988211
Aubrey2000200
Aubuchon1981221
Aubuchon1992140
Aubuchon1993189
Aubuchon1995102
Aubuchon199629
Aubuchon1997115
AuBuchon2001101
Aubuchon2001127
Aubuchon2003191
AuBuchon200377
Aubuchon200415, 102
Aubuchon2005184
Aubuchon2008102, 136
Aubury1981143
Aubury1988211
Aubury1992202
Aucett1989108
Aucher1991192
Auchon198628
Auckley1984200
Aud199234, 35
Audasen199410
Audet198550
Audlauer1989227
Audrain1981146
Audrain1985194
Audsley2002126
Audtmiler2004209
Audubon199273, 188
Aue1996212
Aue199716
Auerbach199624
Auerfurt200112, 13, 15, 16, 111
Auerswald199494
Auerswald2001127
Auerswald200416
Auerswald200816, 17, 80
Auerwald200881
Aufderhaar2007115
Aufderhar1996182
Aufderhar2007156, 158
Aufderheide1996143
Aufderheide2003113
Aufderheide200556
Aufrank1995167
Aufricht1982154-157
Auge1986215
Augenbaugh199494
Augermaier1997234
Augermaier199954
Augermaier2000112
Augermueller1982188
Aughinbaugh1997215
Aughwort2003220
Augill?200172
Augland200816
Augle199590
Auglern200219
Augst19872
Augur200171, 73
August1992106
August2004156
Auguste200111, 12
Augustin199125
Augustin1999178, 180
Augustin200129
Augustin2005149, 151, 152
Augustin2007142, 143
Augustine1984133
Augustine1995193
Augustine200096, 97
Augustine2005217
Augustus1993129
Augustus2004176
Auker199838
Aul199584
Aul200224
Aul-199489
Aul-1994152
Aulbach200224
Auld19826
Auld1991103, 104, 136, 137, 139
Auld2000182
Aulenbach200224
Auler1997185
Auler200557
Aulery1993164
Aulgar198568
Aull198379
Aull1984150, 158, 160
Aull198576
Aull198686
Aull198686-88
Aull1988213
Aull199325, 27
Aull1997181, 215
Aull1998222
Aull200419
Aullernelly2005190
Aulman1990135, 136
Aulman199584
Ault198553
Ault198997
Ault199347, 68
Ault200849
Aultman1995125
Aunhard200055
Aurney2008109
Aurora2005109
Ausbarger198828
Ausburn1993164
Ausburn2001135
Ausis199738
Ausley1996206
Ausley2004203
Ausmas199419
Ausmus200779
Austeel1993229
Austen1981229
Austen1982161
Austen199783
Austen2002225
Austerhoff2008139
Austermell1981234
Austermille2002169
Austerschmidt1984198
Austgen200049
Austin198143, 66, 149, 212
Austin198211, 55, 80, 99
Austin19832, 29, 227
Austin19841, 38, 61, 81, 150, 151, 154, 158, 159, 161, 164, 165
Austin198558, 119, 155, 194
Austin19863, 24, 26, 46, 57
Austin19872
Austin1988140, 176
Austin1989172, 183
Austin1990221, 225
Austin199126
Austin1992115
Austin199320, 96, 211
Austin199418, 19, 72
Austin199584, 125, 179
Austin199654, 104
Austin199736
Austin199863, 99, 159
Austin199989, 101, 102, 204, 205
Austin2000131, 138, 200, 219
Austin200189, 187
Austin200233, 58, 236
Austin200328, 202
Austin200478, 98, 181, 182, 228
Austin2005135
Austin200747, 53, 125
Austin200829, 75, 98, 158, 209, 213
Austmann2001105
Auston198173, 229
Auston198562
Auston200164
Auston2003223
Austry199497
Austwick200244
Auten2000197
Autenreith198271
Autenrieth1992146
Auth1984158
Auth200224
Autle1984158
Autrieth198571
Autrith198520
Autterbuck199852
Auwarter1984207, 208, 209, 210, 211
Auwater1984207, 208, 209, 210, 211
Aux19872
Auxer1985196
Auxier198553
Avalilne1993159
Avaline1993159
Avance198584
Avant198590
Avants198583
Avenell1991206
Averbeck200098, 100, 101
Averbeck200718, 19, 20, 21, 144, 145
Averill1998203
Averill199986
Aversman198113
Averson199986
Averstein198484
Avery1982161
Avery198343
Avery198422
Avery198543
Avery19863, 184
Avery19872
Avery198931, 202
Avery199189
Avery199232
Avery199386, 87
Avery1994131, 132, 223
Avery1996115, 152
Avery199770
Avery199879
Avery200017
Avery200131, 33, 118
Avery2005234, 236
Avery2007104
Avery2008119
Avis1985155, 206
Avis199564
Avis199785
Avistorer1987101
Awaler199341
Awalt1997153
Awater199339
Awberry198136
Awberry1988211
Awberry1992203
Awbrey1981174
Awc----200346
Awlsbury1988181
Axline1997152
Axline1998151
Axmann2003231
Axtell1994194
Aydelott200379
Ayer1986111
Ayer2002162
Ayer200585
Ayers198139
Ayers1982185
Ayers19832
Ayers1984151, 160, 164, 200
Ayers19863
Ayers19872, 91
Ayers198998
Ayers199041, 203
Ayers199271, 72
Ayers1993187
Ayers1994100, 183
Ayers199566
Ayers1998100, 150
Ayers2001135, 155
Ayers200478, 180
Ayers200547
Ayers200713, 91, 94, 210
Ayers20089, 159
Aylebury1988181
Aylor199894, 95
Aylor2004182
Aymond1998192
Aymond1999128
Aynes2001118
Ayre19872
Ayre2004142
Ayrehart199584
Ayres198141, 210
Ayres19827
Ayres198393
Ayres1984161
Ayres198547
Ayres19863
Ayres1989187
Ayres199193, 94, 217
Ayres1994156
Ayres1995125
Ayres1997151
Ayres199989
Ayres200176, 118
Ayres2005123
Ayton1996196
Ayton199934
Azbill1994199
Azor1985155
Azzen199510


Go To Top



Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the index.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Missouri State Genealogical Association Main Site

Missouri State Genealogical Association Journal's 28-year Tables of Contents

PAGE HISTORY
ACTIONDATE
Index created by Robert M. Doerr08 Feb 2004
Modified to improve appearance10 Feb 2004
Modified to delete un-needed tags12 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1993 to 200315 Mar 2004
Modified to include all of 1981 to 200314 Jul 2004
Modified to divide index into manageable parts15 Jul 2004
Modified to improve target locations15 Sep 2004
Modified to include 200518 Jan 2006
Modified to partition by surname initial22 Jan 2006
Modified to include 200618 Jan 2007
Up-dated to include 200706 Dec 2007
& codes installed to replace non-keyboard characters11 Dec 2007
Up-dated to include 200824 Feb 2009
 
 
Copyrightę 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009 Robert M. Doerr