KENNEDY'S 1860 ST. LOUIS CITY DIRECTORY


SURNAME INITIAL K

Click here to go to the head page for the directory.

Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the transcribed directory.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Abbreviations


Kaage Charles, clk., bds Ns. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Kaan Catherine, wid. G., r. Gravois Rd. nr. Wyoming
Kaarsmaker Jehu B., shoemaker, r. 249 Market
Kaber Michael, bookkeeper, r. 168 S. 3d
Kabler Charles, butcher, r. Jackson b. Lami and Douchouquette
Kabner Frederick, carpenter, r. Ns. Dorcas b. 2d and 3d
Kach Henry, lab., r. rear 2978 Franklin Av.
Kactrap Peter, lab., r. N. 17th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kadlatz John, tailor, r. Ss. Convent b. 3d and 5th
Kaebbel Adam, shoemaker, 21 Almond, r. same
Kaechele Jacob, shoemaker, r. Ss. Manchester Rd. b. Beaumont and Leffingwell Av.
Kaeler Louis, teamster, r. Es. Jackson b. Victor and Sidney
Kaelfearer Henry, r. al. b. 8th and 9th nr. O'Fallon
Kaelkuse Peter, blacksmith, r. 74 Carr
Kaes Frederick, clk., bds 3d b. Spruce and Myrtle
Kaesbach Joseph J., cigarmaker, r. Ss. Market b. 19th and 20th
Kaeschage Augustus, lab., r. Ss. Market b. 20th and 21st
Kaeshoffer John, shoemaker, r. 480 N. Main
Kaesier Charles, gardener, r. Ss. Park Av., city commons
Kaesker Henry, butcher, r. Ns. Ohio b. Cecile and Buena Vista
Kaett Henry, tailor, r. 150 N. 8th
Kaettker Andrew, r. al. b. S. 7th and Fulton
Kaetzel William, finisher, r. 407 N. 9th
Kaeynest Anton, grocer, 229 Biddle, r. same
Kaffan Marie, wid. Henry, r. 120 Carr
Kaffrey Charles, lab., r. rear 312 S. 3d
Kafman Christian, tailor, r. Ns. Carroll nr. Jackson
Kahl Philip, turner, r. Ns. N. Market b. 13th and 14th
Kahl Robert, tailor, r. rear Ns. Closey nr. Carroll
Kahle Henry G., watchmaker, 61 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kahlefeld Christian, lab., r. Ns. Olive W. of Garrison Av.
Kahler H., foreman, bds Es. 17th b. Market and Clark Av.
Kahles Joseph, butcher, Rock Springs, r. same
Kahlmann Herman, (Herman Shipman & Co.), 30 S. Market, r. Choteau Av. S.W. c. Missouri Av.
Kahlmeyer George, cooper, bds Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kahn Bernard, butcher, 50 Central Market, r. Adams nr. Clark Av.
Kahn Emilia, dressmaker, r. Convent b. 3d and 5th
Kahn Ernst, lab., r. 353 N. 2d
Kahn Gerhard, saloon, 259 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kahn Isdore [sic], clk., David Langsdorf, r. Ss. Walnut b. Main and 2d
Kahn Joseph, watchmaker, J.P. Capelle, bds Ns. Market b. 6th and 7th
Kahn Leon, clk., r. 293 S. 5th
Kahn Martin, private watchman, r. 9th N.W. c. Biddle
Kahoa George, blacksmith, r. 64 Biddle
Kahol Dennis, quarryman, r. Ws. 20th nr. Jefferson
Kahre Henry, porter, bds Ss. Franklin Av. b. 11th and 12th
Kahte Herman H., Justice of the Peace, bds Ss. Franklin Av. b. 20th and 21st
Kaibel John, grocer, r. 89 S. 3d
Kail Adam, carpenter, r. 167 Franklin Av.
Kailbel Jacob, cigarmaker, bds 170 S. 2d
Kailer Ferdinand, wellmaker, r. Rosatti c. Geyer Av.
Kaim Marcus, (Michael & Kaim), r. 204 Washington Av.
Kaime David F., school teacher, r. Ss. Eugenie nr. 23d
Kain Alexander, lab., bds 711 Broadway
Kain James, lab., r. Es. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kain Thomas, , lab., r. Es. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kaire Michael, lab., bds Ws. Broadway nr. new Grand Av.
Kairy Nicholas, lab., r. 66 N. 10th
Kaiser Andrew, brass finisher, r. 422 S. 7th
Kaiser August, paperhanger, r. 129 N. 9th
Kaiser Christian, shoemaker, Ws. al. b. 11th and 12th, Franklin Av. and Wash, r. same
Kaiser Ferdinand, tinner, Ns. Franklin Av. b. 24th and Pratte Av., r. same
Kaiser Frederick, tailor, r. Ss. Soulard b. Jackson and Carondelet Av.
Kaiser George, tailor, r. 113 Carr
Kaiser Gerhard, (Maiar & Kaiser), r. Franklin Av. N.W. c. 9th
Kaiser Henry, butcher, 6 City Market, r. country
Kaiser Henry, porter, bds St. Louis House
KAISER HERMAN A., clk., J.A. Kaiser, bds 43 Market
Kaiser Jacob, (Thoma & Kaiser), r. al. b. Convent and Hazel nr. 3d
Kaiser Jacob, carpenter, r. Ss. Geyer Av. b. Menard and Rosatti
Kaiser John H., grocer, 85 Wash, r. same
Kaiser John H., lab., r. 134 N. 9th 
Kaiser John, shoemaker, r. 212 N. 11th
KAISER JOSEPH A., tobacconist, 45 Market, r. same
Kaiser Joseph, shoemaker, 112 O'Fallon, r. same
Kaiser Lorentz, lab., r. Dorcas N.E. c. Carondelet Av.
Kaiser Necodemus, baker, 230 Broadway
Kaiser Philip, cigars and tobacco, 31 Green, r. same
Kaiser Philip, second-hand furniture, 312 S. 7th, r. same
Kalaher Robert, tinner, r. 139 N. 15th
Kalart Jacob, shoemaker, r. 257 Carondelet Av.
Kalart William, cabinetmaker, r. 257 Carondelet Av.
Kalb Frederick, saddler, 60 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kalb Gerhard O., Notary Public and sec'y., St. Louis Agricultural and Mechanical Assn., 32 N. 5th, r. Ws. 8th nr. Rutgers
KALB GUIDO, copper, tin and sheet iron, 49 S. 2d, r. same
Kalb Jacob, cooper, r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Lafayette and Soulard
Kalb Theodore, druggist, 2d S.E. c. Poplar, r. 147 S. 3d
Kalb Wilhelmina, wid. Charles, Es. Ham b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Kalbaugh Peter, shoemaker, bds 363 Market
Kalbfleisch & Lange, (Henry Kalbfleisch and Christian Lange), flour mill, Jackson b. L'esperance and Emmet
Kalbfleisch George, tinner, r. 306 S. 5th
Kalbfleisch Henry, (Kalbfleisch & Lange), r. rear Carondelet Av. b. L'esperance and Emmet
Kalbfleisch John, Western spice mills, r. al. b. Emmet and Lafayette, Carondelet and Jackson
KALBITZ AUGUST, hame [sic] mfr., Ss. Franklin Av. b. 20th and 21st, r. 21st b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kalbitz Robert, homemaker [sic], r. Ns. Morgan b. 20th and 21st
Kaldendacher John, steward, r. 38 Myrtle
Kaldykiewiz Frank, shoemaker, S. 7th nr. An Av., r. same
Kale Isadore, carpenter, r. Ns. Picotte b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kaler Christian, gardener, r. Gravois Rd.
Kaler Eliza, wid., r. 493 Morgan
Kaler Frederick, tailor, 79 Franklin Av.
Kaler Harmon, brewer, bds 135 S. 2d
Kalert Frederick, lab., r. Es. Jackson nr. Emmet
Kalert Joseph A., grocer, Ns. Lafayette b. Jackson and Columbus, r. same
Kalkman & Wessels, (Joseph Kalkman and John Wessels), dry goods, 264 S. 5th
Kalkman Joseph, (Kalkman & Wessels), 264 S. 5th
Kallahan James, lab., r. 419 Market
Kallemeier Sophia, wid. Skury, r. 77 Morgan
Kallemeyer John H., grocery and dry goods, 131 Biddle, r. same
Kallner Henry, lab., r. Lewis S.E. c. O'Fallon
Kallner Henry, tailor, r. 60 Plum
Kalmaear Fred., carpenter, r. 285 N. 12th
Kalsteen Adam, lab., r. 255 Carondelet Av.
Kaltaman Harman, porter, bds Ns. Market N. 12th and 13th
Kaltenbach Jacob, bootfitter, r. Ws. 3d b. Rutgers and Convent
KALTENBACH MARTIN, saloon and boarding, 12th S.E. c. Olive, r. same
Kaltenbach Maxmillian, miller, r. Ws. 10th b. Madison and Chambers
Kaltenbacher Frank, waiter, bds 67 Chesnut
Kaltenbacher John, waiter, bds 67 Chesnut
Kaltenbah [sic] Jacob, saddler, r. ear 338 S. 3d
Kaltenshaler Jacob G., tanner, Christy Av. c. Pratte Av.
Kalthoff Joseph, brushmaker, 190 N. 13th, r. same
Kalthorn Thomas, lab., r. Ss. Victor b. Columbus and Jackson
Kaltler Henry, lab., bds 76 S. 2d
KALTMAYER F. & CO., (Frederick Kaltmayer and Gottlieb Kirner), hosiery, 218 Broadway
KALTMAYER FREDERICK, (F. Kaltmayer & Co.) and stocking weaver, 214 Market, r. same
Kaltmeier Christian, butcher, r. Davis c. 19th
Kaltmeyer Gotthold, confectioner, bds 54b Market
Kaltwasser & Klein, (Frederick Kaltwasser and Eckhart Klein), saloon, Es. Jackson nr. Barry
Kaltwasser Charles, tailor, r. 427 Carondelet Av.
Kaltwasser Frederick, (Kaltwasser & Klein), r. Es. Jackson nr. Barry
Kaltwasser John G.P., whitewasher, r. Jackson b. 2d and Miller
Kaltwasser John P., painter, Ss. Marion b. 7th and 8th, r. same
Kaltwasser John R., hats and caps, 43 Morgan, r. same
Kaltwasser John, painter, Es. Jackson nr. Barry, r. same
Kaltwasser Philip, whitewasher, r. Es. Jackson nr. Wood
Kalwelage Clemens, tailor, bds Decatur S.W. c. Carroll
Kam, Thomas, lab., r. 795 Broadway
Kamb Michael, hairdresser, 97 Franklin Av., r. same
Kambalham Henry, hemppresser, Stoddard Av. b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Kamber Henry, lab., r. 140 N. 9th
Kamehn John, tailor, r. 60 Plum
Kamenske Gottlieb, cabinetmaker, r. rear 265 Market
Kamera George, woodsawyer, bds 93 S. 3d
Kameron Louis, clk., bds 490 Market
Kamfer Henry, stonecutter, r. Ns. Allen Av. b. Fulton and Decatur
Kamfof Balthasar, peddler, r. 15 Rutgers
Kaminski John, sr., lab., r. Es. Closey nr. Carroll
Kaminski Joseph, packer, John J. Roe & Co.
Kamm Reinhart, wagonmaker, r. 57 Chambers
Kammeizind Isidor, ostler, r. Es. Carondelet Av. b. Dorcas and Anna
Kammer Frederick, lab., r. Ns. Allen Av. nr. Decatur
Kammerer Louis G., clk., bds Ss. Market b. 17th and 17th
Kammermann John, stonecutter, bds Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kammerzell Ferdinand, (Krueger & Kammerzell), r. 1 Carondelet Av.
Kamouf Edward (col'd.), peddler, r. Ws. al. b. 5th and 7th nr. Park Av.
Kamp Henry, miller, r. Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Kamp William, engineer, bds 101 Pine
Kamp William, teamster, r. 17th b. Cass Av. and Mullanphy
Kampe Friedrich, lab., r. 16th N.W. c. Penrose
Kampe Henry, lab., bds 16th N.W. c. Penrose
Kamper Francis, brickmoulder, r. Mallinckrodt and 13th
Kamper r. rear O'Fallon b. 24th and 25th
Kamper William, barkeeper, r. rear 1141 Broadway
Kampeter Henry, lab., r. N. 12th b. Salisbury and Mallinckrodt
Kampeter John, (Dermon & Kampeter), r. 14th S.W. c. N. Market
Kamphoner John Henry, lab., r. Ns. Warren b. 13th and 14th
Kampman Casper, r. Es. N. 11th b. Mallinckrodt and Salisbury
Kampmann Arthur, actor, r. 65 S. 7th
Kampmeyer Rudolph, tinner, Ns. Carondelet c. Capitol
Kamps E. Henry, cutter, J. Weil & Bro., r. 14th S.E. c. Carr
Kamps Frederic, barkeeper, Fred. W. Brumester, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 5th and 6th
Kampschafer Henry, porter, David Pearce, r. Ws. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
KAMUF JACOB, boarding and saloon, 44 S. Levee
Kan Albert, clk., r. 329 S. 5th
Kanalye Daniel, carpenter, r. rear 160 N. 13th
Kanaman Frederic W., carpenter, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 6th and 7th nr. O'Fallon
Kane Alexander, driver, r. Ss. Market b. 18th and 19th
Kane Alexander, teamster, bds Broadway S.W. c. Madison
Kane Anthony, lab., r. 209 N. 2d
Kane Bernard, painter, bds Keelty's Hotel
Kane David, policeman, r. 7th N.E. c. Wash
Kane Honora, seamstress, bds 88 Mound
Kane James, barkeeper, 7th N.W. c. Wash
Kane James, lab., bds 350 N. 2d
Kane James, lab., r. Ss. Mallinckrodt b. Bellefontaine Rd. and 9th
Kane Jeremiah, machinist, bds Ws. al. b. O'Fallon and Cass Av., 6th and 7th
Kane John, carpenter, bds 32 Wash
Kane John, cook, r. 70 Wash
Kane John, lab., r. rear 354 N. 2d
Kane M., waiter, Monroe House
Kane Mathew, trunkmaker, Ws. Decatur b. Marion [and] Soulard
Kane Michael, moulder, J.T. Dowdall & Co.
Kane Patrick, lab., r. rear 20 O'Fallon
Kane Peter, carpenter, bds 164 N. 10th
Kane Peter, engineer, r. Poplar b. 12th and 13th
Kane Philip, carpenter, bds 66 N. 11th
Kane Thomas, lab., r. 350 N. 2d
Kane Thomas, machinist, bds 147 Collins
Kane William, trunkmaker, Ws. Decatur b. Marion and Soulard
Kanemae Henry, tailor, r. Ss. Salisbury b. 11th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kaney Mary, wid. John, r. 52 Biddle
Kanichs Ludwick, finisher, r. Ws. 7th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kanitzer Pantolion, baker, r. rear 316 S. 7th
Kanlepp Lawrence, stonecutter, bds 14th c. Angelica
Kannan Diederich, lab., r. Ss. Angelrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kannan Martin, lab., r. Es. 5th b. Anna and Harper
Kannaron Michael, carpenter, bds 1 N. 11th
Kannaron Thomas, stonecutter, bds 1 N. 11th
Kannay William, drayman, r. 62 Biddle
Kanne August, musician, bds Ws. Fulton b. Soulard and Lafayette
Kanne Frederick, lab., r. Es. Elizabeth b. Ann Av. and Russell Av.
Kanne John, wagonmaker, bds Ws. Fulton b. Soulard and Lafayette
Kanne wagonmaker, r. Ns. Soulard b. 8th and 9th
Kannedy Francis, lab., r. Ss. Convent b. 3d and 5th
Kannengieser Jacob & Co., (Jacob Kannengieser and Wenderlin Weick), tin and stoves, Ws. Decatur nr. Soulard
Kannengieser Jacob, (Jacob Kannengieser & Co.), r. Ws. Decatur nr. Soulard
Kannitzer George, lab., r. Ss. Lafayette b. Columbus and Jackson
Kannofsky John, tinsmith, r. 140 N. 12th
Kanobi Jacob, fruit dealer, 73 Pine
Kansel Minna, wid. Henry, r. Ns. Lafayette Av. nr. Wellington Av.
Kanstein William, cooper, r. Ulrici b. Poplar and Randolph
Kansteiner Frederick A., clk., bds 260 Market
Kansteiner J. Frederick, feed store, S.W. c. Market and 20th, r. same
KANSTEINER WILLIAM, hardware and cutlery, 260 Market, r. same
Kanstinger William, carriage painter, r. Ss. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
Kantar Charles, carpenter, bds 1 N. 11th
Kanter Emil J., clk., bds 164 N. 10th
Kanter Frederick W., baker, r. Ns. Biddle b. 11th and 12th
Kanter Frietz [sic], lab., r. Ws. 12th b. Madison and Jefferson
Kantzmann Michael, cooper, r. Ws. 11th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kanwer Frederick, (Meyer & Kanwer), r. Hickory S.W. c. South
Kaotmer Herman, porter, r. 235 N. 14th
Kapfer Frank J., engineer, r. Ns. O'Fallon b. 9th and 10th
Kaphardt Jacob, blacksmith, r. al. rear 2d b. Hazel and Lombard
Kapless William, lab., bds Ss. Division b. 24th and 25th
Kapp Anselm, shoemaker, r. S. 7th nr. Ann Av.
Kappel Joseph, boatman, r. 13 Monroe
Kappelmann John H., porter, r. 202 Wash
Kappeser Henry J., dep. marshal, Court House, r. Carondelet Av. b. Emmet and L'esperance
Karauch Christian, carpenter, bds 183 N. 11th
Karcher Jacob, porter, r. Es. 8th nr. Rutgers
Kardel Peter, r. Es. Broadway b. Augustus and Ferry
Karger Martin, bricklayer, bds Jackson S.E. c. Soulard
Kargus Michael, tailor, Es. 7th b. Geyer Av. and Allen Av., r. same
Karherd Ossing, wagonmaker, r. Ss. Laclede Av. b. Beaumont Av. and Leffingwell Av.
Karkes Frederick, blacksmith, r. Ws. 13th b. Park Av. and Carroll
Karkseak William, carpenter, al. b. 12th and 13th, S. of Cass Av., r. same
Karl Charles, bricklayer, r. al. b. Fulton and Decatur nr. Lafayette
Karl Dominick, lab., r. Es. 20th b. Estelle and Clark Av.
Karl John, tailor, r. Jackson S.E. c. Soulard
Karle John, miller, r. rear 98 Carondelet Av.
Karls Henry, wagonmaker, 48 Gay
Karlsteret ___, lab., r. al. b. Jackson and Columbus, Picotte and L'esperance
Karmody Patrick, lab., r. al. b. Wash and Carr, 6th and 7th
Karn Antoine, shoemaker, r. 28 Vine
Karn Daniel, jr., lab., r. Ss. L'esperance b. Kosciusko and DeKalb
Karn Daniel, shoemaker, 28 Vine, r. same
Karn Daniel, sr., dairyman, r. Ss. L'esperance b. Kosciusko and DeKalb
Karn Daniel, teamster, r. Ns. Dorcas b. 1st and 2d
Karn John, drayman, r. 50 Cedar
Karn Joseph saddletree maker, r. al. b. Columbus and DeKalb, Soulard and Lafayette
Karn Owen, lab., bds Ws. 21st nr. N. Market
Karn William, lab., r. Ss. L'esperance b. Kosciusko and DeKalb
Karnan Mary, wid. Michael, r. 207 N. 8th
Karnatz Harmon, r. Ws. 9th b. Montgomery and Warren
Karnatz John, carpenter, r. al. b. Jackson and Columbus, L'esperance and Picotte
Karnes Thomas, r. 233 N. 9th
Karney Edward, carpenter, r. 440 Morgan
Karney Edward, lab., r. Es. Easton b. Anna and Harper
Karney James, lab., bds rear 24 Morgan
Karney John, gardener, r. Ws. Grand Av. b. Park Av. and Lafayette
Karney Martin, bookkeeper, Thomas Mullen, r. Ws. 12th b. Christy Av. and Morgan
Karney Patrick, lab., bds rear 24 Morgan
Karney Thomas, boarding, 195 N. 2d
Karney Thomas, bricklayer, bds 34 S. 10th
Karr John, tailor, r. 265 N. 12th
Karr Phillip, painter, bds 412 Market
Karr William, bricklayer, bds Walnut S.W. c. 3d
Karratz Henry, miller, r. 227 Carondelet Av.
Karrey John, lab., r. al. b. 17th and 18th nr. St. Louis Pl.
Karrigan Patrick, driver, r. 56 Spruce
Karrigan William, porter, Planters' House, r. 92 Myrtle
Karst Aloysius, r. 15 S. 3d
Karst Charles, brewer, bds 271 S. 3d
Karst Emil, bookkeeper, Clark Bros. & Co., r. 143 Morgan
Karst Eugene, teller, J.M. Taylor, r. 15 S. 3d
Karst Gerard, clk., George Reading, r. 15 S. 3d
Karst Peter, butcher, 17 S. Market, r. Frenchtown b. Columbia and Jackson
Karst Philip, clk., Lunnegan & Co., r. 15 S. 3d
Karsten Hobert [sic], r. 84 N. 10th
Karston John, r. Ns. Soulard nr. Jackson
Kasberry Francis, butter merchant, r. Gravois Rd. nr. Kansas
Kasing Frederick, cabinetmaker, bds Es. 11th nr. Mallinckrodt
Kaslin Edward, r. 163 N. 6th
Kasmeier John, brickmoulder, bds Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kaspare Christian, sausagemaker, r. Ss. Victor, b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kaspole August, blacksmith, bds 71 O'Fallon
Kaspole Frederick, blacksmith, bds 71 O'Fallon
Kasriel Edward, musical instruments, 16 N. 6th, r. same
Kassall Albert, lab., r. Congress nr. Douchouquette
Kassals John, lab., r. 199 O'Fallon
Kassebaum William, watchman, r. 188 Carr
Kassel John, fireman, r. al. rear Cedar b. 2d and 3d
Kassing Henry, brickmaker, r. Es. al. b. Bellefontaine Rd. and 11th nr. Mallinckrodt
Kassing Herman, plasterer, r. Ss. Benton b. 13th and 14th
Kassing John, collarmaker, Es. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kasslang Frederick, carpenter, r. Es. 19th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kassler George, r. nr. Arsenal
Kastanda Martin, finisher, J.T. Dowdall & Co.
Kastein John F., lab., r. Ws. 14th b. Jefferson and Madison
KASTEN CHARLES L., (Alis & Kasten) and china and glassware, 13 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kasten Charles, grocer, 9th S.W. c. Montgomery, r. same
Kasten Daniel, hairdresser, r. Ns. Washington Av. b. 7th and 8th
Kasten Henry, lab., bds 179 N. 4th
Kasten Henry, tailor, r. Geyer Av. b. Carondelet Av. and S. 7th
Kasten Henry, teamster, r. Ss. Spring b. 13th and 14th
Kasten John H.Z., receiver, Citizens R.R. Co., r. 13o0 Franklin Av.
Kasten William, shoemaker, bds 25 S. 6th
Kasters Anton, (Benton & Kasters), r. 189 Franklin Av.
Kastien Frederick, lab., r. Ws. 14th b. Madison and Jefferson
Kastin Adolf, porter, r. al. b. 12th and 13th S. of Cass Av.
Kasting August, salesman, r. 48 S. 2d
Kastler Jacob, barkeeper, Michael Bousser, 70 S. Main
Kastrop Conrad, lab., r. Ws. 19th nr. Jefferson
Kastrop Hermann, lab., r. Es. 15th nr. Madison
Kastrup Frederick, lab., r. al. b. 11th and 12th N. of O'Fallon
Kastus Gerard, lab., r. Es. al. b. 10th and 11th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Katck John, brickmaker, r. Ws. Closey b. Park Av. and Carroll
Kates George H., bookkeeper, American Express Co., r. 23 N. 8th
Kathanbaum Herman, peddler, r. Poplar b. 19th and 20th
Kather Carl, brickmaker, r. Rosatti b. Lafayette and Emmet
Katherinus Augustus J.G.P., brass finisher, r. 280 Franklin Av.
Kathmann Robert, bds 370 Franklin Av.
Kathrein Frederick, clk., r. Ns. Jefferson b. 9th and 10th
Katizer Appollonia, wid. Nicholas, r. Ss. Soulard b. Jackson and Columbus
Katman John, porter, Switzer, Platt & Co., r. Marion S.W. c. Columbus
Katte & Fitzgerald, domestic agency, 3d N.W. c. Market
Katte Rudolph, (Katte & Fitzgerald), r. 221 Market
Kattelman Henry, constable, r. Es. Fulton b. Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Kattler Joseph, gardener, r. Michigan nr. Shenandoah
Katz Charles, millinery goods, 214 Broadway, r. same
Katz Henry C., steward, City Hospital, Lynn N.W. c. Soulard
Katz Jacob, trader, 337 Carondelet Av.
Katz Joseph, boarding and saloon, Levee S.W. c. Plum
Katz Joseph, tailor, 41 Carondelet Av., r. 55 Carondelet Av.
Katz Josephine, matron, City Hospital, Lynn N.W. c. Soulard
Katzenwatel George, lab., bds Ss. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
Katzner Michael, lab., r. 353 Market
Katzung George, paperbox maker, r. Es. Jackson b. Miller and Barry
Kaub Lorenz, porter, r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Miller
Kauffman Bastion, lab., r. Ws. 24th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kauffman John A., smelter, r. al. b. Choteau Av. and Randolph
Kauffmann Phillip, painter, bds 352 Broadway
Kaufhold Charles, beer saloon, Wash N.W. c. N. 14th
Kaufhold Conrad, r. rear 223 S. 2d
Kaufhold George, conductor, r. 608 Morgan
Kaufhold John M., barkeeper, bds Wash N.W. c. N. 14th
Kaufman George F., clothing, 69 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kaufman Jacob, clk., bds 163 Broadway
Kaufman John C., tailor, bds 69 Carondelet Av.
Kaufman Michael, clk., M. Cohn & Co., bds 163 Broadway
Kaufmann Adam, shoemaker, r. rear 36 Myrtle
Kaufmann Jacob, boots and shoes, 449 Broadway, r. same
Kaufmann Jacob, butcher, r. Clark Av. N.E. c. Pratte Av.
Kaufmann Webburg, wid. Joseph, saloon, 312 S. 5th, r. same
Kaufmann William, carpenter, bds Poplar N.W. c. Main
Kaufmann William, plasterer, r. Ns. Jefferson b. 13th and 14th
Kauler Charles, lab., r. Ss. Victor b. Columbus and Jackson
Kaune Henry, grocer, r. Ss. Wright b. 13th and 14th
Kaup Francis, lab., r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Barry
Kaup Frederick W., clk., bds 193 N. 6th
Kaupb Lorenz, porter, r. Es. Jackson b. Miller and Barry
Kaupfen Theodore, lab., r. 410 N. 9th
Kaupkier Elizabeth, wid. Frederick, r. 140 N. 9th
Kaupmann William, tailor, r. Columbus N.E. c. Miller
Kauring Henry, carpenter, 1 197 O'Fallon
Kaus Louis, cooper, r. Ws. 16th nr. Chambers
Kausle Albert, broommaker, E. [sic] Es. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Marion
Kausman Herman, porter, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kaut Mary, wid. Gorge, midwife, 106 N. 11th, r. same
Kautz Charles, shoemaker, r. al. b. 7th and 8th, Rutgers and Park Av.
Kautzman Charles, butcher, r. 615 Morgan
Kautzman John, brewer, Geyer Av. S.E. c. Berkshire
Kautzmann Conrad, sugar refiner, r. 200 N. 11th
Kautzmann Michael, cooper, r. 200 N. 11th
Kavalm Casper, blacksmith, r. 270 Wash
Kavanagh Michael, baker, r. 54 Center
Kavanugh Michael, marble polisher, r. Spruce b. 18th and 19th
Kavanugh Thomas, lab., r. 78 Locust
Kavenaugh Michael, tinner, r. Ws. 2d Carondelet Av. b. Arrow and Ohio
Kavenaugh Thomas, clk., r. Ws. 2d Carondelet Av. b. Arrow and Ohio
Kaveran Andrew, stonecutter, bds S.W. c. 16th b. N. Market and Benton
Kawe Rudolph, painter, r. O'Fallon N.E. c. 13th
Kay Charles, tinner, r. al. b. 11th and 12th N. of O'Fallon
Kay Theodore, ivory turner, bds Denison House
Kaye John N., baggage master, Mound N.E. c. 2d
Kayho Miles, lab., r. 28 Collins
Kayser Alexander, lawyer, 63 Elm, r. Es. 15th b. Market and Clark Av.
Kayser Charles, clk., Meyer & Meister, r. Ws. S. 3d b. Walnut and Elm
Kayser Charles, lab., r. Ws. Columbus nr. Barry
Kayser Frederick, gardener, r. Gravois Rd. c. Wyoming
KAYSER HENRY, civil engineer, 63 Elm, r. 2d Carondelet Av. opp. Arsenal
Kayser John, carpenter, bds Iron Mountain Hotel
Kayser John, lab., bds 19th nr. Hebert
Kayser Joseph, lab., r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Carroll
Kayser Louis, clk., 7 Franklin Av.
Kayser William, dry goods, 26 Market, r. 40 S. 3d
Kaysser William, clk., r. Ss. Marion b. Columbus and Jackson
Keady John G., (G.W. Alexander & Co.), r. 112 N. 10th
Keafer George, lab., r. al. nr. Lombard b. 2d and 3d
Keahn Godfried, lab., r. Mallinckrodt c. 13th
Keajin John, engineer, r. al. b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon N. of 7th
Kean John L., carpenter, r. 20 N. 14th
Kean Michael, fireman, r. 327 N. 2d
Kean Patrick, carpenter, Ss. Lucy nr. Summit Av.
Kean William, schoolteacher, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Keanamann Henry, teamster, r. rear 173 O'Fallon
Keane George, porter, U.S. Express, r. 231 Franklin Av.
Keane Hannah A., wid. Stephen, r. 182 N. 5th
Keane John, lab., r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Keane Patrick, gardener, r. Es. 12th nr. Spruce
Keane Simon, tailor, r. 75 N. 3d
Keane Thomas J., boarding, 195 N. 7th
Keane Thomas, coach driver, bds 303 N. 7th
KEANE TIMOTHY F., confectioner, 182 N. 5th, r. 184 N. 5th
Keane William, bricklayer, r. 190 Carr
Keans Michael, marble polisher, r. 14th S.W. c. Clark Av.
Kearn John, drayman, bds al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 10th and 11th
Kearn Knotz, deck hand, r. rear 214 S. 2d
Kearn Patrick, lab., r. Gratiot S.W. c. 15th
Kearner Godfrey, bricklayer, bds Ns. Jefferson b. 13th and 14th
Kearnes Thomas, lab., Ns. St. Charles Plank Rd., b. 16th and 17th
Kearney Bernard, stonecutter, r. Ss. Benton b. 16th and W. 16th
Kearney James, blacksmith, r. Ns. Carroll b. Gratiot and Curran
Kearney John, engineer, bds 245 Broadway
Kearney John, policeman, Es. 7th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kearney Margaret, wid. Richard, r. rear 33 Myrtle
Kearney Peter, carriage driver, bds 261 N. 7th
Kearns Anne, wid. Matthew, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 10th and 11th
Kearns John, lab., r. 8 Morgan
Kearns S.M., printer, bds 73 N. 11th
Kearny Charles, clk., bds 104 S. 5th
Kearny Mary, wid. Stephen W., r. 104 S. 5th
Kearsey John, plasterer, r. rear 66 S. 7th
Keary Bridget, wid. Patrick, boarding, N. Levee b. Cherry and Carr
Keasalman Herman, soapmaker, r. Ws. 11th b. Angelrodt and Buchanan
Keasalmann Frederick W., porter, r. al. b. Wash and Carr, 8th and 9th
Keasleng John, trader, r. rear 840 Broadway
Keates George, clk., bds 23 N. 8th
Keating Edward E., stonecutter, bds 21 Morgan
Keating Edward, lab., bds O'Fallon b. 5th and 6th
Keating Edward, stonecutter, r. Ss. Wash b. 22d and 23d
Keating James, bookkeeper, Berthold, Rozier & Co., r. Ss. Morgan b. 14th and 15th
Keating James, lab., r. Ws. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash
Keating John, bookkeeper, rooms 66 Myrtle
Keating Linton, chairmaker, bds 126 Collins
Keating Martha A., wid. William W., r. al. b. 16th and 17th, Carr and Biddle
Keating Maurice, lab., r. 12th b. Poplar and Randolph
Keating Michael, lab., bds 18th S.E. c. Cass Av.
Keating Patrick, lab., r. 176 N. 10th
Keating Patrick, mason, bds 259 N. 9th
Keating William J., foreman, J.M. Bemis & Co., r. 7th S.W. c. Wash
Keating William, bds Ss. Washington Av. b. 15th and 16th
Keating William, machinist, r. 7th N.W. c. Wash
Keating William, policeman, r. Ss. Gratiot b. 15th and 16th
Keating William, printer, bds 213 Broadway
Keating William, sawyer, bds Broadway S.E. c. Angelrodt
Kebbler John, locksmith, r. 19 Almond
Keber Jacob, clk., bds 64 S. 5th
KEBER MICHAEL, 103 Locust, r. 168 S. 3d
Kebler Louis, lab., r. Ws. Columbus nr. Miller
Keck Frederick, tinner, r. 176 Franklin Av.
Keck John, brewer, Rosatti S.W. c. Park Av., r. same
Keckley Elizabeth (col'd.), dressmaker, 5 N. 5th, r. same
Keckley James (col'd.), r. 5 N. 5th
Keddie William, grocer, Ns. Franklin Av. b. 19th and 20th, r. 260 Wash
Kedge William, carpenter, r. 13th nr. ass Av.
Kee Andrew Scott, ostler, 27 Franklin Av.
Kee John, tanner, r. Anna N.E. c. Columbus
Keech John H., artist, bds 746 Broadway
Keechan Rhody, drayman, 62 N. 16th
Keechy William, drayman, 62 N. 16th
Keef Joseph, lab., r. 156 N. 13th
Keef Patrick, r. Ns. al. b. Market and Walnut nr. 8th
Keefe & Callaghan, (Cornelius Keefe and John Callaghan), saloon, 91 N. Levee
Keefe Bridget, wid. Michael, r. Ws. al. b. Smith and Bates, Lewis and Main
Keefe Cornelius, (Keefe & Callahan), r. 91 N. Levee
Keefe James F., boilermaker, r. Ws. 15th b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon
Keefe James, moulder, bds rear 409 N. Main
Keefe John C., lab., bds 738 Broadway
Keefe John, lab., r. Ws. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Keefe Margaret, wid. Michael, r. N. 10th N.W. c. Carr
Keefe Michael, lab., bds 109 O'Fallon
Keefe Michael, lab., r. 388 N. Main
Keefe Michael, lab., r. Ns. Columbia nr. 2d
Keefe Patrick, lab., r. Es. al. b. Collins and Broadway, Ashley and O'Fallon
Keefe William, lab., bds 244 N. 6th
Keeffe James, porter, r. al. b. 11th and 12th, Morgan and Franklin Av.
Keeffe John, lab., r. O'Fallon c. 16th
Keegan Edward, clk., bds Cass Av. b. 19th and 20th
Keegan Rosana, wid. Patrick, r. Cass Av. b. 19th and 20th
Keeler Andrew, cisternmaker, r. Hamtramck b. Emmet and Lafayette
Keeler Daniel, painter, bds 242 Morgan
Keeler James H., machinist, rooms 11 S. 4th
Keeley James, lab., r. 69 Carr
Keelhiler waiter, Barnum's Hotel, bds same
Keelogg J.E., peddler, jewelry, bds 302 Broadway
Keelty Bernard, porter, r. rear 167 N. 9th
Keelty Thomas, prop., Keelty's Hotel, 311 Broadway
KEEMLE CHARLES, County Recorder, Court House, r. Ns. Lafayette Av. E. of Grand Av.
Keen Anna (col'd.), wid. Isaac, washwoman, r. 180 N. 11th
Keena Christopher, barkeeper, John Cox, bds 127 Green
Keenan Barney, lab., r. Ws. DeKalb b. Victor and Sidney
Keenan Bernard, blacksmith, bds Arsenal N. c. 7th
Keenan Daniel, coachman, r. Ns. Lafayette b. Compton and Thomas
Keenan Julia, wid. Hugh, dressmaker, r. 28 N. 14th
Keenan Michael, lab., r. 69 Carr
Keenan Patrick, overseer, St. Louis Bagging and Rope Co., r. Ss. Austin nr. 12th
Keenan Peter, boarding, 322 N. 2d
Keenan Peter, lab., r. 8 al. on Cerre b. 5th and 6th
Keenan Richard, machinist, bds Ss. Austin nr. 12th
Keenan Thomas, telegrapher, bds 302 Broadway
Keenan William, porter, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Keene Franklin, clk., r. 277 Carr
Keener Francis, foreman, limekiln, r. 457 Carondelet Av.
Keeney Josiah, moulder, bds 382 N. 2d
Keeney Peter, shoemaker, bds 1162 Broadway
Keenoy Michael, lab., r. al. b. O'Fallon and Cass Av., 8th and 9th
Keeny Joseph, moulder, r. 382 N. 2d
Keep Henry A., r. 231 Chesnut
Keer Arthur, carpenter, r. al. b. Howard and Mullanphy, 8th and 9th
Keers John, cooper, r. rear 287 S. 5th
Keervan John, lab., r. Smith nr. Lewis
Keesacker Elizabeth, wid. John, bds 18 Center
KEESHAN M. & CO., (Michael Keeshan and Patrick J. Hannon ), grocers, 261 Broadway
Keeshan Michael, (M. Keeshan & Co.), r. 135 Wash
Keeshan William, clk., Blakesly & Co., r. 135 Wash
Keester Edward, lab., 16th N.W. c. Choteau Av.
Keeton William, sawyer, bds Broadway N.E. c. Angelrodt
Keevil Frank, hatter, rooms 271 Broadway
Keevil Seth, lab., r. 411 N. Main
Keevil William h., hats and caps,271 Broadway, r. 234 N. 6th
Keferstein Frederick W., real estate agt., 244 S. 5th, r. same
Keffner Louis, cabinetmaker, bds 601 Broadway
Kegebein John, machinist, r. 301 N. 8th
Kegel William, lab., r. Es. al. b. Carondelet Av. and 7th nr. Marion
Kegil Michael, hairdresser, 47 Cherry, r. 49 Cherry
Kegkester Frederick, lab., r. 61 S. 10th
Keho Miles, harnessmaker, r. 140 Walnut
Kehoe Adolph, notary public, 80 Market, r. Ws. 6th b. Choteau Av. and Labadie
Kehoe George, blacksmith, bds 155 N. 11th
Kehoe James, feed store, Clark Av. N.W. c. 7th, r. 7th N.W. c. Elm
Kehoe Joseph, printer, bds 325 Broadway
Kehoe Luke, lab., r. S. 13th b. Poplar and Randolph
Kehoe Martin, gasfitter, bds 288 N. 8th
Kehoe Martin, teamster, r. Ws. 11th b. Angelrodt and Destrehan
Kehoe Mary, wid., r. Ss. Gamble Av. b. Emily and Summit
Kehoe Moses, stonecutter, bds 254 Market
Kehoe William, lab., 866 Broadway
Kehr & Becke, (Charles Kehr and George Becke), grocers, Es. Jackson nr. Marion
Kehr Charles, (Kehr & Becke), r. Es. Jackson nr. Marion
Kehr Edward C., (Kribben & Kehr), Ws. 6th b. Choteau Av. and Labadie
Kehrer Ernest, tanner, r. Columbus S.E. c. Victor
KEHRMAN STATIUS, hardware and cutlery, 341 Franklin Av., r. same
Kei George, lab., r. 234 N. 12th
Keidel Anthony, patternmaker, r. 172 Wash
Keigel August, brewer, bds 155 Carondelet Av.
Keigin Alice, wid., r. rear, 179 N. 12th
Keigin Hugh, plasterer, bds 179 N. 12th
Keil & Bro., (Peter and William), tinsmiths, 156 S. 2d
Keil Edward, salesman, F. Dings & Co., r. Ns. Spruce b. 13th and 14th
Keil Ernst, carpenter, r. Ns. Benton b. 13th and 14th
Keil Frederick, plasterer, r. 171 N. 13th
Keil John A., tinware &c., Geyer Av. S.W. c. Buel, r. same
Keil John, shoemaker, r. 209 Wash
Keil John, tailor, r. Columbus, N.W. c. Soulard
Keil Nicholas, whipmaker, r. Ss. Ann Av. b. 7th and 8th
Keil Peter, (Keil & Bro.), bds 175 S. 2d
Keil William, (Keil & Bro.), bds 175 S. 2d
Keiler Leib, r. St. Charles N.W. c. 8th
KEILER R. & Co. (Raphael Keiler and Adolph Isaacs), Oak Hall clothing store, 4th N.E. c. Washington Av.
Keiler R. & Co., (Raphael Keiler and Adolph Isaacs), clothing, 15 N. Main
Keiler Raphael, (R. Keiler & Co.), r. 97 St. Charles
Keiler William, clothing, 4th S.E. c. Chesnut, r. Pine N.E. c. 14th
Keiley Thomas, blacksmith, r. Ns. Orange b. 18th and 19th
Keilgore James, shoemaker, r. 348 N. 7th
Keiling Hermann, beer saloon, 206 S. 7th, r. same
Keill Edward, porter, r. Spruce b. 13th and 14th
Keim George, confectioner, bds 47 Elm
Keim Isaac H., lawyer, 23 N. 4th, r. Beaumont S.E. c. Locust
Keimann Herman, lab., bds N.W. c. 16th and Penrose
Keimfer Joseph, lab., r. Ns. Jackson nr. Barry
Keimholz Francis, carpenter, r. Ss. Sarah b. Joab and Julia
Keimmerle John, lab., bds 76 S. 2d
Keiner Frederick, lab., r. Collins S.E. c. O'Fallon
Keiner Frederick, wheelwright, bds 141 Collins
Keipmeyer Henry, lab., r. 195 N. 11th
Keir William, bricklayer, r. Es. 20th b. Estelle and Clark Av.
Keirans Thomas, moulder, bds O'Fallon S.W. c. 9th
Keiselhorst William, clk., Tesson & Danjen, r. Market nr. Wedge House
Keiselt William, carriagemaker, bds Broadway b. Mound and Brooklyn
Keiser Andrew, lab., r. Es. al. b. Carondelet Av. and Jackson nr. Barry
Keiser Charles W., (Grant and Keiser), r. 238 Olive
Keiser Denis, carpenter, r. Ns. Marion b. 7th and 7th [sic]
KEISER FREDERICK, saloon, 219 Franklin Av., r. same
Keiser George B., painter, r. al. b. 7th and 8th, Rutgers and Park Av.
Keiser Gerhard, tailor, 80 Locust, r. 113 Carr
Keiser Jacob, carpenter, r. al. b. Main and 2d, Rutgers and Park Av.
Keiser John P., steamboat captain, bds 238 Olive
Keiser John, bookkeeper, Lucas, Thompson & Co., bds 22 St. Charles
Keiser John, lab., r. Es. 22d b. Carr and Biddle
Keiser Mathias, lab., r. Ss. Mallinckrodt b. Bellefontaine Rd. and 20th
Keisinger Thomas, carpenter, r. Carondelet Av. S.W. c. Russell Av.
Keisker Frederick, lab., r. Es. Rosatti nr. Geyer Av.
Keisler Oswald, cabinetmaker, r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Carondelet Av. nr. Barry
Keistner Heronimous, cabinetmaker, r. 174 Wash
Keitel Anthony, carver, r. 321 Wash
Keitel John, cooper, bds 351 N. Main
Keith & Woods, booksellers and stationers, 88 Market
Keith David, (Keith & Woods), r. Kirkwood
Keith Harrison A., clk., Partridge & Co., bds 308 Olive
Keith James, peddler, r. rear 71 S. 8th
Keith John, carpenter, r. 19th S.W. c. Poplar
Keith John, salesman, G.S. Bailey, r. Collins S.W. c. Carr
Keith Lolso, bookkeeper, bds 308 Olive
Keith Thomas, clk., Republican office, rooms 50 N. 5th
Keith Timothy, housebuilder, r. Es. 11th b. W. Brooklyn and Webster
Keith William, carpenter, r. 210 Wash
Keith William, jr., carpenter, bds 210 Wash
Keitler Lawrence, cooper, r. Hamtramck b. Emmet and Lafayette
Kekaub Josephine, wid. John, r. al. b. Carondelet Av. and 7th nr. Marion
Keke William, lab., r. Ws. 14th nr. Jefferson
Kelaher Patrick, drayman, r. Es. Barlow b. Choteau Av. and Gratiot
Kelay John, blacksmith, r. Ss. Wash b. 22d and 23d
Kelberlah Christian, carpenter, r. Ws. Broadway b. Benton and Warren
Keldenech Joseph, tailor, bds Ws. 3d b. Chesnut and Market
Keldeway Frederick W., grocer, 230 Carondelet Av., r. same
Keleher Cornelius, teamster, bds 54 Spring
Keleher Daniel, lab., 17th b. Waterworks and Cass Av.
Kelerner Conrad, drayman, r. rear 320 S. 3d
Kelfer Charles, upholsterer, 19 S. 3d, r. 110 Elm
Kelinbrink Henry, brickmaker, r. Linn b. Emmet and Julia
Kellam Armistead R., lawyer, 43½ Cherry, r. 296 N. 6th
Kellegher Ellen, wid. Timothy, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Kellegher Owen, lab., bds 268 N. 7th
Kellegher Timothy, chairpainter, bds al. b. 7th and 8th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kellehar Cornelius, grocer, 16th S.W. c. Clark Av., r. same
Kelleman William, carpenter, r. Kosciusko b. Victor and Barton
Keller Adam, tailor, r. 194 S. 3d
Keller Augustus, porter, Prescott House, bds same
Keller Catharine, wid. William, r. 189 N. 13th
Keller Charles, bookbinder, bds 194 S. 2d
Keller Charles, clk., bds 214 Market
Keller Christian, bootmaker, r. 226 N. 11th
Keller Christian, huckster, r. Gravois Rd.
Keller Christian, stonecutter, bds 245 Wash
Keller David, milkman, r. Menard S.W. c. Lynch
Keller Edward, house and sign painter, Es. Ham b. Choteau Av. and Hickory, r. same
Keller Edward, prof., City University, r. Gamble Av. S.E. c. Naomi
Keller Emma, milliner and dressmaker, 10th op. [sic] Walnut, r. same
Keller Ermet, milkman, r. Ws. Decatur b. Marion and Carroll
Keller Frank, bds Jackson S.E. c. Soulard
Keller Frederick, carpenter, r. 180 N. 12th
Keller George, blacksmith, bds 194 S. 2d
Keller George, lab., r. Park Av. S.E. c. 7th
Keller Godfrey, musician, r. rear 163 N. 12th
Keller Henry, mason, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Keller Jacob, bds 10th op. [sic] Walnut
KELLER JOHN, (Ladd, Patrick & Co.), r. 117 Collins
Keller John, butcher, r. 1394 Broadway
Keller John, shoemaker, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Miller
Keller John, stonecutter, r. 243 Wash
Keller John, teacher, r. 254 Chesnut
Keller John, veterinary surgeon, 108 and 110 N. 5th, r. 130 N. 10th
KELLER JOSEPH E., Rev., vice-pres., St. Louis U., r. same
Keller Louis J., lab., r. 175 S. 2d
Keller Louis W., clk., George Nagel, r. al. b. 2d and 3d, Elm and Plum
Keller Ludwig, lab., r. Es. 13th b. Spring and Montgomery
Keller Mary, wid. Jacob, cigar mfr., 192 S. 2d
Keller Rudolph, bartender, bds 23 Chesnut
Keller Stephen, butcher, r. Ws. Morgan b. 23d and 24th
Keller Theodore, furniture, 216 Carondelet Av., r. same
Keller William H., com. mer., 81 N. 2d, r. Es. 6th b. Gratiot and Cerre
Keller William T, lithographer, bds 26 Carondelet Av.
Keller William, bookbinder, r. 189 N. 13th
Keller William, carpenter, r. 53 Almond
Keller William, lithograph printer, r. 24 Carondelet Av.
Kellerman John P., stonemason, r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kellerman Konrad, porter, r. Wash S.E. c. 8th
Kellermann Henry, stonemason, r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kellermann Joseph, saloon and baker, N.W. c. 21st and Franklin Av., r. same
Kellermann M., clk., bds 171 N. 8th
Kellermann William, lab., r. [side illegible] Destrehan b. 9th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kelley & Harding, (Albert Kelley and George E. Harding), who. goods for men's wear, 45 N. Main
Kelley & Oppenlander, (Patrick H. Kelley and Christian S. Oppenlander), lumber, Wash c. Levee
Kelley Albert, (Kelley & Harding), r. 132 Chesnut
Kelley Bridget, wid. John, boarding, 298 N. 2d
Kelley Daniel, lab., r. Ns. Cary b. 20th and 21st
Kelley Daniel, lab., r. Ss. Cass Av. b. 17th and 18th
Kelley Edmond, mason, r. Ns. 8th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kelley Edward, stonecutter, bds 14th c. Angelica
Kelley Edwin, baker, 32 N. 6th
Kelley James E., peddler, r. 262 N. 7th
Kelley James, bds 314 Broadway
Kelley James, lab., bds. Es. 9th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kelley James, lab., r. 353 Market
Kelley James, lab., r. Es. 21st b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kelley James, waiter, r. al. b. 2d and Main nr. Myrtle
Kelley John C., machinist, bds O'Fallon b. 18th and 19th
Kelley John C., salesman, Peter Wiles, bds 212 N. 5th
Kelley John, boatman, r. 64 S. 16th
Kelley John, boatman, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Kelley John, brass finisher, r. 298 N. 2d
Kelley John, cooper, 872 Broadway
Kelley John, lab., bds 51 O'Fallon
Kelley John, lab., r. 32 Mullanphy
Kelley John, patternmaker, bds 14 Collins
Kelley John, plasterer, r. 21st S.E. c. Carr
Kelley John, porter, bds 314 Broadway
Kelley Joseph, lab., J.T. Dowdall & Co.
Kelley Joseph, lab., r. Ns. al. b. Market and Walnut nr. 7th
Kelley Julia, wid. John, grocer and boarding, 40 Biddle, r. same
Kelley Lawrence, mason, r. Ns. Wash b. 21st and 22d
KELLEY LEVI L., carpenter and builder, 37 S. 9th, r. 21 Christy Av.
Kelley Mary, wid. Joseph, washwoman, r. rear 24 Morgan
Kelley Michael W., carpenter, bds 4 Center
Kelley Michael, blacksmith, r. Ns. Wash b. 21st and 22d
Kelley Michael, boatman, r. Poplar b. 20th and 21st
Kelley Michael, drayman, r. rear 227 Franklin Av.
Kelley Michael, lab., r. 7th N.E. c. Carr
Kelley Michael, r. 434 N. 9th
Kelley Miles, lab., bds Ns. al. b. Market and Walnut nr. 7th
Kelley Nelson, driver, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Kelley Patrick H., (Kelley & Oppenlander), r. Benton c. Spring
Kelley Patrick, lab., bds 79 Biddle
Kelley Patrick, mason, r. al. b. 10th and 11th N. of O'Fallon
Kelley Patrick, r. 286 Biddle
Kelley Patrick, tailor, r. 296 N. 7th
KELLEY PETER, blacksmith, N. 2d nr. Carr
Kelley Peter, carpenter, bds 34 S. 10th
Kelley Peter, lab., bds Ss. Benton b. 15th and 16th
Kelley Peter, r. 278 Market
Kelley Philip, bellhanger, bds 262 N. 7th
Kelley Thomas T., engineer, 29 Franklin Av.
Kelley Thomas, bookkeeper, bds O'Fallon House
Kelley Thomas, lab., r. Mullanphy b. 15th and 16th
Kelley Thomas, lab., r. rear 257 S. 2d
Kelley Thomas, riverman, r. rear 222 Market
Kelley Thomas, tinner, bds 237 N. 9th
Kelley William, drayman, r. Spruce b. 18th and 19th
Kelley William, lab., 283 N. 8th
Kelley William, lab., r. Ns. Warren b. 15th and 16th
Kelley William, salesman, Sewell & Brother, r. 9th c. Biddle
Kelley William, waiter, r. O'Fallon b. 18th and 19th
Kelliban Chas., baker, 32 N. 6th
Kellman William, wagonmaker, r. 299 9th
Kellner John, lab., r. Carroll N.E. c. Buel
Kellogg Clark, engineer, r. Ws. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Destrehan and Angelrodt
Kellogg Samuel N., (Collins, Kellogg & Kirby), r. 159 Pine
Kellogg Sanford B., (Pike & Kellogg), r. 29 N. 11th
Kelly & Lunt, (William P. Kelly & John Lunt), cigars, 126 and 128 N. 3d
Kelly & Sullivan, (Joseph Kelly and Patrick Sullivan, grocers, Market S.W. c. 9th
Kelly Andrew, stovemoulder, r. Ws. Anna b. Carondelet Av. and Easton
Kelly Barney, lab., r. rear 285 S. 5th
Kelly Bernard, fireman, bds Ss. Convent b. 3d and 4th [sic]
Kelly Bernard, plasterer, bds 45 N. 12th
Kelly Bridget, wid. Patrick, r. Es. Barton b. Choteau Av. and Gratiot
Kelly Catharine, midwife, r. 168 N. 13th
Kelly Charles, tinner, r. Marion S.W. c. Jackson
Kelly Edmund, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 21st and 22d
Kelly Frances, wid. Benjamin, r. 82 Morgan
Kelly Francis, tinner, r. Ns. 8th b. Market and Walnut
Kelly Frederick, clk.,, St. Louis Bank, bds 105 St. Charles
Kelly George, patternmaker, bds 31 Spruce
Kelly Henry C., clk., James D. Leonard, bds Everett House
Kelly Horace A., compositor, rooms Ns. Olive b. 2d and 3d
Kelly Ignatius E., clk., J. Millop & Co., bds O'Fallon House
Kelly James A., law student, Kram & Harding, rooms Washington Av. N.E. c. 8th
Kelly James B., bookkeeper, r. 490 Morgan
Kelly James M., painter, r. 140 N. 7th
Kelly James, boilermaker, r. O'Fallon b. Main and Levee
Kelly James, carpenter, r. 49 Wright
Kelly James, field hand, City Engineer's office, bds 10th c. Walnut
Kelly James, moulder, bds 31 Spruce
Kelly James, moulder, r. 456 N. Main
Kelly James, pilot, r. Ss. Lucas b. 16th and 17th
Kelly James, plasterer, bds 45 N. 12th
Kelly James, r. 59 N. 17th
Kelly James, stonecutter, r. 287 Carr
Kelly John C., gardener, bds 133 Biddle
Kelly John S., pilot, r. 59 Carondelet Av.
Kelly John, bootmaker, 51 Vine, r. 105 St. Charles
Kelly John, drayman, r. Ss. Cass Av. b. 23d and 24th
KELLY JOHN, grocer, 160 Wash, r. same
Kelly John, lab., r. 226 N. 8th
Kelly John, lab., r. al. b. 12th and 13th, Park Av. and Carroll
Kelly John, lab., r. al. b. Virginia and Elizabeth, Lamotte Av. and Josephine
Kelly John, lab., r. Es. al. b. 8th and 9th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kelly John, lab., r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kelly John, porter, Boyd, Burke & Co., r. Ns. 7th b. Carr and Biddle
Kelly John, r. Ss. Miami nr. Jefferson Av.
Kelly John, stonemason, r. al. b. 11th and 12th, Carr and Biddle
Kelly Joseph, (Kelly & Sullivan), r. Es. 17th b. Morgan and Christy Av.
Kelly Julia, wid. Joseph, washing, 46 Almond
Kelly Mary, wid. Lawrence, r. 46 N. 10th
Kelly Matthew, bootmaker, 51 Vine, r. 309 S. 5th
Kelly Michael L., millinery, 84 Market, r. same
Kelly Michael, lab., r. 265 N. 7th
Kelly Michael, stonemason, bds 359 N. Main
Kelly Patrick, blacksmith, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Kelly Patrick, grocery, 9th b. Biddle and O'Fallon, r. al. b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon, 22d, and 23d
Kelly Patrick, lab., r. Austin nr. 12th
Kelly Patrick, lab., r. Es. al. b. 8th and 9th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kelly Patrick, lab., r. Ss. Lynch nr. Sophia
Kelly Patrick, lab., r. Ss. O'Fallon b. 24th and 25th
Kelly Peter, armourer, bds 193 N. 4th
Kelly Peter, lab., bds Ss. Benton b. 16th and W. 16th
Kelly Samuel A., passenger agt., 40 N. 4th, r. same
Kelly Simon, blacksmith, bds 139 Collins
Kelly Thomas, (Lawrence & Kelly), bds Es. 9th b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon
Kelly Thomas, drayman, Doan, King & Co., bds 268 Wash
Kelly Thomas, lab., r. 16th nr. Mullanphy
Kelly Thomas, lab., r. al. b. 9th and 10th, Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kelly Thomas, teamster, r. Ss. Park Av. b. Buel and Menard
Kelly William H. & Co., (William H. Kelly and Thomas Ratcliffe), com. mers., 126 N. 2d
Kelly William H., (W.H. Kelly & Co.), r. 39 N. 6th
Kelly William P., (Kelly & Lunt), rooms 34 Vine
Kelly William W., (Baxter & Co.), r. 199 Locust
Kelly William, auctioneer, r. Es. 9th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kelly William, lab., r. 308 N. 8th
Kelly William, lab., r. rear 231 N. 14th
Kelsch John, tobacconist, r. rear 169 N. 13th
Kelser Frank, porter, r. 180 N. 10th
KELSEY ALEXANDER, com. mer., 5 Commercial, r. Ss. Clark Av. S.E. c. Summit
KELSEY C.C. & CO., (Curtis C. Kelsey & ___ ___), com. mers., 77 Commercial
Kelsey Curtis C., (C.C. Kelsey & Co.), bds 54 S. 4th
Kelsey George, clk., r. Es. 9th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kelsey Miller, salesman, C.C. Kelsey & Co., bds 138 N. 3d
Kelsey William, teamster, r. Ns. Washington Av. nr. Leffingwell Av.
Kelsmaer Henry, bricklayer, r. Ws. Rosatti nr. Carroll
Kelso Alexander P., clk., r. 190 Morgan
Kelsy George, teamster, r. Ns. Washington Av. nr. Leffingwell Av.
Kelter ___, carpenter, bds 96 Olive
Kelty Thomas, lab., r. al. b. Virginia and Elizabeth, Lamotte and Josephine Av.
Kembel Matthias, lab., r. rear 194 S. 2d
Kemff Paul, saloon, 1027 Broadway, r. same
Kemke Henry, lab., r. Ws. 14th b. Madison and Chambers
Kemmel Anthony, drayman, Ss. Christy Av. b. 20-th and 21st
Kemmel William, cooper, bds 19 Elm
Kemmer Philip, tailor, r. Congress b. Douchouquette and Lami
Kemmich Joseph, shoemaker, bds 714 Broadway
Kemner Diedrich, bricklayer, r. 247 N. 12th
Kemp Andreas, lab., r. Chambers b. 9th and 10th
Kemp Frederick, brickmaker, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kemp Henry, drayman, r. 239 N. 8th
Kemp Herman, janitor, r. Ns. Jefferson nr. 12th
Kemp Lewis W., tinsmith, 74 Franklin Av.
Kemp William, teamster, r. Ss. School nr. Garrison Av.
Kempe Anton, tailor, r. rear 300 S. 5th
Kempener Henry, sewer maker, bds 245 Wash
Kemper Frederick, clk., r. rear 235 Biddle
Kemper George, lab., r. 197 N. 11th
Kemper Herman H., cabinetmaker, r. 113 N. 17th
Kemper Herman, clk., Scheutze & Eggers, rooms 151 N. Main
Kemper William, cabinetmaker, r. al. b. 16th and 17th, Carr and Biddle
Kempff Henry, saloon, r. 597 Broadway
Kempin Thomas, carpenter, r. Warren
Kempland Arthur, sec., St. Louis R.R. Co., r. Ss. N. Market b. 12th and 13th
Kemppter Joseph, musician, Ss. Trudeau b. Congress and Carondelet Av., r. same
Kempt Andrew, painter, r. 37 Chambers
Kenaly John, lab., r. 44Collins
Kenan John, lab., r. 433 Broadway
Kendall David G., (Wallace & Kendall), r. Ws. Pratte Av. nr. Pacific
Kendall George, bds 90 S. 2d
Kendall Hiram N., steam cracker baker, 32 N. 6th, r. Upper Alton
Kendall Jacob T., carpenter, r. 306 N. 6th
Kendall William S., foreman, 32 N. 6th
Kendrick A., painter, works Theodore Salorgne
Kendrick Charles, r. Ns. Montgomery b. 9th and 10th
Kendrick Crawford M., bookkeeper, Geo. Reading, bds 167 Pine
Kendrick Daniel, moulder, r. 470 N. Main
Kendrick Dennis, lab., r. Es. 13th b. Spruce and Poplar
Kendrick Jonathan G., clk., William b. Crane, r. 167 Pine
Kendrick Louen, lab., bds 11 Morgan
Kene James B., lather, r. Ws. al. b. 10th and 11th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Keneavy Thomas, lab., r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Keneda John, wheelwright, bds 593 Broadway
Kenefick Patrick, drayman, bds 12th S.W. c. Clark Av.
Kenefick William, lab., r. rear 12th S.W. c. Clark Av.
Keneghle William, butcher, r. Ss. Sarah b. Joab and Toney
Kenei Michael, fruit dealer, 355 S. 5th, r. Ws. Carondelet Av. b. Barry and Marion
Keneke Christian, cabinetmaker, r. Ws. 14th nr. Jefferson
Kenelly Lucy, wid. John, r. Es. 13th nr. Carroll
Kenholtz Francis, carpenter, r. Toney's add.
Kenkade George, dairyman, r. Channing Av. and Thomas
Kennady James G., carpenter, bds 252 N. 6th
Kennar August, cooper, r. 322 S. 3d
KENNARD & SON, (John Kennard, sr., and John Kennard, jr.), carpets and oilcloths, 121 N. 4th
Kennard John, jr., (Kennard & Son), r. 52 N. 8th
Kennard John, sr., (Kennard & Son), r. 52 N. 8th
KENNARD P.S., paperhangings, 111 N. 4th, r. S.W. c. 14th and Olive
Kennard Samuel M., salesman, bds 52 N. 8th
Kennard Thomas, physician and surgeon, 5th N.W. c. Franklin Av., r. 147 N. 5th
Kennary Thomas, lab., r. Es. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Kennedey John, gardener, r. Ws. Missouri b. Lafayette and Park Av.
Kennedey William, gardener, r. Ns. Lafayette Av. nr. Wellington Av.
Kennedick Caspar, lab., r. 246 Market
Kennedy Adam S, carpenter and builder, Ss. Choteau Av. b. 7th and 8th, r. Rosatti nr. Ann Av.
Kennedy Alexander, R.R. contractor, bds 78 N. 7th
Kennedy Bryan, fireman, gas works, bds Convent S.E. c. Main
Kennedy Daniel, blacksmith, r. rear 192 S. 2d
Kennedy Daniel, printer, rooms 29½ N. 3d
Kennedy Edward, cigar store, 103 Morgan, r. same
Kennedy Edward, plasterer, r. 29 Center
Kennedy Edward, riverman, bds 45 Locust
Kennedy Francis, fireman, gas works, r. Ss. Convent b. 3d and 4th [sic]
Kennedy Frank D., salesman, Wolff & Hoppe, rooms 65 Washington Av.
KENNEDY FRANKLIN, lawyer, 99 Chesnut, bds Everett House
Kennedy George W., carpenter, bds 44 Biddle
Kennedy George, carpenter, bds 262 N. 6th
Kennedy Henry, builder, r. Es. 11th b. Clark Av. and Market
Kennedy Henry, carpenter, bds 122 O'Fallon
Kennedy James G., plumber, bds 24 S. 4th
Kennedy James, carpenter, bds 109 Collins
Kennedy James, carpenter, bds 11 Collins
Kennedy James, clk., P.O., r. 26 Gay
Kennedy James, horseshoer, bds 8 S. 10th
Kennedy James, lab., r. 321 Washington Av.
Kennedy James, lab., r. Spruce b. 17th and 18th
Kennedy James, porter, P.O., r. 95 Biddle
Kennedy Jeremiah, lab., r. Ss. Convent b. 2d and 3d
Kennedy Johannah, wid. Lawrence, r. 272 Market
Kennedy John A., clk., H. & R. B. Whittemore & Co., r. 7 S. 14th
Kennedy John T., ropemaker, r. 124 N. 3d
Kennedy John, (Horine, Kennedy & Co.), r. 7th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kennedy John, carriagemaker, bds 593 Broadway
Kennedy John, contractor, r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Carondelet Av. nr. Carroll
Kennedy John, lab., bds Decatur S.W. c. Carroll
Kennedy John, lab., r. 105 Biddle
Kennedy John, lab., St. Louis Bagging and Rope Factory
Kennedy John, livery stable, Wash b. Broadway and 5th, r. 337 N. 7th
Kennedy John, moulder, r. 163 N. 9th
Kennedy John, policeman, r. al. b. Marion and Carr, Jackson and Carondelet Av.
Kennedy John, waiter, Monroe House
Kennedy Joseph, lab., r. Ns. Harper b. 5th and 6th
Kennedy Luke, baker, r. 2d b. Cherry and Carr
Kennedy Margaret, wid. Charles, r. 7 S. 14th
Kennedy Margaret, wid. William, r. 274 Market
Kennedy Martin, lab., bds 73 Almond
Kennedy Mary, wid. Michael, r. Es. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash
Kennedy Mary, wid. Patrick, r. 65 Green
Kennedy Matthew, bds 217 Green
Kennedy Michael, clk., 412 Morgan, bds same
Kennedy Michael, drayman, r. 281 S. 2d
Kennedy Michael, lab., bds Randolph nr. Tayon Av.
Kennedy Michael, lab., r. 11th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kennedy Michael, teamster, r. al. b. 2d and Main nr. Spruce
Kennedy Milton F., salesman, Wm. Young & Co., bds Barnum's Hotel
Kennedy Patrick, lab., bds 56 Biddle
Kennedy Patrick, lab., bds Spruce b. 18th and 19th
Kennedy Patrick, lab., r. 117 N. 9th
Kennedy Patrick, lab., r. 194 S. 2d
Kennedy Patrick, teacher, r. Es. 14th nr. Howard
Kennedy Peter, engraver, 75 N. 4th
Kennedy Peter, tailor, r. 260 N. 12th
Kennedy Philip, lab., Pratte Av. nr. Lucas Av.
Kennedy R.V. & Co., (Robert V. Kennedy and Thomas M. Halpin), publishers and proprietors St. Louis City Directory, book and job printing, 158 N. 4th
Kennedy R.V., (R.V. Kennedy & Co.), r. 54 S. 14th b. Market and Clark Av.
Kennedy Riley S., tailor, r. 260 N. Market
KENNEDY ROBERT V., (Kennedy & Co.) and editor, Home Press, r. 102 S. 4th
Kennedy Robert, engraver, 71 Locust, r. N.E. c. Beaumont and Market
Kennedy Samantha, wid. Reuben, bds Ss. Gratiot b. High and Pratte Av.
Kennedy Samuel M., printer, 97 N. 4th
Kennedy Thomas J., agt., J.B. Brant, 101 N. 5th, r. same
Kennedy Thomas J., groceries, 283 N. 8th
Kennedy Thomas, moulder, bds 272 Broadway
Kennedy Timothy, lab., bds 56 Biddle
Kennedy William J., collector, 23 Christy Av., r. 676 Morgan
Kennedy William, bds Spruce b. 17th and 18th
Kennedy William, carpenter, bds Gravois Rd. nr. Grand Av.
Kennedy William, engineer, r. Ns. Market b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont
Kennedy William, lab., bds Es. Pratte Av. b. Gratiot and Cozzens
Kenneer Ellen, wid. Francis, r. 72 N. 17th
Kenneer Michael, bricklayer, bds 72 N. 17th
Kennel Jacob, carpenter, r. 6 N. 14th
Kennel John, cooper, r. rear 157 N. 14th
Kennel Nicholas, blacksmith, r. 147 N. 14th
Kennel Nicholas, cooper, r. 157 N. 14th
Kennel Peter, pressman, bds 147 N. 14th
Kennelly Maurice, clk., R.G. Dun & Co., bds 72 N. 11th
Kennely Edward, teamster, r. 83 Biddle
KENNER RODHAM F., jr., ticket agt., N.M. R.R., r. 40 S. 4th
Kennerd Peter, stonecutter, r. Ns. Trudeau b. Jackson and Columbus
Kennett Ferdinand, (Blow & Kennett), r. Selma, Mo.
Kennett Luther M., bds 25 S. 7th
Kennett Mortimer, (Carr & Kennett), 26 S. 7th
KENNETT'S BUILDINGS, Ns. Chesnut b. 3d and 4th
Kenney Chauncey, fireman, P. R.R., r. P. R.R. bldgs.
Kenney Henry, architect, r. 866 Broadway
Kenney James, mason, bds 60 Morgan
Kenney John, carpenter, r. Es. al. b. 9th and 10th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kenney John, lab., r. 4 N. 10th
Kenney Michael, lab., r. waterworks
Kenney Patrick, 8th b. Locust and St. Charles
Kenney Patrick, lab., bds 157 Washington Av.
Kenney Patrick, lab., r. al. b. 8th and 9th S. of Cass Av.
Kenney Richard, lab., r. Ws. 2d b. Howard and Mound
Kennifec John, lab., bds Ws. 21st nr. N. Market
Kenniff john, baker, 32 N. 6th
Kenniff Thomas, lab., r. Ns. al. b. Market and Walnut nr. 7th
Kennish John, carpenter, bds rear 179 N. 12th
KENNON FREDERICK A., auctioneer and com. mer., 79 N. 4th, r. at Carondelet
Kennosh Bernard, bartender, r. Columbus N.E. c. Marion
Kenny Daniel, shoemaker, r. Es. 10th b. Market and Walnut
Kenny James, drayman, A. Walsh, r. 12 Spruce
Kenny John, physician, 75 N. 6th, bds King's Hotel
Kenny John, sodamaker, r. 162 N. 4th
Kenny Lawrence distiller, Ss. Orchard b. 10th and 11th
Kenny Mary, wid. Michael, r. Ss. O'Fallon b. Lewis and Levee
Kenny Michael, r. 261 N. 7th
Kenny Patrick, boatman, r. al. b. Howard and Mullanphy, 8th and 9th
Kenny Patrick, grocer, Es. Broadway nr. O'Fallon, r. same
Kenny Peter, distiller, r. S.E. c. 3d and Hazel
Kenny Thomas. lab., r. 263 N. 12th
Kenny William J., lawyer, 22 N. 5th, bds Es. 4th b. Pine and Olive
Kenny William, drayman, A. Walsh, r. Biddle S.E. c. 7th
Kenoa Henry, carpenter, r. Jackson b. Emmet and L'esperance
Kenosha Bernard, barkeeper, r. 266 N. Main
Kenoy Patrick, drayman, r. rear 314 Biddle
KENRICK PETER R., R.C. Archbishop of St. Louis, r. adjoining St. Louis Cathedral
Kensele James, city weigher, r. 86 N. 11th
Kensington Iron Co., Laning Paul, 32 N. Levee
Kenstler Frederick, plasterer, r. Es. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan
Kenstler Henry, plasterer, r. Es. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan
Kent James, bds 47 S. 4th
Kente Joseph, tailor, r. al. b. Park Av. and Carroll, Rosatti and 13th
Kentnor John A., engineer, bds 1156 Broadway
Kentucky House, L. Goggett, prop., 358 Broadway
Kenworthy Charles W., deputy Constable, bds 109 N. 3d
Kenyon Chancey, coffeehouse, Center Market, r. 69 S. 7th
Kenyon James, ostler, bds 499 Broadway
Kenz Charles, lab., r. rear 470 N. 9th
Kenzal ___, carpenter, bds 225 Carondelet Av.
Kenzuck Florentine, hairdresser, bds 3 Washington Av.
Keogh & Dowell (Daniel Keogh and William Dowell), grocers, 200 Franklin Av.
Keogh Daniel, (Keogh & Dowell), r. 200 Franklin Av.
Keogh James, carpenter, r. rear 160 N. 11th
Keogh Joseph, printer, bds 305 Broadway
Keogh Thomas, lab., r. 246 N. 14th
Keogh Thomas, lab., r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 6th and 7th
Keoghnier Michael, boxmaker, r. 205 N. 11th
KEOKUK PACKET CO., 34 N. Commercial
Keon Hubert, clk., G. O'Rourke, rooms 166 Broadway
Keonemann John C.H., porter, r. 132 N. 8th
Keovic Patrick, drayman, r. 103 S. Main
Kepfasle John, brass foundry, r. 699 Broadway
Kepler Lurenz, brewer, r. S.W. c. Ann Av. and Decatur
Kepner George W., com. mer., r. 53 Center
Keppesser Henry J., r. 201 Carondelet Av.
Kepple Thomas, carpenter, bds 109 N. 3d
Keramer Henry, shoemaker, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kerber Afa, wid. John, r. Jackson c. Lami
Kerber Jacob, cigarmaker, J.C. Tiemeyer
Kerbey James, clk., r. Ss. Estelle b. 20th and 21st
Kerby Bridget, wid. Daniel, bds 31 Center
Kerby James, harnessmaker, bds 31 Center
Kerby John, r. 17 S. 13th
Kercher Jacob, cigarmaker, J.C. Tiemeyer
Kercheval Ann, wid. John, bds 266 Market
KERCHEVAL ROBERT M.V., prov. and com. mer., 61 S. Main, r. 263 Washington Av.
Kerchmer Michael, boxmaker, r. 205 N. 11th
Kerckel George, saloon, Poplar b. 20th and 21st, r. same
Kerdes Henry, porter, Charles H. Boertner, r. 191 O'Fallon
Kergarmaer Henry, saloon, 965 Broadway, r. same
Kerhly Benjamin, teamster, r. al. rear Lombard b. 2d and 3d
Kerigan Martin, cooper, r. Levee b. Cedar and Mulberry
Kerker John, blacksmith, works Theodore Salorgne
Kerkhof Christian, cigarmaker, r. Ss. Franklin Av. b. 9th and 10th
Kerkick Frederick, teamster, r. 202 N. 12th
Kerkmann Henry, carpenter, r. Ns. al. b. 17th and 18th, Carr and Biddle
Kerksieck Frederick, lab., bds Ns. Soulard b. 7th and 8th
Kerksieck Henry, bartender, bds 13 Morgan
Kerl George, saloon, Ws. Broadway b. Bremen Av. and Angelica, r. same
Kermar Nathan, tailor, r. 366 S. 7th
Kern Antoine, saddler, r. 132 N. 16th
Kern Christophe, barber, 665 Broadway, r. same
Kern Conrad, saloon, Ss. Franklin Av. b. 24th and Pratte Av., r. same
Kern Frederick, saddler, bds 132 N. 16th
Kern Hafoer, hairdresser, Menard S.E. c. Park Av., r. same
Kern Jacob, lab., bds 11th b. Market and Clark Av.
Kern Jacob, wagon mfr., 236 S. 3d
Kern John, carpenter, r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av
Kern Joseph, saloon, Convent S.W. c. 3d, r. same
Kern Lewis, boarding, 163 Broadway, r. same
Kerner & Meisner, (Christian Kerner and Charles P. Meisner), paper and rag dealers, 376 and 378 S. 7th
Kerner Christian, (Kerner & Meisner), r. 378 S. 7th
Kerney John, watchman, r. 259 N. 7th
Kerney Martin, bookkeeper, r. 120 N. 12th
Kerniman Henry, porter, r. 130 N. 8th
KERNION GUSTAVUS, Rev., prof., St. Louis U., r. same
Kernkamp Herman, carpenter, r. 14th S.W. c. Jefferson Av.
Kernohan Andrew, (Raphael & Kernohan), rooms Blows bldg., Market b. 4th and 5th
Kernon M.F., driver, bds 302 Broadway
Keron Henry B., conductor, r. 715 Broadway
Kerr Augustus, bds Planters' House
Kerr George A., (Tennent & Co.), r. Ss. Washington Av. b. 17th and 18th
Kerr George W., bds 144 Pine
Kerr Henry, boatman, r. 11th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kerr James A., clk., Alex. Leitch, rooms 6 Washington Av. N.E. c. 8th
Kerr James, lab., r. Poplar b. 12th and 13th
Kerr James, packer, bds St. Louis House
Kerr Seley D., carpenter, r. al. b. Buena Vista and Cecile, Marquette and Victor
Kerr William, nailor [sic], r. al. b. Cecile and Buena Vista, Marquette and Victor
Kerr William, porter, Doan, King & Co., r. 260 N. 8th
Kerr William, steward, r. 322 Franklin Av.
Kerran Antonio, lab., bds 139 Collins
Kerregan Nathaniel, butler, City Hall Hotel
Kerregan Philip, waiter, r. 70 Elm
Kerrigan Francis, cooper, 103 S. 2d, bds 97 N. 2d
Kerrigan James, saddler, bds 33 Biddle
Kerrigan John, riverman, 202 S. 5th
Kerrigan Margaret, wid. James, bds 333 N. 7th
Kerrigan William H., clk., W. Bennett, bds Ss. Myrtle b. 6th and 7th
Kerrigan William, waiter, Planters' House, r. 92 Myrtle
Kerruish John, carpenter, bds 216 N. 10th
Kerry Jeremiah, lab., 200 S. 5th
Kersa Joseph, brickmaker, r. Mallinckrodt c. 13th
Kerseick Henry, teamster, rooms 214 N. 9th
Kersey William, lab., r. al. b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon E. of 7th
KERSHAW & BRO., (William L. and Andrew J.), brass founders, 231 N. 2d
Kershaw Andrew J., (Kershaw & Bro.), r. 231 N. 2d
Kershaw James M., engraving and copperplate printing, 36 N. 5th, r. 30 S. 14th
Kershaw William L., (Kershaw & Bro.), r. 231 N. 2d
Kershen Michael, bds Ws. 12th b. Spruce and Clark Av., grocery, 247 Broadway
Kershen William, clk., bds Ns. Wash b. 10th and 11th
Kerspinski Joseph, draftsman, bds 252 N. 9th
Kerster Ferdinand, tinner, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Kersting Henry, paper carrier, r. Ss. Barry b. 7th and Fulton
Kerter Anton, porter, r. 87 N. 10th
Kerth George, r. Es. Fulton b. Marion and Barry
Kertin John, lab., bds 409 N. Main
Kertin Mary, wid. Cornelius, r. 409 N. Main
Kerwan Michael, blacksmith, r. Ss. Victor b. Carondelet Av. and Easton
Kerwig William, drayman, r. Clark Av. nr. 20th
KERWIN & CO., (Thomas G. Kerwin and Conrad Andreas), locksmiths, 88 N. 3d
Kerwin Daniel, salesman, J.J. O'Fallon & Co., r. 300 N. 6th
Kerwin George, boatman, bds 282 N. 7th
Kerwin James, conductor, r. Salisbury b. Broadway and 9th
Kerwin James, mason, r. al. b. 13th and 14th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kerwin John, clk., J.J. O'Fallon & Co., bds 300 N. 6th
Kerwin Thomas G., (Kerwin & Co.), r. Ws. 7th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kerwin William, lab., r. 15 Myrtle
Kerwyn Mary, wid., r. 180 N. 9th
Kery William, jr., lab., bds Es. Buel nr. Marion
Kery William, sr., hatter, r. Es. Buel nr. Marion
Kesler Edward, cooper, r. Ss. Emmet b. Jackson and Carondelet Av.
Kesler George, machinist, r. Es. Buena Vista b. Arrow and Ohio
Kesler John, blacksmith, r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kesler John, cutter, r. 174 N. Green
Kesper John, shoemaker, r. 212 Franklin Av.
Kessalring Henry, wagonmaker, bds Ss. Laclede Av. b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont Av.
Kessler Anton, teacher, r. Carondelet Av. nr. Allen
Kessler Arno, clk., 7th S.E. c. Chesnut
Kessler August, lab., Phoenix Brewery, c. 2d Carondelet Av. and Lafayette
Kessler Henry, lieut., night watch, r. N.W. c. Linn and Emmet
Kessler John H., r. Linn b. Geyer Av. and Lafayette
Kessler John S., teamster, bds Benton b. 2d and Broadway
Kessler John, gardener, r. Lafayette Park
Kessler Philip, stonemason, r. 255 Franklin Av.
Kessling William, lab., r. 62 N. Market
Kesten Daniel, barber, r. 147 Washington Av.
Kesten Daniel, carpenter, r. rear 127 Carondelet Av.
Kester Joseph, locksmith, r. 394 S. 7th
Kestner Harmon, wagonmaker, r. 6 Plum
Ketcheson John C., printer, bds 151 N. 5th
Ketchler Margaret, wid. William, r. Julia b. Hamtramck and Closey
Ketchum Ewing C., (Betts, Conway & Co.), r. 171 Locust
Ketel Peter, lab., r. rear 171 N. 14th
Keth Henry, lab., r. rear 234 N. 12th
Keth Jacob, cooper, r. Ns. al. b. 14th and 15th, Carr and Biddle
Keting Daniel, tailor, r. rear 71 S. 8th
Keting Mary, wid. Patrick, r. 120 S. 5th
Ketlehr John, huckster, r. Gravois Rd.
Ketler Diedrich, gardener, r. Ns. Park Av. nr. Toney
Ketmann Bernard, teamster, r. Mallinckrodt c. 13th
Kettelmann Hermann, grocer, 171 Biddle, r. same
Ketter Casper, drayman, r. Ns. Monroe b. 14th and 15th
Ketterer Emanuel, blacksmith, Menard b. Lafayette and Emmet, r. same
Ketterer Joseph, bookkeeper, r. Arsenal Park
Kettlekamp Rudolph, grocer, Carondelet Av. c. Capitol
Kettlemann Adam, tailor, bds 2d nr. Plum
KETTLER FREDERICK, saloon, Levee b. Biddle and Ashley, r. same
Ketts Louis, shoemaker, r. Collins S.E. c. Carr
Ketz Joseph, tailor, r. 57 Carondelet Av.
Keune Charles, wagonmaker, bds 357 N. 9th
Keune Christian, shoemaker, r. 357 N. 9th
Keunek Andrew, cigarmaker, bds 7th c. Hickory
Keuneke Henry, axehandle maker, r. al. b. 9th and 10th, Allen and Geyer Av.
Keuper Frederick, lab., r. Montgomery S.E. c. 14th
Keuscher Edward, lab., bds 131 Biddle
Keutz Henry, salesman, r. Division b. 19th and 20th
Keuzer Henry, (Miller & Co.), r. Es. S. 7th nr. Carroll
Kewe & Kreit, (Rudolph Kewe and Charles Kreit), painters, 225 N. 13th
Kewe Rudolph, (Kewe & Kreit), r. 13th c. O'Fallon
Key Charles, ropemaker, r. Ns. Susan b. Compton Av. and Thomas
Key James, grainer, r. 104 Olive
Keyes Robert, porter, National Ins. Co., r. Ss. Beckwith b. Choteau Av. and Orchard
Keylackey James, drayman, r. Ws. 12th nr. Wash
Keys Edward, teamster, bds 14th S.W. c. Biddle
Keys Michael, machinist, P. R.R., bds Pratte Av. S.W. c. Cooper
Keys Thomas, chair mfr., Es. Broadway b. Wash and Cherry, r. 210 S. 6th
Keys Thomas, lab., r. al. b. Green and Washington Av. nr. 7th
Keys William, machinist, P. R.R., bds Pratte Av. S.W. c. Cooper
Keysar Thomas J., watchman, P. R.R., r. Austin b. 12th and 14th
Keyser Alexander, lawyer, r. S. 15th b. Market and Clark Av.
Keyser August, carpenter, rear Es. Columbus b. Marion and Carroll, r. same
Keyser Friederich, lab., r. Ws. 12th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
KEYSER HENRY, Councilman, r. 2d Carondelet Av. nr. Cherokee
Keyser John W., salesman, Lucas, Thompson & Co., bds Virginia Hotel
Keyser William, dry goods, 40 S. 3d
Keyte Augustus, mail writer, bds 191 N. 6th
Keyte Sarah, wid. William, r. 112 Morgan
Khal William, shoemaker, 19 Rutgers
Khern Charles, musician, r. Ns. Park Av. b. 8th and 9th
Khoa John, grocer, 212 N. 8th, r. same
Kholmeyer H., lab., r. Ws. Clark Av. nr. Emily
Kiarn Jacob, wagon mfr., r. 230 S. 3d
Kibbe George, carpenter, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 24th and Pratte Av.
Kibbee Charles A., (Moser & Kibbee), bds Missouri Hotel
Kibbee Charles H., (Moser & Kibbee), bds Missouri Hotel
Kibbey George W. (col'd.), drayman, r. 21st S.E. c. Clark Av.
Kibler August, (Doriot, Longinet & Kibler), r. 57 Elm
Kibler Frederick L., salesman, A. Dittrich & Co., rooms 206 Broadway
Kiburz Jacob, salesman, T. & C. Slevin, r. 160 S. 2d
Kiburz John, cigar mfr., 160 S. 2d, r. same
Kicher Christian, carpenter, r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Kichli Andrew W., teacher, Mo. Inst. for the Blind, r. 465 Morgan
Kick Charles, captain, day police, r. Ss. Spruce b. 13th and 14th
Kickam Lawrence, carpenter, r. Es. 11th nr. Market
Kicker Frederick, teamster, r. Ss. Biddle b. 17th and 18th
Kid M.D. & Bro., (Malcolm D. and William L.), com. and forwd., 52 N. Commercial
Kid William L., (M.D. Kid & Bro.), r. 323 Chesnut
Kid, Malcolm D., (M.D. Kid & Bro.), r. Jackson, Mississippi
Kidd Elias, mate, r. Ws. 9th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kidd George W., bookkeeper, Glasgow & Bro., bds 110 Pine
Kiddell James, architect, r. 182 Morgan
Kidder James F., clk., Laflin, Smith & Boles
Kiddle Thomas, butcher, r. Ns. Manchester Rd. b. Grand Av. and Bellevieu House
Kidney Thomas, butcher, N. Market, r. Ss. Laclede Av. b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont
Kidney William, butcher, bds Ss. Laclede Av. b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont
Kidson ___, carpenter, r. rear 95 Biddle
Kiedel Frederick, gardener, Grand Av. c. Wyoming
Kief Catharine, washwoman, Es. 10th b. Walnut and Clark Av.
Kief William, plumber, bds 80 Morgan
Kiefer Jacob, stonecutter, r. rear 283 Carondelet Av.
Kieffer Peter, cigars and tobacco, 22 Vine, bds Frederick House
Kieker John H., lab., r. Mallinckrodt c. 13th
Kiel Charles, variety store, 7th S.W. c. Julia, r. same
Kiel Leonard, sausagemaker, 213 Carondelet Av.
Kiel Nicholas, (Rothermel & Kiel), r. Ss. Ann Av. b. 7th and 8th
Kiel T. Leonhard, saloon and boarding, 88 S. 2d
Kiel William, shoemaker, bds 273 Market
Kieler George, lab., bds 20th b. Angelica and Bremen Av.
Kieler James, lab., r. 11 center
Kiely John, blacksmith, Ns. Franklin Av. b. 21st and 22d, r. al. b. 22d and 23d, Franklin Av. and Wash
Kiem Joseph, fireman, Christian Blezer, r. Es. Columbus 
Kieman Michael, assistant machinist, gas works, r. 11th c. Green
Kiemel Wendil, rag dealer, 171 S. 4th, r302 S. 3d
Kienemann Frederick W., driver, r. Gratiot S.E. c. Tayon Av.
Kienker John C., lab., r. 283 Carr
Kienle Edward, saloon, 109 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kiensle Frederick, porter, r. Ws. Buel b. Ann Av. and Arrow
Kiernan John, porter, r. 5th S.E. c. Myrtle
Kiernan Michael, lab., r. 227 Green
Kiesal John, carpenter, bds 36 Brooklyn
Kiesalman Henry, woodsawyer, r. 142 N. 9th
Kiesel Frederick, tailor, r. Es. 24th b. Morgan and Christy Av.
Kiesela Rudolph, shoemaker, r. Ws. 7th b. Soulard and Lafayette
Kieselhorst John A., cabinetmaker, Franklin Av. b. 21st and 22d, r. Ss. Laclede Av. b. Beaumont and Leffingwell Av.
Kiesenwatter Ernst, R.R. conductor, r. Ws. Carondelet Av. nr. Sidney
Kieser Fred., porter, r. 287 N. 12th
Kieser Joseph, porter, Clark Bros. & Co.
Kiesler Valentine, lab., bds Franklin Av. b. 20th and 21st
Kiever Alfred, cooper, r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Miller
Kiever Samuel, (Maurice & Kiever), r. Ss. Stoddard b. Clay and Glasgow Av.
Kiffen John, milkman, 490 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kiger Elisabeth and Jacob A., boarding, 88 Olive, r. same
Kiger Henry C., printer, r. 88 Olive
Kiger Robert L., clk., bds 88 Olive
Kihlburg Francis, produce, produce, 228 Wash
Kihlholz Bernard, daguerrean, 29 N. 4th, rooms same
Kihni Magnus, fruit dealer, r. 93 Carondelet Av.
Kil Adam J., tinsmith, Geyer Av. S.E. c. Buel
Kilb John H., shoemaker, 124 S. 3d
Kilbaugh Peter, bootmaker, bds 361 Market
Kilbreth William (col'd.), hairdresser, r. at Illinoistown
Kilbride John, teamster, bds 254 Market
Kilbruger Adam, r. Es. Columbus nr. Marion
KILBURN A. & E., (Artemus and Edward Kilburn), cigar box mfrs., 10th S.E. c. Washington Av.
Kilburn Artemus, (A. & E. Kilburn), r. Ns. Green b. 8th and 9th
Kilburn Edwin, (A. & E. Kilburn), r. 190 Washington Av.
Kilburn Frederick G., glazier, r. 444 Broadway
Kilburn George A., painter, r. 441 Broadway
Kilburn John, cigar box maker, Ns. Green b. 8th and 9th
Kilby George W., tobacco mfr., r. N.E. c. 22d and Morgan
Kilby Thaddeus S., clk., J.S. Post and Co., rooms 3 Olive
Kilcollan John, teamster, r. Glasgow Av. nr. Vineyard
Kilcorse James, lab., r. rear 197 N. 12th
Kilcourse Patrick, blacksmith, r. 74 Carr
Kilcullen Thomas, drayman, r. Ns. Singleton, b. 15th an d 16th
Kilcullin Bernard, porter, r. 12th b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon
Kilcullin Michael, lab., r. Es. 13th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kilcullin Patrick, drayman, r. Biddle b. 22d and 23d
Kile William, joiner, 58 Green
Kilem Samuel, r. 16 S. 3d
Kilenger Jacob, tanner, r. Es. Pratte Av. b. P. R.R. and Choteau Av.
Kilkary John, teamster, r. rear 333 Morgan
Kilkine Patrick, lab., r. Ss. Wash b. 17th and 18th
Killackey James, drayman, r. 182 N. 12th
Killan Martin, lab., r. 116 Green
Killark William, mason, r. 205 Wash
Killeen Michael, lab., r. 72 N. 17th
Killen John, lab., bds 93 Wash
Killer Joseph, tailor, bds 352 Broadway
Killey Thomas C., clk., 244 N. 10th
KILLIAN BERNARD D., editor and prop., Western Banner, r. 294 Chesnut
Killian John, blacksmith, bds 83 S. 2d
Killian Leonard, quarryman, r. Ss. Anna b. Columbus and DeKalb
Killian Mary, wid. john, bds 219 Market
Killian Patrick, bds O'Fallon c. Cass Av.
Killimade Thomas, marble sawyer, r. 46 Rappahannock
Killin James, carpenter, r. Allen Av. S.W. c. 7th
Killinger Jacob, tanner, r. rear Ns. Cozzens b. Pratte Av. and High
Killion Patrick, lab., r. 9 al. on Cerre b. 5th and 6th
KILLORAN & DRUREY, (Patrick Killoran and Henry Drurey), produce, 227 Broadway
Killoran & Gilligan, (Thomas Killoran and Mark Gilligan), provisions, 231 Broadway
Killoran Patrick, (Killoran & Drurey), r. 174 N. 7th
Killoran Thomas, (Killoran & Gilligan), r. Es. 14th b. Carr and Biddle
Killpack James, carman, r. 2d b. Benton and Warren
Kilpatrick George, drayman, r. al. b. 10th and 11th, Carr and Wash
Kilpatrick George, engineer, bds 14th c. Market
Kilpatrick Joseph, (Marshall & Co.), r. 298 N. 9th
Kils Andreas C., finisher, r. Ws. 13th nr. Carroll
Kimball & Senter, (Benjamin Kimball and Albert W. Senter), com. mers., 6 Pine
Kimball Benjamin, (Kimball & Senter), r. 316 Olive
Kimball Caleb, driver, r. Ss. Market c. 19th
Kimball Daniel T., clk., Geo. A. Hunter & Co., bds 29 N. 11th
Kimball E.B., pres., Southern Bank, r. 376 Olive
Kimball J. Bowers, (O.J. Wood & Co.), r. Ss. Choteau Av. b. 7th and 8th
Kimber Charles, lab., bds 33 S. 13th
Kimberly D.C., carpenter, r. 4 N. Market
Kimberly David C., carpenter, r. 62 N. Market
Kimble ___, architect, bds 180 N. 5th
Kimbrough George C., (Toomer & Kimbrough), r. 230 Chesnut
Kimbrough Samuel, contractor, r. 193 N. 9th
Kimker John, clk., r. Gravois Rd.
Kimme George, grocer, Center N.W. c. Clark Av., r. same
Kimmel Jacob, tobacconist, 251 Franklin Av., rooms same
Kimpferst Abrahart, lab., r. Geyer Av. b. Carondelet Av. and S. 7th
Kimpin Thomas, carpenter, bds 252 N. 6th
Kinane Martin, lab., r. al. b. 17th and 18th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kinary Michael, (Whalon & Kinary), r. Es. 17th nr. Warren
Kincaid Elizabeth, wid. Samuel, r. rear 867 Broadway
Kincer Martin, (Kincer, Gray & Co.), r. Ws. al. b. Spring and Wright, 2d and Broadway
Kincer, Gray & Co., (Martin Kincer, Howard Gray and Amos Abrams), wood dealers, Levee Ss. Mullanphy, and Levee Ss. Mound
Kind Frederick, cooper, r. 177 N. 12th
Kinder August, brewer, bds 222 S. 2d
Kinder Stephen, finisher, r. Es. Menard b. Marion and Carroll
Kindermann Edward, lab., r. Ss. Biddle b. 17th and 18th
Kindermann Frederick W., tailor, r. 153 N. 14th
Kindermann Herman H., porter, bds 153 N. 14th
Kindermann John H., conductor, r. Es. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kindermann John H., tailor Ss. Wash b. 16th and 17th
Kindermenn Charles, painter, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kindermenn William, painter, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kinear Oliver, bricklayer, r. 233 Christy Av.
Kinear Robert, bricklayer, r. S.E. c. Locust and Ewing Av.
Kineff Michael, lab., r. 4 S. 9th
Kinesla [sic] Michael, lab., St. Louis Bagging and Rope Factory
King & Dewsnap, (George King and Thomas Dewsnap), saloon, 243 Broadway
King Barned [sic], lab., r. rear Ns. O'Fallon b. 21st and 22d
King Catharine, wid. Sebastian, r. rear 297 Franklin Av.
King Catherine, wid. John, 127 O'Fallon
King Charles E., (Doan, King & Co.), r. 233 Locust
King Charles, bds 149 Chesnut
King Charles, lab., r. 81 Orange
King Charlotte, bds Ns. Franklin Av. nr. Leffingwell Av.
King clk., r. 33 Elm
King David W., tailor, r. N.E. c. Morgan and 15th
King Enoch, pilot, r. Ns. Dodier b. 14th and 15th
King Frederick, butcher, r. Ns. Anna b. Jackson and Easton
King George P., (King, Pynchon & Co.), r. Ws. 8th b. Sidney and Barton
King George, (King & Dewsnap), r. 243 Broadway
King George, lab., bds rear 297 Franklin Av.
King George, lab., r. 238 N. 2d
King George, lab., r. Columbus S.E. c. Wood
King George, saloon, r. 44 N. 10th
King Henry C., founder, r. 8th N.W. c. Victor
King Henry, clk., W.C. Watts, r. Ss. Clark Av. b. 13th and Center
King Honora, wid. Field, r. 520 Main
King Hugh, porter, r. 165 Washington Av.
King Hyppolite, r. 5 Convent
King J.L., (Hamilton, Comstock & Co.), r. 17 Orange
King Jacob, lab., r. Wharf b. Marion and Carroll
King James A., pipeman, r. Ss. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
King James, glassblower, r. Ss. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
King James, tobacconist, r. Es. 9th b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon
King Jane, wid. John M., boarding, 144 S. 3d
King John A., r. 17 Orange
King John, engineer, r. Es. 11th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
King John, lab., r. al. b. 5th and 6th nr. Green
King John, mason, r. Ohio b. Wyoming and Juniata
King John, planer, r. al. b. Menard and Rosatti, Ohio and Martha
King John, plasterer, r. 21st S.W. c. Carr
King John, saloon, 37 Olive, r. 16 N. 15th
King Joseph H., engineer, 319 N. 9th
King Joseph, carriage painter, r. al. b. 11th and 12th N. of O'Fallon
King Joseph, carriagemaker, r. Ss. Morgan b. 4th and 5th
King Louis, cigarmaker, 305 Broadway, r. same
King Martin, carriagemaker, works Theodore Salorgne
King Mary A., wid. John D., dressmaker, 238 N. [illegible; 1 digit]
King Morris, lab., r. 90 Orange
King Nicholas, riverman, r. 174 S. 2d
King Patrick, lab., r. 29 Chambers
King Patrick, lab., r. rear 18 O'Fallon
King Peter, nurse, r. City Hospital, Linn N.W. c. Soulard
KING RICHARD, livery stable, 103 Franklin Av., r. 109 N. 13th
King Robert S., supt., Brotherton & Sturgeon, r. 9th S.E. c. Jefferson
King Sarah, wid. Michael, r. Spruce b. 12th and 14th
King Thomas D., steamboat mate, r. 34 Brooklyn
King Thomas, lab., r. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash, 7th and 8th
King Virginia, wid. Henry, r. 5 Convent
KING WASHINGTON, agt., Adams Express Co., r. 311 Morgan
King William C., bookkeeper, r. 276 N. 8th
King William, bds 106 N. 4th
King William, clk., r. 223 S. 4th
King William, cooper, bds rear Es. N. 9th b. Chambers and Madison
King William, fireman, r. 300 N. 9th
King William, lab., bds Spruce b. 12th and 14th
King William, ship carpenter, r. 433 N. 9th
King Wyllys S., salesman, Doan, King & Co., bds 233 Locust
King Wyllys, (Doan, King & Co.), r. 233 Locust
KING, PYNCHON & CO., (George P. King, John P. Pynchon and ___ ___), car wheelmakers, Lami S.E. c. DeKalb
King's Hotel, Vine b. Main and 2d
Kingdon William A., asst. sec'y., Gas Co., bds 80 N. 7th
Kingle Frederick, blacksmith, bds 9th N.E. c. Warren
KINGMAN & CO., (Lyman M. and Tracy Kingman), com. and fwd. mers., 75 Commercial
Kingman Lyman M., (Kingman & Co.), bds City Hotel
Kingsbury J.A., supt., Star Candle Manufactory, bds Lami nr. Carondelet Av.
Kingsbury Lucius, school teacher, r. 26 S. 14th
Kingsland George, (Kingslands [sic] & Ferguson), r. 37 N. 11th
Kingsland Lawrence, clk., Kingslands & Ferguson, bds 20 N. 8th
Kingsland LeRoy, (Kingslands & Ferguson), r. 37 N. 11th
Kingsland Philip, r. 20 N. 8th
KINGSLANDS & FERGUSON, (George and LeRoy Kingsland and David K. Ferguson), Phoenix Foundry and agricultural works, N. 2d S.W. c. Cherry and Cass Av. N.W. c. 11th
KINGSLEY ELIZABETH L., ladies' furnishing store, 174 Green, r. same
Kingsley Felix, butcher, r. Ss. Gay b. 18th and 19th
Kingsley John, butcher, r. Ss. Gay b. 18th and 19th
Kingsley Joseph E., bookkeeper, O. & M. R.R., r. 154 Green
Kingsworth John, 4 Commercial, r. 284 Broadway
Kink Catharine, wid. Gotfried, r. 425 S. 7th
Kinkead James, (D. Rokohl & Co.), bds Virginia Hotel
Kinkead Robert, foreman, sugar refinery drays, r. Chambers S.W. c. 11th
Kinkel Philip, cigarmaker, bds Es. Carondelet Av. nr. Marion
Kinker Herman H., lab., r. Ws. 15th b. N. Market and Benton
KINKLE CHARLES F., oysters and game, 73 Chesnut, rooms 4th S.E. c. Locust
Kinkle James C., physician, 162 Locust, r. Morgan b. 26th and 27th
Kinkle Joseph, miller, r. Rosatti b. Lafayette and Emmet
Kinklin Frederick, wigmaker, r. 7th opp. P. R.R. depot
Kinlen John, steward, Planters' House
Kinley Patrick, carriage driver, r. 8th S.W. c. Market
Kinley Thomas, ship carpenter, r. 431 Carondelet Av.
Kinmark Ellen, grocer, 136 N. 15th, r. same
Kinne Moses Y., salesman, Crow, McCreery & Co., bds 208 N. 6th
Kinne Thomas, lab., r. 221 N. 9th
Kinnear Joseph W., (Armstrong & Linnear), r. Es. 7th b. Pine and Chesnut
Kinnearly Edward, lab., r. 83 Biddle
Kinnedy John, boarding, 93 Wash, r. same
Kinney James, foundryman, r. Es. al. b. 9th and 10th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kinney John, lab., r. 95 Wash
Kinney John, lab., r. Ns. Wash b. 21ts and 22d
Kinney John, plumber, r. Ns. Wash b. 8th and 9th
Kinney John, porter, r. Ns. Carr b. 20th and 21st
Kinney Lawrence, foreman, Jackson's Distillery, r. rear Ss. Orchard b. Barlow and 11th
Kinney Michael, teamster, r. rear Ns. N. Market b. 14th and 15th
Kinney Patrick, foundryman, r. Es. al. b. 9th and 10th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kinney Patrick, lab., r. Ws. al. b. Smith and Bates, Lewis and Main
Kinney Peter, lab., r. 3d N.E. c. Hazel
Kinney Sarah, wid. Michael, washwoman, r. Ns. al. b. Market and Walnut nr. 10th
Kinney Thomas V., [lawyer or sawyer], 913 Broadway
Kinney Thomas, lab., r. Ns. Wash b. 23d and 24th
Kinney William, carriage driver, rooms 63 Chesnut
Kinnif John, carpenter, r. Ws. 9th b. Market and Walnut
Kinnil Nicholas, blacksmith, r. Es. 14th b. Wash and Carr
Kinsalla Joseph, carpenter, bds S.W. c. 19th and Biddle
Kinsel Jane, wid. Patrick, r. al. rear Cedar N. 2d and 3d
Kinsel Michael, supt., Gas Works, bds al. rear Cedar N. 2d and 3d
Kinsella Daniel, lab., r. Cedar b. 2d and 3d
Kinsella Daniel, music prof., r. S.W. c. Pine and 3d, 3d floor
Kinsella James, (Tompkins & Co.), r. 86 N. 11th
Kinsella John, bakery, Chesnut N.W. c. 14th, r. same
Kinsella Patrick, moulder, r. Ns. Cedar b. 2d and 3d
Kinsella Simon, stonecutter, bds Wash N.W. c. 24th
KINSEY LAWRENCE K., lawyer, 36½ Chesnut, rooms same
Kinsley Michael, foreman, Gas Works, r. Ns. Cedar b. 2d and 3d
Kinsley Michael, lab., r. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Kinter Catharine, wid. Philip, r. 8th N.E. c. Park Av.
Kintler Christian, lab., r. Hamtramck b. Emmet and Julia
Kintz Francis, carpenter, rear 99 Christy Av., r. 99 Christy Av.
Kintz John W., carpenter, r. 14th nr. Orange
Kintzing Charles S., (Helfenstein, Gore & Co.), r. Ss. Olive b. 20th and 21st
Kinyon Charles, porter, bds 241 Broadway
Kinzel Henry, (Lohmann & Kinzel), r. 131 Walnut
Kion Anton, lab., r. Ss. Miller nr. Columbia
Kipp Frederick, driver, bds 343 S. 7th
Kipp Phillip, porter, r. Ns. O'Fallon b. 8th and 9th
Kipp William, tailor, bds 1154 Broadway
Kipter John, foreman, Iron Mountain Brewery, r. Jackson nr. Trudeau
Kirbach Louis, carpenter, bds 11th N.E. c. Market
Kirbey Eliah B., (Collins, Kellogg & Kirby), r. 157 Pine
Kirbey James, grocer, Spruce b. 12th and 13th, r. same
Kirbey James, saddler, bds 53 S. 14th
Kirbey John, lab., r. 53 S. 14th
Kirby James A., salesman, Plant & Bro., Estelle b. 21st and 22d
Kirby James, saddler, bds 327 Broadway
Kirby John C., porter, r. Ws. 13th b. Market and Clark Av.
Kirby John, foreman, Gas Works, r. 285 S. 2d
Kirby Michael, brickmaker, bds 509 Broadway
Kirby Patrick, lab., r. 131 N. 11th
Kirby Thomas, ales and porter, 45 Olive, r. Christy Av. b. 14th and 15th
Kirby Thomas, bootmaker, 16th S.W. c. O'Fallon, r. same
Kirby Thomas, plasterer, bds 34 S. 10th
Kirby William J., boatman, r. 26 Benton
Kirby William, lab., r. rear 866 Broadway
Kircher Christian, carpenter, r. Ws. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Kircher Jacob, jeweler, r. 138 N. 3d
Kircher Joseph, teacher, r. 107 Biddle
Kirchhof Louis, bricklayer, r. Sidney S.E. c. DeKalb
Kirchkaffer Matthias, carpenter, r. Buel N.W. c. Marion
Kirchmall John, clk., 5 and 7 Franklin Av.
Kirchmeier Clara, wid. Henry, r. sec Montgomery and 14th
Kirchner Casper, brickmaker, r. Ss. Salisbury b. 11th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kirchner David, carpenter, r. Es. Buel b. Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Kirchner Henry, apothecary, r. Ns. N. Market b. 14th and 15th
Kireckhaus [sic] Frederick, clk., L. & C. Speck & Co., r. Dock b. 2d and Broadway
Kirghoff Christopher, basketmaker, r. 269 Market
Kirgin George W., carpenter, bds Franklin Av. b. 14th and 15th
Kirk Edwin, bricklayer, r. Es. 10th b. Webster and Chambers
Kirk Henry, peddler, r. 125 N. 18th
Kirk James, currier, r. 28 N. 8th
Kirk John, carpenter, r. Collins N.E. c. Biddle
Kirk Martin, shoemaker, bds 327 Broadway
Kirk Thomas K., tobacconist, bds 124 N. 12th
Kirkamp Henry, teamster, r. Es. 14th nr. O'Fallon
Kirkass George, carpenter, r. Linn b. Lafayette and Geyer Av.
Kirke Alexander, carpenter, bds 92 Collins
Kirke John, carpenter, bds 92 Collins
Kirkham D. & Bro., (David and Robert), tobacco mfr., 33 S. Commercial
Kirkham David, (D. Kirkham & Bro.), r. Webster Station, Mo.
Kirkham Robert, (D. Kirkham & Bro.), r. Webster Station, Mo.
Kirklan John, lab., r. 135 N. 13th
KIRKMAN & LUKE, (Samuel Kirkman and John W. Luke), com. and for. mer., 176 N. 2d
Kirkman Hugh, clk., Kirkman & Luke, bds 185 Chesnut
Kirkman Samuel, (Kirkman & Luke), r. 185 Chesnut
Kirknell Adams, engineer, r. Ws. Barry b. 7th and Fulton
Kirkpatrick & Spencer, (Charles Kirkpatrick and Joseph Spencer), produce, 183 Broadway
Kirkpatrick Charles M., painter, r. 102 Olive
Kirkpatrick Charles, (Kirkpatrick & Spencer), r. 216 Carr
Kirkpatrick Charles, produce, 203 Broadway, r. 216 Carr
Kirkpatrick George, moulder, bds 384 N. 2d
Kirkpatrick Jasper N., moulder, r. Ws. Main nr. Mulberry
Kirkpatrick John, carpenter, bds Arsenal N.E. c. 7th
Kirkpatrick Mary, milliner, 91 Pine, r. same
Kirkpatrick Thomas, painter, bds 102 Olive
Kirkwood Douglass, carpenter, r. Ss. O'Fallon b. 11th and 12th
Kirkwood John, machinist, bds 22 Biddle
Kirn George, r. 348 S. 2d
Kirn Moritz, hairdresser, 128 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kirner Gottlieb, (F. Kaltmeyer & Co.), r. 214 Market
Kirsch John B., salesman, 85 N. 4th
Kirschbeaurn Joseph, painter, bds 359 Franklin Av.
Kirsche Frederick, blacksmith, r. Lebeaume nr. 9th
Kirschf Charles, jeweler, bds Ws. N. 4th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kirschner Albert, lab., r. 200 Franklin Av.
Kirst Godfried, r. Salisbury nr. 16th
Kirtland Charles B., (Collins, Kellogg & Kirby), bds Barnum's Hotel
Kirwee Michael, lab., r. rear Es. Columbus b. Anna and Sidney
Kirwin Michael, candlemaker, r. c. Kosciusko and Barton
Kiselmann Herman, lab., r. Es. al. b. Carondelet Av. and 7th nr. Barry
Kiser John H., clk., bds 133 and 135 Market
Kiser John H., grocer, 85 Wash, r. same
Kisler Joseph, carpenter, bds 36 Plum
Kissel George, teller, People's Savings Assn., r. Es. Jackson nr. Miller
Kissel Henry, carpenter, r. Es. 7th nr. Soulard Market
Kissel Henry, shoemaker, 463 S. 7th, r. same
Kissel John, clk., r. 469 S. 7th
Kissel Valentine, hairdresser, 463 S. 7th, r. same
Kisselle J.B., messenger, American Express Co, bds Monroe House
Kisser Robert, brewer, Morgan b. 25th and 26th
Kissinger Thomas, sashmaker, Allen Av. S.W. c. 7th
Kissner Adam, lab., r. 249 Carondelet Av.
Kister Henry, lab., Park Av. nr. 7th
Kitht Jacob, jr., cooper, r. rear 216 Biddle
Kitht Jacob, lab., r. rear 216 Biddle
Kiting John, mason, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 21st and 22d
Kittel August, paint mfr., r. 259 S. 4th
Kittenreiner Caspar, gardener, r. Compton Av. c. Park Av.
Kittenreiner Joachim, carpenter and builder, rear Ss. Choteau Av. b. Missouri and Pratte Av., r. same
Kittenreiner John, gardener, r. Compton Av. c. Park Av.
Kittle Frederick, shoemaker, bds 108 Green
KITTREDGE CHARLES, guns and pistols, 50 N. 4th, r. Es. DuBreuil nr. Picker
Kitzinger Jacob, machinist, bds St. Louis House
Kitzmiller Salona, stair builder, bds 216 Olive
Klabe Henry, waiter, bds 67 Chesnut
Klaber Benjamin, lab., bds Ns. Lafayette b. Decatur and Fulton
Klaeber Anton, painter, r. rear 175 S. 2d
Klaena Caspar, lab., r. Ws. 11th nr. Destrehan
Klag Peter, cooper, bds 362 N. 24th
Klages Gustavus C.W., bookkeeper, G. & W. Patrick, 115 Collins
Klages Henry, clothing, 454 N. Main, r. same
Klages John C., cigar dealer, 424 S. 2d
Klages William, teamster, r. Es. Main b. Webster and Chambers
Klaine N. Benjamin, printer, bds 110 N. 4th
Klakamp William, teamster, r. Es. 20th nr. N. Market
Klaker Henry, lab., r. 204 N. 11th
Klanck August F., cigarmaker, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Barry
Klanck Catherine, wid. Frank, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Barry
Klanck Peter F., cigarmaker, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Barry
Klanenberg William, turner, r. rear Ss. Warren b. 14th and 15th
Klangler John G., hairdresser, bds Es. Columbus b. Marion and Carroll
Klann John, harnessmaker, bds 9th N.E. c. Walnut
Klansing Henry, driver, bds Ns. Gratiot b. 15th and 16th
Klarner Julius, oilcloth finisher, bds Ss. Cozzens W. of High
Klasing C. Henry, salesman, Wm. M. Harlow, r. S. 3d nr. Convent
Klasing Conrad, salesman, r. 300 S. 3d
Klasing Frederick, bricklayer, r. Grattan b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Klauberg Frederick R., engineer, bds 31 Ashley
Klauer Henry, colporteur, r. 155 14th
Klause Godfred, cooper, r. Ws. Columbus nr. Barry
Klaver Frederick, lab., r. 132 N. 8th
Klavorn Frederick, porter, r. Ws. 14th b. Wash and Carr
Klay William, tailor, 183 N. 13th
Klea Ernestena, wid. John, r. Ns. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash, 15th and 16th
Klee Augustus, carpenter, r. 105 S. 7th
Klee William, tailor, 131 O'Fallon
Kleeberg Helena, wid. George, bds 73 W. Brooklyn
Kleeburg Frederick C., grocer, r. 610 Webster
Kleeburg William, clk., Crow, McCreery & Co., r. 73 Brooklyn
Kleekamp John C., grocer, 294 S. 5th, r. same
Kleemann Casper H. lab., r. 277 N. 12th
Kleemann Charles, saddler, r. 614 Broadway
Klefmann Henry, carpenter, , bds 241 N. 13th
Kleiboecker John H., salesman, Koppelman & Co., r. 159 Franklin Av.
Kleihauf Zeser, carpenter, r. Ss. Park Av. nr. 7th
Klein & Stahlberg, (Jacob Klein and William Stahlberg), watchmakers, 224 Market
Klein Albert, lab., r. al. b. 7th and Fulton, Barry and Marion
Klein Andrew, bartender, r. 143 Biddle
Klein August, lab., rooms 7th N.E. c. Lami
Klein Caroline, midwife, r. 147 N. 14th
Klein Charles, cooper, 283 Carr
Klein Constantine R., teamster, r. Ws. 14th nr. Jefferson
Klein Eckhart, (Kaltwasser & Klein), er. [sic] S. Jackson nr. Barry
Klein Edward, clk., bds 390 Market
Klein Elias, clk., bds 69 S. 8th
Klein Elias, clk., r. 8 Carondelet Av.
Klein Frederick, tobacconist, r. 388 S. 2d
Klein Friedrich G., gardener, r. Cass Av. N.E. c. Pratte Av.
Klein George, confectioner, r. 116 Market
Klein Gottlieb, carpenter, r. rear 324 S. 3d
Klein Henry, lab., r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Carroll
Klein Isidor, lab., r. Ws. Buel b. Ann Av. and Arrow
Klein Jacob, (Klein & Stahlberg), r. 224 Market
Klein Jacob, Arnot's livery stable, bds 45 Locust
Klein Jacob, musician, r. 149 N. 14th
Klein John H., drayman, r. 330 Carr
Klein John, bootmaker, r. Ws. Columbus b. Emmet and L'esperance
Klein John, musician, r. 149 N. 14th
Klein John, r. 147 N. 14th
Klein Joseph, blacksmith, r. rear 116 S. 2d
KLEIN LEONHARD, saloon, 143 Biddle, r. same
Klein Louis, cooper, bds Es. 14th b. Wash and Carr
Klein Louis, saloon, Lafayette c. Menard, r. same
Klein Ludwig, cooper, bds 147 N. 14th
Klein Martin, carpenter, r. Es. Decatur nr. Allen Av.
Klein Max, lab., r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Picotte and L'esperance
KLEIN MICHAEL, clothing, 176 Broadway, r. 190 N. 8th
Klein Michael, lab., bds Es. al. b. 3d and 5th nr. Rutgers
Klein Nicholas, lab., rooms 373 N. Main
Klein Peter, lab., r. 467 S. 7th
Klein Peter, shoemaker, bds Ss. Walnut b. 9th and 10th
Klein Philip, carpenter, r. Ss. O'Fallon b. 24th and 25th
Klein Sebastian, cigarmaker, r. 141 Biddle
Klein Theodore, clk., Schaeffer, Anheuser & Co., r. Ws. 3d b. Convent and Rutgers
Kleinan Jacob, lab., r. Marion S.W. c. Jackson
Kleinau Frederick, lab., r. Benton S.E. c. 16th
Kleinau John, lab., r. Benton S.E. c. 16th
Kleinberg John, lab., r. Ws. 10th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
KLEINDIENST VINCENT, machine shop, S.W. c. Main and Carr, r. 298 N. 7th
Kleine Frederick, cigarmaker, bds 86 Morgan
Kleine Henry, lab., r. 17th nr. Bremen Av.
Kleine Hermann, bds 212 Carr
Kleine Lewis, grocer, Buel c. Geyer Av., r. same
Kleinecorthe Everhard, grocer, Kossuth Av. c. 20th
Kleinegger Eliza, millinery, 767 Broadway, r. same
Kleinegger John, baker, r. 767 Broadway
Kleineker Adolph, confectioner, r. 252 Market
Kleinfelter ___, riverman, bds 61 S. 7th
Kleinhenn Emanuel, gunsmith, 31 Morgan, r. same
KLEINMANN GOTTFRIED, saloon, 37 S. 7th, r. same
Kleinschmidt Antony, (H. Kleinschmidt & Bros.), r. Ns. Singleton b. 15th and 16th
KLEINSCHMIDT H. & BROS., (Henry, Antony and Theodore), grocers, 7th N.W. c. Clark Av. nr. 21st
Kleinschmidt Henry, (H. Kleinschmidt & Bros.), r. Ns. Singleton b. 15th and 16th
Kleinschmidt Otto A., clk., E. Jaccard & Co., r. 75 N. 4th
Kleinschmidt Otto Albert, with John M. Higgins, 54 Chesnut
Kleinschmidt Theodore, (H. Kleinschmidt & Bros.), r. Ns. Singleton b. 15th and 16th
Kleinsmith Louis, porter, r. 119 N. 9th
Kleinsorge William, salesman, Fischer & Bennett, rooms 2d S.W. c. Pine
Kleinsteber August, r. Choteau Av. nr. 23d
Kleisner William, butcher, 8 S. Market, r. Ss. Martha b. McFair [sic] and Victor
Kleiver Jacob, foreman, Chas. Holmes, r. al. b. 5th and 6th, Franklin Av. and Wash
Klekamp Franklin, carpenter, r. Ns. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Klekamp Frederick, carpenter, r. Randolph b. 12th and 14th
Klem Frederick W., tailor, r. rear 237 N. 14th
Klem Michael, carpenter, r. Ss. Marion nr. 7th
Klemma Frederick W., tailor, bds Ss. Biddle b. 24th and 25th
Klemsmidth Fraucis [sic], porter, r. Es. 9th b. Wash and Carr
Klemsmidth Louis, porter, r. Es. 9th b. Wash and Carr
Klenegger Francis, baker, 762 Broadway
Klenkhard Joseph, machinist, r. 253 N. 14th
Klenlar Sebastian, lab., r. Congress b. Douchouquette and Trudeau
KLENTZ & WARNEKE, (Frederick J.C. Klentz and John C. Warnke), grate mfrs., 105 Chesnut
Klentz Frederick J.C., (Klentz & Warneke), rooms Ws. 7th b. Lafayette and Geyer Av.
Klepler Frank, printer, bds 339 S. 7th
Kleres Henry, lab., r. Ws. 9th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Klesing Sophia, wid. William, r. 300 S. 3d
Klesner William, butcher, r. Ws. Cecile b. Arrow and Ohio
Klesse Frantz, barkeeper, Louis Andreas
Klett Henry, clk., r. 328 S. 3d
Kletts Constantine, tailor, r. 429 S. 7th
Kleuda Frederick, lab., r. Es. 13th nr. Carroll
Klevorn Frederick, porter, r. 153 N. 14th
Klevorn John, lab., r. 268 Biddle
Klexka Joseph, stonemason, r. Ss. Soulard b. Decatur and Lafayette
Kley Hermann, bookkeeper, Bremermann, Rashcoe & Co., r. Park Av. b. South and Stoddard Av.
Kleye William, saddletree maker, r. 270 Market
Klie Henry, jr., tobacconist, bds 209 N. 12th
Klie Henry, lab., r. 209 N. 12th
Klie William, wagonmaker, bds 209 N. 12th
Kliebockes John H. clk., r. 154 Franklin Av.
Kliefmann Franklin, porter, r. 123 N. 9th
Klien John H., shot bagger, bds Es. Broadway nr. O'Fallon
Klienk Henry, huckster, City Market, r. country
Klienkriss Theodore, moulder, r. 10 Florida
Kliepper Otto, lab., bds 369 N. Main
Klier Gustave, physician and late clk., Board of Health, family, r. 107 S. 2d
Klifer Martin, lab., r. Es. S. 7th nr. Hickory
Klikert Francis, mason, r. rear 269 Carondelet Av.
Klimont Anton, lab., r. S. Fulton nr. Marion
Klindt Claus, carpenter, r. 199 O'Fallon
Klindt Nicholas, carpenter, r. 199 O'Fallon
Kline & Winkler, (Louis Kline and John Winkler), grocers, Carr N.W. c. 9th
Kline George, carpenter, r. 13th N.E. c. Jefferson
Kline Jacob, carpenter, bds 31 N. 12th
Kline Jacob, ostler, rooms 63 Chesnut
Kline John, tailor, r. Ws. al. b. Buchanan and Angelrodt, 9th and Broadway
Kline Louis, (Kline & Winkler), bds 10th S.E. c. Biddle
Kline Nicholas, cooper, r. S. 13th b. Spruce and Poplar
Kline Peter, (Parker, Russell & Co.), r. Es. 7th b. Soulard and Carroll
Kline Peter, saloon, 701 Broadway, r. same
Kline Philip, carpenter, Ss. O'Fallon b. 24th and 25th
Kline Philip, r. 457 Carondelet Av.
Kline William B., accountant, Field Bros., bds Virginia Hotel
Kline William H., cigarmaker, r. 37 S. 14th
Kline William, moulder, r. 3 Lebeaume
Kline William, tinner, r. 96 S. 2d
Klinefelter John,, mate, r. 3 N. 9th
Klinesmidt Theodore, salesman, Willard & Co., r. 10th N.E. c. Carr
Kling Catherine, wid. Henry, r. Es. al. b. 13th and 14th, O'Fallon and Biddle
Kling Daniel, bricklayer, r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Picotte and L'esperance
Kling George, marblecutter, r. Ws. Summit Av. b. Clark Av. and Pacific
Kling Henry, stonecutter, Ns. Lucas b. 16th and 17th, r. same
Kling John, quarryman, r. Ws. Main b. Clemens and Haren
Kling Sebastian, lab., r. Ws. S. 2d b. Convent and Rutgers
Klinger John, lab., bds Conde nr. Grand Av.
Klingler Jacob, lab., r. Ws. Missouri Av. b. Park Av. and Choteau Av.
Klingler John, brewer, r. 15th b. Howard and Mullanphy
Klingler John, teamster, r. Ns. Howard b. 15th and 16th
Klingmeier Henry, lab., r. Es. 13th b. Benton and N. Market
Klink Gottlieb, lab., r. Ss. Sidney b. Columbus and Jackson
Klinkardt Matilda, wid. Anthony, dressmaker, 60 O'Fallon, r. same
Klinkhardt Joseph, machinist, r. 253 N. 14th
Klinkmeyer John F., sashmaker, r. Ss. Jefferson b. 13th and 14th
Klinkmeyer William, sashmaker, r. Ss. Jefferson b. 13th and 14th
Klinninger William, butcher, Broadway Market, r. 3-mile house
Klintert Frederick, clk., Menard b. Lafayette and Emmet, r. same
Klintup Dorothea, wid. Conroy, r. 457 Carondelet Av.
Klintwort Henry, porter, r. Ss. Carr b. 11th and 12th
Klipstein Christian, druggist, 368 Franklin Av., r. same
Klitt Gottlieb, blacksmith, r. rear 185 N. 13th
Klivorn Bernard, porter, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 10th and 11th
Klobanburk Joseph, lab., r. 12th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kloblach Charles, blacksmith, r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Miller
Kloblauch Gustavus, upholsterer, r. 36 S. 3d
Klock Jacob, shoemaker, 374 Franklin Av., r. same
Klocke Caspar, bricklayer, r. Ss. St. Joseph nr. 6th
Klockenbrink Ernest, carpenter, r. 208 N. Market
Klocker John , gunsmith, bds 76 S. 2d
Kloepper Diedrich, lab., r. Bremen Av. c. 18th
Kloeppner Henry, shoemaker, r. 46 Carondelet Av.
Klomme Charles, r. Ss. Ann Av. b. 7th and 8th
Klons [sic] Theodore, chicory maker, r. Jackson N.E. c. Victor
Klopmeyer Henry, saloon, 249 Franklin Av., r. same
Klopper John, carpenter, 331 S. 7th
Klos Andrew riverman, r. 229 N. 12th
Klos Christina, wid. Philip, r. 229 N. 12th
Klos E., r. Arsenal nr. Carondelet Av.
Klos John G., physician, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Miller
Kloserman Herman, bds 363 Market
Klosey Charles, quarryman, r. Es. Columbus b. Sidney and Barton
Kloslerman Herman, lab., lab., bds 363 Market
Klossman Pondor, peddler, r. 197 N. 7th
Klosterhopf Frank, teamster, r. Farrar N.W. c. Kossuth
Klosterman August, tailor, r. al. b. 8th and 9th nr. O'Fallon
KLOSTERMANN CLEMENS, saloon, 268½ Market and 25 S. 9th, r. same
Klostferman Henry, grocer, 300 Biddle
Klostferman Louisa, wid., r. 296 Biddle
Klostferman William, teamster, bds 296 Biddle [assumed entry]
Klotsch Frederick, cotton batting factory, Ss. c. Carr b. 22d and 23d, r. same
Klotz Frederick, tailor, 222 N. 12th, r. same
Klotz John, cooper, r. Ws. Jackson nr. Marion
Klotz Victor, clk., Schaeffer, Anheuser & Co., bds Ss. Franklin Av. b. 21st and 22d
Kloudink Peter, tailor, r. 181 Franklin Av.
Klous Theodore, chicory maker, r. Jackson N.E. c. Victor [assumed entry; see Klons]
Klouse Casper H., r. Ns. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Klousmier Martin, lab., r. Spruce b. 12th and 13th
Kluber Henry, druggist, r. 258 S. 5th
Kluber Ignatius, music teacher, r. 155 Franklin Av.
Klubescheidt Henry, r. Es. 20th b. Estelle and Clark Av.
Kluch John, cooper, r. 120 S. Main
Klug---N. Henry, carpenter, r. al. b. 7th and 8th, Marion and Carroll
Klumpe George, lab., bds Es. 11th N. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Klumpe William, woodboatman, r. Es. 11th N. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Klunder & Scholz, (Frederick Klunder and F. Richard Scholz), printers, Chesnut N.W. c. 3d
Klunder Frederick, (Klunder & Scholz), rooms Chesnut N.W. c. 3d
Klunk Henry, asst. captain, day police, r. Hickory S.W. c. 5th
Kluntz Frederick, grates, r. 7th b. Lafayette and Geyer Av.
Kluppel Gustave, clk., r. 339 S. 5th
Kluppel Hermann, carpenter, 339 S. 5th
Kluppel Josephine, wid. Hermann, r. 339 S. 5th
Kluta Frances, seamstress, r. 56 Brooklyn
Klute Caspar, blacksmith, 98 Carondelet Av., r. same
Klute Frederick, tailor, r. 56 W. Brooklyn
Klute Mary, wid. Hermann, r. 144 Carr
Klute Rudolph, salesman, Charles Beardslee & Bro., r. N. Market S.W. c. 14th
Kluter Joseph, carpenter, r. al. b. Lafayette and Emmet, Jackson and Columbus
Kluth Charles, clk., H. Eisenhardt, bds Es. 8th b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Klybold Theodore, lab., r. Jackson b. Lafayette and Emmet
Klyman Julius, (Klyman, Myers & Co.), r. 117 Wash
Klyman, Myers & C o., (Julius Klyman, Herman Myers and Isaac Hellman), com. and fwd. mers., 6 Pine
Knabb Michael B., foreman, Pacific Mills, r. Ws. Paul b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Knabb Peter, carpenter, r. Ss. Pine b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont
Knable Martin, lab., r. N. 2d b. Dock and Buchanan nr. R.R. track
Knable Michael, chairmaker, bds 3d N.W. c. St. Charles
Knacksteadt Louis, blacksmith, bds N. Market S.W. c. 12th
Knaeble Andrew, stoves and tinware, 127 Franklin Av., r. same
Knaer John, musician, r. Es. Columbus b. L'esperance and Emmet
Knale Valentine, tanner, r. Ws. Congress b. Picotte and Trudeau
Knap Frederick, lab., r. Es. 11th nr. Buchanan
Knapmeier William, lab., r. Ss. Benton b. 12th and 13th
Knapp :Peter, cabinetmaker, bds 19 N.W. c. N. Market
Knapp Alexander, painter, r. Es. Menard b. Marion and Park Av.
Knapp Charles, finisher, r. 161 Wash
Knapp Elizabeth, wid. John, r. 437 N. 9th
KNAPP GEORGE & CO., (George and John Knapp and Nathaniel Paschal), pub. And props., Missouri Republican, 11 Chesnut
KNAPP GEORGE, (George Knapp & Co.), r. Ss. Gratiot b. 8th and 9th
KNAPP JOHN, (George Knapp & Co.), r. 209 Pine
Knapp Rulliff, tinner, r. 43 S. 10th
Knappe John A. [sic], (J.H. Knappe & Co.), r. 133 Biddle
Knappe John H. & Co., (John H. Knappe and John H. Miller, grocers, 133 Biddle
Knapple Mathew, lab., r. Ns. Carroll nr. Closey
Knaser Anton, lab., r. Ss. Choteau Av. b. Compton Av. and Thomas
Knaser Lambert, lab., r. Ss. Choteau Av. b. Compton Av. and Thomas
Knassmann Mary, wid. Rudolph, r. 120 N. 5th
Knatz Conrad, tailor, r. Ws. Carondelet Av. b. Russell Av. and Ann Av.
Knauber Harmon, lab., r. Ss. Geyer Av. nr. Rosatti
Knauff Gustavus, bartender, r. Es. 4th b. Poplar and Plum
Knaupfor Clemens, bricklayer, r. Ns. Autumn b. South and Stoddard
Knaur Adam, butcher, bds 307 S. 2d
Knause John, brewer, bds 135 S. 2d
Knaysmith Alexander, carpenter, r. 72 S. 4th
Kneadalshak Thomas, watchmaker, r. 158 Franklin Av.
Kneale Joseph, carpenter, r. Ss. Gratiot b. 9th and 10th
Knebel John, lab., bds 305 S. 2d
Knebel Jose, shoemaker, r. Ws. Moore b. Market and Clark Av.
Knebrich Charles, butcher, 41 S. Market
Knecht Albert, wagonmaker, r. 619 Broadway
Knecht Ferdinand, silversmith, r. 3 N. 11th
Knecht Hannah M., wid. Peter, r. rear Ss. Market b. 20th and 21st
Kneeves William H., (McGrades & Kneeves), r. 228 N. 5th
Kneff Henry, lab., bds Es. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of O'Fallon
Kneger William, teamster, r. rear 201 N. 12th
Knehans Henry, (Westenhof & Co.), bds 207 Wash
Knehans Henry, lab., r. Ns. Edmund b. 9th and 10th
Kneiper Philip, porter, r. 130 Biddle
Knele Valentine, tanner, r. Easton c. Barton
Knetua Anton, blacksmith, bds 95 Franklin Av.
Knetzel Anton, gunmaker, 97 Carondelet Av., r. same
Knibb William, bricklayer, r. 419 Market
Knichel Frederick W., butcher, 29 S. Market, r. Choteau Av. nr. Pratte Av.
Knickerbocker John H., boilermaker, r. 104 Collins
Knickmeier Henry, cooper, r. 75 Webster
Knickmeyer William, cooper, r. Ns. Jefferson b. 12th and 14th
Knickmier John, carpenter, r. 14th S.E. c. Jefferson
Knierim John, flour packer, r. Es. al. b. Decatur and Buel nr. Lafayette
Knight Augustus F., architect, bds 189 N. 6th
Knight Augustus, (Fiske, Knight & Co.), r. 251 Washington Av.
Knight Charles, clk., Bridge, Beach & Co., r. 100 N. 11th
Knight Edward, bricklayer, bds O'Fallon c. 17th
Knight Edward, miller, r. rear 276 S. 5th
Knight George A., cutter, John H. Blood, r. Ws. Ohio Av. b. Osage and Merrimac
Knight Henry, tinner, bds Southern Hotel
Knight James K., lawyer, 2 old P.O. bldg., rooms Pine S.E. c. 7th
Knight Joseph, plasterer, r. Ns. N. Market nr. 17th
Knight Thomas, colorer, 167 Washington Av.
Knight William, painter, r. 35 Mound
Knightset John, lab., r. Emmet c. Linn
Knikmeier August, carpenter, r. 225 Wash
Knipe Samuel W., clk., bds Rutgers N.W. c. 8th
Knipe Theodore, shoemaker, bds 171 N. 8th
Knipe William, lab., r. rear Ns. Arrow b. 7th and 8th
Knipper Adolph, stoneyard, r. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Knippschild Franz, brewer, Rosatti S.W. c. Park Av., r. same
Knisse Henry, ropemaker, r. Columbus N.W. c. Sidney
Knittel Albert, lab., r. Es. 16th b. N. Market and Benton
Knitz John, bricklayer, r. Biddle S.E. c. 10th
Knobel Edward, agt., St. Louis Ins. Co., bds Frederic House
Knobel Zacharias, cooper, bds Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
KNOBELSDORF CHARLES, com. mer., 24 N. 3d, r. same
Knoblaich Charles F., ropemaker, r. Carondelet Av. N.W. c. Lane
Knoblauch Charles F., (Niese & Knoblauch), R Carondelet Av. opp. Marine Hospital
Knobleich Julius, clk., r. Ns. Elm b. 2d and 3d
Knobloch Charles, blacksmith, r. 60 Plum
Knobloch John, bartender, r. Es. Jackson nr. miller
Knobloch John, tailor, r. 438 Morgan
Knoche Henry, tailor, bds 171 N. 8th
Knock William, porter, bds 71 N. 3d
Knoez Aaron, lab., r. Columbus N.W. c. Trudeau
Knolberg Diederich, carpenter, r. N. Market S.W. c. 13th
Knolfman Harmon, provisions, r. 44 Collins
Knoll Charles T., cigarmaker, 231 Carr, r. same
Knoll Conrad, cooper, r. 277 N. 13th
Knollenberg Randolph, tailor, r. al. rear Benton b. 13th and 14th
Knollhoff Frederick, tobacconist, 122 O'Fallon
Knollhoff Henry W., r. 4th S.W. c. Lombard
Knollman Henry, lab., r. Ws. 13th b. Carr and Biddle
Knollmann Frederick, lab., bds 171 N. 8th
Knollmann John H., sugarmaker, r. 188 N. 13th
Knop William, tobacconist, 97 Biddle, r. same
Knope B., lab., J.T. Dowdall & Co.
Knopf Lawrence, painter, r. Es. Menard b. Marion and Park Av.
Knopps Albert, currier, Easton N.W. c. Barton
Knost Frederick, porter, 290 Broadway
Knothe John, lab., r. Es. Rosatti nr. Geyer Av.
Knott Louisa, wid. David, bds S. 16th nr. Clark Av.
Knott Zephaniah T., carpenter, Es. 8th b. Walnut and Clark Av., r. 10 S. 16th
Knottnerus John G., clk., G. Gorin, 135 N. 8th
Knoud Andrew, blacksmith, works Theodore Salorgne
Knower Charles, dentist, bds 88 Olive
Knowles & Bro., druggists and pharmaceutists, (Henry and Leroy), S.E. c. Broadway and Mound
Knowles David D., foreman, r. S. 5th N.E. c. Almond
Knowles Elikah P., marbleworker, bds 335 Broadway
Knowles Henry, (Knowles & Bro.) and (A. Armfeld & Co.), r. 50 Brooklyn
Knowles James (col'd.), riverman, r. 212 Market
Knowles John, baker, r. Es. 2d b. Myrtle and Elm
Knowles Leroy P., (A. Armfeld & Co.) and (Knowles & Bro.), r. 94 Olive
Knowles Leroy P., (Knowles & Bro.) and (A. Armfield & Co.), r. 94 Olive
Knowles Leroy, (Knowles & Bro.) and (A. Armfeld & Co.), bds 39 and 41 N. 5th
Knowlton Francis B., salesman, Chas. Beardslee & Bro., bds Missouri Hotel
Knox Daniel, shoemaker, bds 100 N. 3d
Knox James, confectionery, r. 185 Morgan
Knox John, gasfitter, r. Ns. Morgan b. 10th and 11th
Knox Samuel, (Knox, Smith & Sedgwick), r. Ns. Olive b. 11th and 12th
Knox T.H., bookkeeper, L.B. Ripley & Co., r. 18 N.W. c. Christy Av.
Knox T.H., bookkeeper, r. 54 N. 18th
Knox Thomas, drayman, r. Penrose nr. Clay
Knox Walter, ostler, bds 8th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Knox William, pastry cook, r. al. b. 13th and 14th, Biddle and O'Fallon
KNOX, SMITH & SEDGWICK, (Samuel Knox, Irwin T. Smith and William D. Sedgwick), lawyers, 38 N. Main
Knuppe August, cigarmaker, bds Salisbury nr. 16th
Knure Frank, teamster, bds Ss. Monroe b. 15th and 16th
Koalaorst Frederic, paver, Ws. N. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Koalmann Henry, lab., r. al. b. 15th and 16th, Cass Av. and O'Fallon
Kobald Frederick, bootmaker, bds 374 Market
Kobalka Joseph, soapmaker, r. Ws. 24th b. Franklin Av. and Wash
Kobb & Seebold, (Frederick Kobb and Gustave Seebold), limemakers, Ws. Lafayette b. Carondelet Av. and 7th
Kobb Frederick, (Kobb & Seebold) and saddler, Carondelet Av. b. Barry and Marion, r. same
Kobbe William, butcher, r. Ws. 23d b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kobetz Adam, lab., r. 256 N. 12th
Koboldt Frederick, shoemaker, bds Ns. Warren b. 14th and 15th
Koboldt Henry, plasterer, r. Ns. Warren b. 14th and 15th
Kobusch Caspar, teamster, r. Es. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kobusch Frederick, shoemaker, 182 Biddle, r. 13th N.E. c. O'Fallon
Kobusch Henry, carpenter, r. O'Fallon N.E. c. 13th
Kobusch William, shoemaker, r. O'Fallon N.E. c. 13th
Koch Antoine, brewer, r. Sidney S.E. c. Buel
Koch Anton, cooper, r. Es. 7th b. Geyer Av. and Allen Av.
Koch August, (S.A. Geschwend & Co.), r. 53 Market
Koch Augustav, carpenter, bds 9th N.W. Spring
Koch Charles F., porter, r. Ss. Market b. 10th and 11th
Koch Charles, carpenter, bds 20th S.W. c. Clark Av.
Koch Charles, printer, bds 14n 3d
Koch Charles, shoemaker, 33½ Chesnut, rooms same
Koch Charles, teamster, r. Ns. Spring b. 13th and 14th
Koch Conrad, tailor, r. rear 212 Carr
Koch Ferdinand, lab., Ss. Benton b. 13th and 14th
Koch Ferdinand, porter, bds 83 Franklin Av.
Koch Frederick, baker, 137 N. 11th, r. same
Koch Frederick, music teacher, r. 231 Carr
Koch Frederick, porter, r. 148 Franklin Av.
Koch George, porter, r. rear 171 N. 14th
Koch Gerhardt, teamster, Ss. Montgomery b. 13th and 14th
Koch Gustave, barber, 41 Wash, r. Es. 6th b. Wash and Carr
Koch Hartman, blacksmith, 125 N. 8th
Koch Henriette, wid. William, r. Ws. Rosatti nr. Park Av.
Koch Henry W., carpenter, r. Ws. Columbus nr. Carroll
Koch Henry, butcher, 2 St. George's Market
Koch Henry, lab., r. Salisbury b. 13th and 14th
Koch Henry, plasterer, r. Ws. 22d b. Wash and Carr
Koch Henry, tailor, r. Ws. 7th b. Soulard and Lafayette
Koch Henry, teamster, bds 31 Biddle
Koch Hermann, clk., bds 7 N. 3d
Koch Hermann, teamster, bds 131 Biddle
Koch Jacob, cooper, bds Ws. S. 8th b. Marion and Barry
Koch John, lab., r. Bremen Av. nr. 18th
Koch Julius, waiter, Wolf's Hotel, bds 25 Market
Koch Leonard, musician, r. 107 N. 9th
Koch Louis, brewer, Sidney S.E. c. Buel, r. same
Koch Peter, finisher, bds 20 [sic] b. Mulberry and Cedar
Koch Peter, finisher, r. Es. Jackson b. Lafayette and Emmet
Koch Peter, lab., r. Es. 24th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Koch Theodore, r. 59 Franklin Av.
Koch William, musician, bds 7 N. 3d
Koch William, physician, bds 359 Franklin Av.
Kochbecer Lewis, carpenter, bds 1 N. 11th
Kocher Joseph, mason, r. 449 Carondelet Av.
Kochran George, shoemaker, r. 7th S.E. c. Rutgers
Kocian John, boatman, r. Ss. Julia b. 8th and 9th
Kocian Joseph, carpenter, r. Ss. Julia b. 8th and 9th
Kocin Martin, carpenter, bds Ns. Soulard b. 8th and 9th
Kock Rudolph, r. 128 S. 3d
Kock William, lab., r. Es. 13th nr. Jefferson
Kockel Mathias, carpenter, bds Es. al. b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kocker Benedict, carpenter, bds Wharf b. Miller and Barry
Kodderhaut John, silverplater, r. 60 Wash
Kodus Diederich, stonecutter, r. Ns. Soulard b. 7th and 8th
Kodus Henry, boatman, r. Ns. Soulard b. 7th and Fulton
Koebel Elizabeth, wid. Philip, r. Ss. Benton nr. 13th
Koeblitz Adam, tailor, r. Main c. Mulberry
Koechig George, musician, r. 215 N. 12th
Koechler Gottlieb, saloon, Es. Jackson nr. Wood, r. same
Koefod Amil C., book peddler, bds 354 Broadway
Koehler & Co., (Casper Koehler and J. Huber), brewers, 7th N.E. c. Lane
Koehler Charles, watchmaker, 207 Market, r. same
Koehler Conrad, butcher, 15 City Market, r. Es. Broadway nr. Salisbury
Koehler Edward, tinner, r. Columbus c. Lami
Koehler Ferdinand, stoves, etc., 67 S. 7th, r. Lami nr. Jackson
Koehler Herman, drayman, bds 165 N. 14th
Koehler Herman, foreman, Rock Spring Oil Manufacturing Co., r. Es. 17th b. Market and Clark Av.
Koehler John N., musician, bds 76 Wash
Koehler John, milkman, Elliot nr. 2d and N. Market
Koehly Lewis, lab., r. 91 S. 7th
Koehn Frederick W., lab., r. Natural Bridge
Koehnemann Henry, lab., bds Bremen Av. nr. 18th
Kœler [sic] Caspar, (Kœhler & Co.), r. N. 7th N.E. c. Lane
Koeliker John, r. rear 320 S. 3d
Koelling & Doerge, (William F. Koelling and Julius Doerge), dry goods, 208 Franklin Av.
Koelling Charles, brickmaker, r. Es. Rosatti nr. Geyer Av.
Koelling Charles, carpenter, r. 21st b. Green and N. Market
Koelling Fred., (Stukenberg & Co.), r. Rosatti b. Geyer Av. and Emmet
Koelling Henry, clk., bds 8th b. Wash and Carr
Koelling William F., (Koelling & Doerge), r. 8th b. Wash and Carr
Koelner William, cooper, r. rear 334 S. 3d
Koelz John, lab., r. rear Es. Columbus b. Picotte and L'esperance
Koeman Frederick, plasterer, r. 192 N. 10th
Koemer Henry, sawmaker, bds 933 Broadway
Koen James, blacksmith, r. 35 Wash
Koeneke John D., boots and shoes, 17 Locust, r. Es. 14th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Koenen Caspar, cabinetmaker, r. 150 S. 7th
Koener Magdaline, wid. Ernst, r. Ss. 11th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Koenig & Bro., (Harmon A. and Otto P. Koenig), architects, 2d N.E. c. Chesnut
Koenig Barnard, brewer, r. Soulard S.W. c. Carondelet Av.
Koenig Edward, saloon, Ns. Gravois Rd. nr. Allen Market, r. same
Koenig Frederick, lab., r. Cabanne c. Manchester Rd.
Koenig Gustavus, painter, 163 N. 16th, r. 13 b. Franklin Av. and Wash
Koenig Harmon A., (Koenig & Bro.), r. Ws. Rosatti op. [sic] Marion
Koenig Hermann, bartender, bds Ns. Gravois Rd. nr. Allen Market
Koenig Joseph, carriagemaker, bds 60 Morgan
Koenig Lorenzo, r. 290 N. 7th
Koenig Martin, carriagemaker, bds 60 Morgan
Koenig Otto P., (Koenig & Bro.), r. Ws. 13th b. Franklin Av. and Wash
Koenig Peter J., bds Ns. Gravois Rd. nr. Allen Market
KOENIG URBAN H., grocer, 149 S. Main, r. same
Koenig William, (J. Garnett & Co.), r. Ss. Lafayette b. 8th and 9th
Koenig William, lab., bds 131 Biddle
Koenig, Trauernicht & Co., (Lorenzo Koenig, Theodore Trauernicht and Charles Schwerdtfeger), musical instrument dealers, 82 Franklin Av.
Koeniger Peter, riverman, r. Ns. Trudeau b. Congress and Carondelet Av.
Koenigkraeuer John, dry goods, 78 Franklin Av., r. same
Koenigsberg Frederick, music teacher, r. 94 S. 14th
Koenigsberg Louis W., clk., bds 94 S. 14th
Koenigsberg William L., salesman, Martin & Bro., r. 94 S. 14th
Koening Lorenzo, music store, bds 290 N. 7th
Koening Ludwig, machinist, r. 290 N. 7th
Koeninger John, engineer, r. Ss. Marion nr. 7th
Koeper Michael, notary public, Locust b. 4th and 5th, r. Washington Av. b. 11th and 12th
Koeppler Charles, butcher, 28 Central Market, r. Jackson nr. Victor
Koerner Henry, port monnale mfr., 246 S. 5th
Koerner John C., grocer, 372 Franklin Av., r. same
KOERNER MAX, gen. Advertising agt., 49 Myrtle
Koerner Maxmillian, collector, Daenzer and Hertle, r. 49 Market
Koerner William, stonecutter, r. Ws. 2d b. Howard and Mound
KOESER CHARLES, boarding and saloon, 213 Broadway
Koeser Henry, lab., r. rear 157 S. 2d
Koesic William, spoketurner, r. 11th nr. O'Fallon
Koessel Charles, upholsterer, r. 74 S. Main
Koest Agatha, wid. Alban, r. Fulton N.E. c. Marion
Koester Richard F., clk., bds 161 Broadway
Koesterd Hermann, brickmoulder, r. al. b. 13th and 14th nr. Salisbury
Koethler Frederick, carpenter, r. al. b. Jackson and Columbus, L'esperance and Emmet
Koetler Henry, huckster, Es. City Market, r. country
Koetman Henry, tanner, r. Es. Julia b. Elizabeth and Sarah
Koffer Frank, engineer, r. Ns. O'Fallon nr. 9th
Koffman William, lab., r. Es. Columbia nr. Miller
Koffmann Henry, tailor, r. Linn b. Lafayette and Geyer Av.
Kogh John, brushmaker, r. 182 S. Main
Koglan Patrick, lab., r. Ss. Lynch nr. Carondelet Av.
Kohaus Henry, lab., r. Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Koher Paul, wood dealer, r. Carondelet Av. c. Allen
Kohl Adam, butcher, r. Es. 17th nr. Benton
Kohland Christian, painter, r. 393 Market
Kohlas William, porter, Bastet & Lauk, r. 23 Almond
Kohlbacker John, lab., r. Ns. Carr b. 22d and 23d
Kohlbrecher Gerhard, clk., bds 681 Broadway
Kohlbry Charles, cigar mfr., r. 19th S.W. c. Franklin Av.
Köhle Benjamin, driver, Cerf Veil
KOHLER & LENDNER, (Henry Kohler and August Lendner), fancy goods, 19 S. 4th
Kohler Christian, porter, E.F. Kraft & Co.
Kohler Henry, (Kohler & Lendner), r. 19 S. 4th
Kohler John, tailor, r. Ns. Allen Av. b. 8th and 9th
Kohler Joseph, soap and candle mfr., bds S.E. c. 21st and Franklin Av.
Kohler Leonard, conductor, St. Louis R.R. Co., r. 485 Carondelet Av.
Kohler Louis, butcher, 23 City Market, r. country
Kohler Richard, butcher, r. Victor c. Jackson
Kohlhas William, porter, r. 171 S. Main
Kohlhauf Jacob, carpenter, r. Ss. Market b. 20th and 21st
Kohlhauff Christian, musician, r. al. b. Fulton and Decatur, Barry and Marion
Kohlman Frederick, barber, r. 21st S.W. c. Franklin Av.
Kohlman Frederick, lab., r. 237 N. 13th
Kohlman Henry, lab., r. Es. 24th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Kohlman Herman, driver, r. Market b. 10th and 11th
Kohlman John C., shoemaker, r. 312 N. Main
Kohlmetz Dora, wid. Henry, r. 169 Biddle
Kohlmeyer Adams, lab., r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kohlmeyer August, cooper, r. rear 353 N. 2d
Kohlmeyer George, cooper, , r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kohn Champier, currier, John How, Easton c. Barton
Kohn Charles, tailor, r. 71 S. Main
Kohn Joseph, butcher, r. 178 Carondelet Av.
Kohn Maier, peddler, bds 163 Broadway
Kohn Moses, peddler, bds 163 Broadway
Kohn S., variety store, 322 Broadway
Kohn Samuel, dry goods, 302 Franklin Av., r. same
Kohner Joseph, butcher, r. Carondelet Av. S.W. c. Lafayette
Kohr Francis, toolmaker, 341 S. 7th, r. same
Kohras Henry, porter, r. 125 N. 9th
Kohrerr Thomas, tinsmith, bds Es. Buel b. Marion and Carroll
Kohring Charles, drayman, r. Ns. Warren b. 15th and 16th
Kohring Charles, lab., r. 158 N. 8th
Kohring Gerhard, porter, r. 71 Carr
Kohring Henry, saloon, 45 Franklin Av., r. same
Kohrs John, teamster, bds 173 Christy Av.
Kohrs Martin, clk., F.B. Chamberlain & Co., bds Ss. Christy Av. b. 17th and 18th
Kohrumel Louis, upholsterer, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 19th and 20th
Kohtz Louis, porter, r. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of O'Fallon
Kok John L., carpenter, 206 S. 2d, r. same
Koke William, shoemaker, r. 97 Carr
Koken Theodore, butcher, r. 346 S. 2d
Kokenback Gottlieb, cooper, r. 21 Ashley
Kol Charles, shoemaker, r. Douchouquette b. Congress and Carondelet Av.
Kolamann William, painter, Ss. Madison b. 15th and 16th, r. same
Kolatshny [sic] Joseph, lawyer, bds 164 Carondelet Av.
Kolb Andrew, trunkmaker, Ws. Wood nr. 2d, r. rear Es. Jackson b. S. 2d and Miller
Kolb Charles, tailor, r. Ws. Fulton b. Soulard and Lafayette
Kolb Lewis, cigarmaker, bds 170 S. 2d
Kolb Louis, gardener, r. Pontiac S.E. c. Grand Av.
Kolb Theodore, porter, Wise, Singer & Co., r. Jackson nr. Hickory
Kolbetzer John, cooper, r. 281 N. 12th
Koldberg John, carpenter, r. Lafayette b. DuBreuil and Linn
Kolenk Catherine, wid. Casper, r. Ws. al. b. 10th and 11th, Carr and Biddle
Kolhaus Frederick, musician, r. 179 Carr
Kolisk August, cigar mfr., 106 Washington Av., r. same
Kolkebeck Frederick, lab., r. 285 Carr
Kolkhurst Christopher, tailor, bds 454 N. Main
Koll Frederick, carpenter, r. rear 316 S. 7th
Koll Louis, carpenter, bds 244 N. 12th
Koll Michael, tobacconist, bds Walnut S.W. c. 3d
Kollai George, lab., bds Plum S.W. c. Levee
Kollat Friedrich, lab., r. Es. Jackson b. Lafayette and Emmet
Koller Frank, shoemaker, rooms 169 N. 13th
Kolley John, wagonmaker, r. 26 Spruce
Kolling Friedrich, fireman, r. Ss. Emmet b. Jackson and Columbus
Kollmann Hermann, city assessor, r. 110 Carondelet Av.
Kollmann Nicholas, stonemason, r. 231 N. 12th
Kollmeier John H., cooper, r. Ws. Broadway b. Warren and Montgomery
Kollmeir Charles, carpenter, r. Es. 12th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kollner George, teamster, bds Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kolman Joseph, shoemaker, r. Emmet b. Menard and Rosatti
Kolmer Conrad, lab., r. Ws. al. b. 8th and 9th, Biddle and Carr
Kolmeyer Gottlieb, fireman, P. R.R., r. Ss. Clark Av. b. Pratte Av. and Toney
Kolmeyer Lucas, wid. Xavier, r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Miller
Koltinsky Louis, milliner, rooms 168 Broadway
Koltinsky Solomon, painter, r. 168 Broadway
Kombrien Hermann, engineer, r. 9th c. Biddle
Kombrink Frederick, distiller, r. Ws. 12th nr. Jefferson
Kombrink Henry, brickmaker, r. Ws. 13th nr. Chambers
Komeback Edward, porter, r. 121 N. 9th
Komes Stanislaus, lab., r. Ws. Buel b. Marion and Carroll
Kominerkinger Michael, lab., r. al. b. Jackson and Columbus, Lafayette and Emmet
Komp Lewis, bartender, bds N.W. c. 21st and Franklin Av.
Kompke William, lab., bds 164 N. 10th
Konamann Hermann, cabinetmaker, bds 244 Wash
Kone Hammond, lab., r. Rosatti b. Emmet and Geyer Av.
Koneman Frederick, machinist, r. 183 S. 7th
Konert Herman, tailor, bds Spruce S.W. c. 12th
Konig Christian, tinner, r. 423 S. 7th
Konig Frederick, brewer, bds Geyer Av. S.E. c. Berkshire
Konig Henry, excavator, r. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of O'Fallon
Konig Henry, grocer, Es. Columbus b. Sidney and Anna, r. same
Konig Jacob, turner, r. 14th S.W. c. Benton
Konig John H., lab., r. 231 N. 8th
Konig Ludwig, cabinetmaker, r. Ns. N. Market b. 14th and 15th
Konig Valentine, turner, r. 14th S.W. c. Benton
Konigkramer Henry, drayman, r. 14th S.W. c. Benton
Koning Henry, sr., bricklayer, r. Es. Columbus b. Sidney and Anna
KONING PETER G., Rev., prof., St. Louis U., r. same
Koning William, bricklayer, r. Es. Columbus b. Sidney and Anna
Konitz Henry, porter, r. 171 Broadway
Koniuszeski Edmund M., clk., r. 60 Myrtle
Koniuszeski John E., r. 60 Myrtle
KONIUSZESKI L.E., lottery office, 2d N.W. c. Walnut, r. 60 Myrtle
Koniuszeski Robert Z., clk., r. 60 Myrtle
Konne Andrew, cigarmaker, r. Hickory S.E. c. 7th
Konnike Frederick, cooper, r. Ns. N. Market b. 14th and 15th
Konradis Christ, chairmaker, bds 216 N. 12th
Konron James, clk., bds 167 Broadway
Kontz Rodolph, confectioner, r. 63 Franklin Av.
Konz Floren, harnessmaker, r. rear Soulard b. Columbia and River
Konza William A., barber, 9th S.W. c. Walnut, r. same
Könzet Louis, tailor, r. 272 Wash
Koodman Henry, Rabbi, Hebrew congregation, r. 156 N. 7th
Koon George, cooper, bds Soulard c. Rosatti
KOONS & SCHWEIKHARDT, (Henry Koons and Philip Schweikhardt), variety and fancy goods, who. and ret., 65 S. 4th
Koons Henry, (Koons & Schweikhardt), bds. City Hotel
Koons John, carpenter, r. Es. 11th b. Buchanan and Angelrodt
Koop Charles, teamster, Tamm & Meyer
Koop Louis, teamster, Tamm & Meyer
Kooser August, porter, r. 85 O'Fallon
Kootke Henry, tobacco and cigars, 116 Carondelet Av., r. same
Koperlik Ignatz, clk., r. 164 N. 12th
Koperlik Isaac, clk., Kramer & Loth, r. 164 N. 12th
Kopf Jacob, quarryman, r. Ws. 1st b. Dorcas and Arsenal
Kopf Leopold, blacksmith, r. al. b. Jackson and Columbia, Marion and Carroll
Kopler Peter, lab., r. Ss. Carroll nr. Jackson
KOPP & MIDDENDORF, (Casper Kopp and George Middendorf), grocers, 100 Biddle
Kopp Adolph, drayman, r. Ss. Benton b. 13th and 14th
Kopp Casper, (Kopp & Middendorf), r. 100 Biddle
Kopp George, boarding, 560 Broadway, r. same
Kopp John, baker, r. 16 O'Fallon
Koppelman Gerhard, cabinetmaker, bds 18th c. Warren
Koppelman Henry, lab., bds 18th c. Warren
Koppelman John H. & Co., (John H. Koppelman and John D. Stegerman), cabinetmakers, 18th c. Warren and 57 Morgan
Koppelman John H., (John H. Koppelman & Co.), r. 18th c. Warren
Koppenbring William, lab., r. Davis nr. Natural Bridge plank Rd.
Kopperman Henry, porter, r. 15th c. Wash
Koppers Johann, carpenter, r. Es. 7th b. Geyer Av. and Allen Av.
Koppers Joseph, lab., r. 445 S. 7th
Korber Michael, saloon an d boarding, 244 and 246 N. 12th, r. same
Korcendever Bartley, ropemaker, r. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Korcendever Henry, ropemaker, r. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Korcentefer John C., ropemaker, r. opp. Cooper Av. nr. P. R.R. machine shop
Kord Frederick, lab., r. O'Fallon N.W. c. 12th
Korf Mary, wid. Frederick, r. 398 S. 7th
Korhamer Henry, moulder, r. rear 323 S. 5th
Korhammer Henry, machinist, r. 321 4th
Korhumal Lewis, upholsterer, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 19th and 20th
Koring Frederick, drayman, r. Ss. Montgomery b. 14th and 15th
Koring Herman, lab., r. 45 Franklin Av.
Korink John, tailor, 23 Myrtle, r. same
Koritowsky Louis, watchman, 192 Broadway, r. 234 Morgan
Kork Peter (col'd.), hairdresser, r. 69 Myrtle
Korlrrs [sic] William, distiller, r. 71 S. Main
Korman John B., teamster, r. Ws. Buel b. Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Kormann George, carpenter, r. rear 245 Carondelet Av.
Kormann Lorentz, shoemaker, r. Cecile N.E. c. Ohio
Korn August, boarding, 158 Market, r. same
Korn August, porter, L. & C. Speck & Co., bds 158 Market
Korn George, saloon, 63 S. 3d, r. same
Korn Joseph, boarding, Main c. Mulberry
Korn Simon, grocer, 7th N.W. c. Rutgers, r. same
Kornberger ___, foreman, St. Louis cotton factory
Kornet Anton, r. 87 N. 10th
Kornett Hermann, tailor, r. 12th S.W. c. Spruce
Kornig Jacob, sausagemaker, r. 322 S. 3d
Kornik Adolh [sic], clothing, 197 Broadway, r. same
Kornik Leopold, clk., M. Spohr, bds 56 Broadway
Korper Jacob, grocer, 247 Carondelet, r. same
Korrall George, lab., r. Ws. Menard nr. Carroll
Kors Joseph, porter, W.L. Ewing & O., bds Ss. Morgan b. 2d and 3d
Kort Charles, teamster, r. Ss. Rutgers b. 9th and 10th
Korte George H., porter, S. McCartney & Co., r. 113 St. Charles
Korte Henry, lab., r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Barry
Kortjohn John, grocer, 43 Carondelet Av., r. same
KORTKAMP & MANNING, (William E. Kortkamp and John G. Manning), tin and metal roofers and stoves, 354 Broadway
Kortkamp Edward H., jeweler and watchmaker, 52 Franklin Av.
Kortkamp William E,. (Kortkamp & Manning), r. 247 N. 14th
Kortmann Louis, saddler, r. Buel S.W. c. Soulard
Kortum William, brickmaker, r. Mallinckrodt b. 12th and 13th
Kortwinkel Clements, porter, Berthold, Smith & Co., r. Ns. N. Market b. 17th and 18th
Kosan Albert, lab., r. Ns. Lafayette Av. b. Fulton and Decatur
Kosan Jacob, cooper, r. Ns. Lafayette Av. b. Fulton and Decatur
Kose Frederick, carpenter, r. Kossuth Av. nr. Bremen Av.
Koseberg John, wagonmaker, bds 933 Broadway
Koser & Co., (Albertine Koser and ___ ___), millinery, 148 Market
Koser Albertine, (Kose [sic] & Co.), r. 148 Market
Koser William, costumer, 58 Market, r. same
Koseto Simon, finisher, 132 N. 13th
Kosgrow Michael, lab., r. Gratiot S.W. c. 15th
Koshe Gustav C., salesman, Eugene Haas, rooms 106 N. 4th
Kosminsky Charles A., (Schermann & Co.), r. N. Market b. 12th and 13th
Kossak William, civil engineer, county assessor's office, r. 7th b. Hickory and Rutgers
Kosse Bernard, bricklayer, r. 231 N. 8th
Kosse Julius, engineer, Schaffe & Co., r. Ss. Christy b. 20th and 21st
KOSSER SAMUEL, copper, tin and sheet iron worker, 139 N. 3d, r. Papin Av.
Kossert Anz, tailor, r. 346 S. 2d
Kossiak William, lab., r. 143 O'Fallon
Kossin John, Ss. Sidney b. Rosatti and Cambria
Kossler Francis, waiter, bds 53 N. 5th
Kossmeyer Frederick, porter, r. al. b. Wash and Carr, 8th and 9th
Kosson William, r. Ss. Lucas b. 16th and 17th
Kossutt Christian, sawyer, r. 13th S. of Cass Av.
Kost Jacob, collector, rooms 152 S. 3d
Kost Jacob, musician, r. 48 Carondelet Av.
Kosta George, agt., Western Post, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Kosta Gerard, carriagemaker, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 10th and 11th
Kosta Lewis, peddler, r. rear 1141 Broadway
Koster Ferdinand, tanner, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Koster Frederick, lab., bds 353 Franklin Av.
Koster George, music teacher, bds 365 Market
Koster Herman, lab., r. Ns. Spring b. 15th and 16th
Koster William, bedmaker, bds S. 7th S.W. c. Hickory
Kosters Antoine, (Benker & Kosters), r. 189 Franklin Av.
Kostet Frederick, lab., r. al. b. Emmet and Lafayette Av., Columbus and Jackson
Kostferman [sic] William, teamster, bds 296 Biddle [see Klostferman]
Kostter Antony, mason, bds 7th S.W. c. Hickory
Kostz Kason, sausagemaker, r. 87 N. 2d
Kote Henry, lab., r. Ns. Dorcas b. 2d and 3d
Kothe Emil, clk., r. 89 S. 4th
Kotseiper William, boarding, 158 N. 5th, r. same
Kotsz John, lab., bds Pratte Av. S.W. c. Clark Av.
Kotte Henry, carpenter, r. Ss. Ann Av. b. Decatur and Buel
Kottemann William, clk., r. Randolph b. 12th and 13th
Kottenhaus Fred. W., lab., r. Es. 13th b. Spring and Montgomery
Kottensede Ernst, cooper, r. 10th N.E. c. Chambers
Kottensede Frederick, cooper, r. 10th N.E. c. Chambers
Kottensede Theodore, cooper, r. N. Market S.E. c. N. 2d
Kotter Herman, upholsterer, r. Ws. N. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kotter rederick, tinsmith, bds 7th S.W. c. Hickory
Kotthof Fritz, brewer, Rosatti S.W. c. Park Av., r. same
Kotthoff Francis, ostler, bds 343 S. 7th
Kottmaier Carl, porter, Small & Co., r. Es. 14th b. Cass Av. and O'Fallon
Kottoh Joseph F., brewer, r. Rosatti S.E. c. Park Av.
Kottwinkel Clemens, bds 282 N. Market
Kottwinkel Henry, brickmoulder, r. 282 N. Market
Kotz Philip, blacksmith, r. rear 109 S. 3d
Kotzeborn Jacob W., butcher, r. 16th S.E. c. Wright
Kotzian Frank, lab., r. Ns. Marion nr. 7th
Kouarding Henry, teamster, r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kough Barbara, wid. Francis, r. 123 Green
Kough John S., clk., Cutter & Tirrill, r. 39 N. Levee
Kounch Henry L., jeweler, r. 37 Walnut
Koungle Louis, butcher, r. Victor nr. Jackson
Kounker William, founder, 439 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kovacs Martin, chemist, 114 N. 7th, r. same
Kower Frederick, (Mayer & Kower), r. Ws. Hickory nr. South
Kraatz Henry, locksmith, 169 S. 4th, r. same
Krach Joseph, shoemaker, r. Es. al. b. 3d and 5th nr. Rutgers
Krache John, r. 48 S. 2d
Krachmeir August, trunk mfr., Ss. Walnut b. Leffingwell Av. and Summit Av., r. same
Kracht Emil, saddletree maker, r. Ns. Destrehan b. Broadway and 9th
Kracht Henry, grocer, r. Benton N.E. c. 16th
Kracht Louis, lab., bds 171 N. 8th
Kracht Ludwig, stonecutter, bds Es. 8th b. Wash and Carr
Kracht Sophia, wid. Gerhard, r. Ss. Benton b. 15th and 16th
Kradel George, cigarmaker, bds Ss. Franklin Av. b. 6th and 7th
Kraebakes John, furniture, r. 154 Franklin Av.
Kraemer George, teller, Franklin Savings Assn., r. Ns. Clark Av. b. 15th and 16th
Kraemer Henry, lab., r. 20th N.E. c. Estelle
Kraeneng John H., porter, r. 240 Wash
Kraening Henry, lab., bds Bremen Av. nr. 18th
KRAENTLER ANDREW, prop., St. Louis House, Main N.E. c. Green
Kraf Frederick, porter, r. al. rear 3d b. Convent and Hazel
Kraf Matthew, machinist, r. Mulberry c. Levee
Kraff Charles, painter, r. 222 Biddle
Kraff Emil, carpenter, r. Es. Jackson nr. Marion
Krafft James, clk., bds 55 Christy Av.
Krafp [sic] Casper, barber, Es. Buel b. Soulard and Lafayette Av., r. same
Krafp [sic] Ferdinand, painter, r. Soulard S.W. c. Fulton
Kraft Bernhard, butcher, r. 462 S. 7th
Kraft Casper, barber, Es. Buel b. Soulard and Lafayette Av., r. same [assumed entry; see Krafp]
Kraft Casper, lab., r. Es. 8th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kraft Charles L., cattle dealer, r. Walnut S.E. c. Leffingwell Av.
Kraft Charles, shoemaker, 335 S. 5th, r. same
Kraft Conrad, cigarmaker, J.C. Tiemeyer
Kraft Daniel, baker, Ns. Lafayette b. Buel and Decatur, r. same
KRAFT E.F. & CO., (Emile F. and Otto C. Kraft), hardware, 22 S. Main
Kraft Edward, cabinetmaker, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 18th and 19th
Kraft Emile F., (E.F. Kraft & Co.), r. Ws. Grattan S. of Hickory
Kraft Ferdinand, painter, r. Soulard S.W. c. Fulton [assumed entry; see Krafp]
Kraft Frederick, grocer, 70 S. 8th, r. same
Kraft George, tailor, r. 245 Carondelet Av.
Kraft Herman, packer, John J. Roe & Co.
Kraft James, clk., Brownlee, Homer & Co., bds 212 Pine
Kraft John G., carpenter, bds 76 S. 2d
Kraft Margaret, wid. Philip, r. Ns. Lafayette b. Buel and Decatur
Kraft Otto C., (E.F. Kraft & Co.), rooms Chesnut S.E. c. 3d
Kraft Paul, minstrel, bds 245 Broadway
Kraft Peter, baker, 215 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kraft Philip, baker, Ws. Decatur b. Lafayette and Soulard, r. same
Krage Frederick, shoemaker, r. Ns. Marion b. 7th and Fulton
Kragen Charles, shoemaker, r. 297 Franklin Av.
Krager August, bricklayer, bds 7th S.W. c. Biddle
Krager Christian, trunkmaker, bds 19 Myrtle
KRAGER FREDERICK, saloon, 123 Franklin Av., r. same
Krager Mary, wid. Frederick, r. rear 493 S. 7th
Krahen Charles, teamster, r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Carondelet Av. nr. Carroll
Kraiger William, teamster, bds Menard S.W. c. Carroll
Kraih [sic] Michael, policeman, r. Es. Buel b. Marion and Carroll
Kraimes Conrad, tailor, r. 348 S. 7th
Krainer John, tailor, r. Franklin Av. b. Cardinal Av. and Bell
Krainnking Ernst, gardener, r. rear 65 Spring
Krakaler Charles, carpenter, r. Ss. Benton b. 16th and 17th
Krakauer Frederick, barber, 210 Washington Av., r. same
Kral Joseph, lab., r. Ws. Summer b. Allen Av. and Russell Av.
Kralbakea John, furniture, r. 154 Franklin Av.
Kraleman Peter H., clk., bds 167 N. 14th
Kralemann Godfrey, woodsawyer, r. Ns. Jefferson b. 13th and 14th
Krallmann Jobst, lab., r. Ws. 12th nr. Benton
Kralmann Henry, r. Ns. Jefferson b. 14th and 15th
Kramar Augustus, machinist, r. rear Ss. Cozzens W. of High
Kramble Adolph, gunsmith, r. Columbus S.W. c. Miller
KRAMER & LOTH, (Abraham Kramer and Adolph Loth), clothiers and fancy goods, 282 Broadway, and fancy goods, 100 N. 4th
Kramer Abraham, (Kramer & Loth), r. 100 N. 4th
Kramer Anton, saloon and boarding, 19 Elm
Kramer August, bartender, Alexander Hohn
Kramer Bernard, blacksmith, r. 14 N. 9th
KRAMER BERNHARD, grocer, S.E. c. O'Fallon and 8th
Kramer Charles, painter, bds 240 Franklin Av.
Kramer Christian, lab., bds 353 Franklin Av.
Kramer Ernest, painter, bds 146 N. 16th
Kramer Frederic, teamster, bds 146 N. 16th
Kramer Frederick, cabinetmaker, Destrehan nr. 9th
Kramer Harry, shoemaker, bds 60 Morgan
Kramer Henry, brewer, r. 68 Carr
Kramer Henry, bricklayer, bds Biddle S.E. c. 10th
Kramer Henry, physician, 96 Carr, r. same
Kramer Henry, r. 146 N. 16th
Kramer Henry, teacher, bds Ws. 17th b. Wash and Carr
Kramer John H., carpenter, r. 211 N. 14th
Kramer John, barber, 41 Wash
Kramer Louis, shoemaker, 283 Carondelet Av., r. same
Kramir Albert, lab., r. Ss. Ann Av. b. 7th and 8th
Kramm Charles, driver, r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Carondelet Av. nr. Soulard
Kramme Henry, lab., r. Ws. 12th b. Madison and Jefferson
Kramme William, shoemaker, 196 N. Market, r. same
Krammer Philip, cabinetmaker, bds 261 S. 4th
Krampe Frederick, porter, 346 Broadway
Krampe Henry, carpenter, r. 271 Franklin Av.
Krampe Wilhelm, hatter, 117 Franklin Av. N.E. c. 8th, r. same
Krampmaer Henry W., lab., r. Es. 10th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kramppe Ernst, carpenter, r. Ss. Benton b. 12th and 13th
Kran Adolph, blue mfr., 112 O'Fallon, r. same
Kranenburg Dennis, carpenter, r. 47 Rutgers
Kranenburg Simon, bricklayer, bds 47 Rutgers
Kraning Henry, drayman, r. al. on O'Fallon b. 15th and 16th
Kranke Henry, lab., r. al. b. 13th and 14th nr. Salisbury
Krant Fritz, butcher, r. Ss. Franklin Av. b. 23d and 24th
Krantz Albert, baker, bds 456 N. 9th
Kranz John, brickmaker, r. 237 N. 13th
Kranz Melchior J., homœopathic physician, 105 N. 8th
Kraohten John, cooper, r. Lafayette b. Carondelet Av. and Jackson
Kraootz Bertharld [sic], painter, r. Ns. Soulard b. Decatur and Buel
Krap Jacob, r. Carr N.W. c. 9th
Krapf John, lab., r. 492 Carondelet Av.
Kraphan Ernst, baker, bds 11 N. 4th
Kras Elizabeth, wid. Adam, r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Trudeau and Picotte
Krasiskoa Margaret, wid. Charles, r. 118 S. Main
Krasmuck Conrad, baker, bds 6th b. Wash and Franklin Av.
Krath August, tailor, r. Lafayette c. Linn
Krath Conrad, clk., r. 45 S. 5th
Kratz Henry, miller, St. George Mill, r. 227 Carondelet Av.
Kratz Martin, mason, r. Douchouquette c. Columbus
Krauel Frederick, jr., painter, r. 239 N. 13th
Krauel Frederick, r. 239 N. 13th
Krauel John, painter, r. 239 N. 13th
Krauff Christopher, ostler, bds 387 Broadway
Krauft Christiana, wid. Frederick, r. Ns. Autumn b. South and Stoddard
Kraus Adam, lab., r. Ws. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Marion
Kraus Fritz, collarmaker, r. 24th c. Morgan
Kraus John, grocer and saloon, Adolphe b. Market and Estelle, r. same
Kraus Peter, brewer, Morgan b. 25th and 26th
Krause August, watchmaker, r. Franklin Av. b. Garrison Av. and Cardinal Av.
Krause Augustus, instrument maker, roo9ms 75 S. 2d
Krause Bernard, (Mueller & Krause), r. same [sic]
Krause Charles, peddler, r. 13th S.W. c. Monroe
Krause George, cooper, r. Ws. al. b. Carondelet Av. and Jackson nr. Barry
Krause John T., cigars, 111 S. 3d
Krause John, painter, r. 42 Webster
Krause Joseph, lab., r. 3 Waddingham
Krause Peter, lab., r. 119 N. 2d
Krause Philip, shoemaker, bds 15 Spruce
Krause Robert, lab., bds 381 Franklin Av.
Krauser Adolph, tailor, rear 235 S. 3d, r. same
Krauser Ernest, cabinetmaker, r. Ws. Columbus nr. Marion
KRAUSNICK EDWARD C., supt., Lafayette Park, r. same
Krausnick Werner, gardener, r. Lafayette Park
Krauss Adolph, Schaeffer, Anheuser & Co.), rooms 2 N. 6th
Krauss Charles, liquor dealer, Es. Broadway b. Jefferson and Monroe, r. 766 Broadway
Krauss Charles, teacher, r. Es. 13th b. Madison and Jefferson
Krauss Francis, surveyor, bds 33 Chambers
Krausse Emil B., (Krausse, Kueck & Co.), r. 283 S. 4th
Krausse Herman, (Krausse, Hunicke & Gauss), r. 285 Pine
KRAUSSE, HUNICKE & GAUSS, (Herman Krausse, H. August Hunicke and Charles F. Gauss), hats and caps, 117 N. Main
Krausse, Kueck & Co., (Emil B. Krausse and H. Rudolph Kueck), Missouri Barytes Works, 98 and 100 Almond
Kraut Anton, saloon, 240 Franklin Av., r. same
Kraut Frederick, (J. Sutter & Co.), r. country
Krauter Conrad, watchman, r. Ws. 14th b. Spring and Montgomery
KRAUTHOFF LOUIS, grocer, 334 S. 2d, r. 320 S. 2d
Krawinkel Bernard B., tailor, 265 Market
Krayer & Schrick, (Frederick C. Krayer and Charles R. Schrick), saddle and harness makers, Franklin Av. S.W. c. 20th
Krayer Frederick C., (Krayer & Schrick), r. Spring Av. nr. the county road
Kreademain William, porter, r. 13th S. of Cass Av.
Kreagshiuser Adam, turner, r. 53 Mound
Kreagshiuser Herman, turner, r. 53 Mound
Kreagshiuser John A., turner, r. 53 Mound
Krebbe Henry, tailor, r. Ws. al. b. 8th and 9th, Carr and Biddle
Krebber Conrad, lab., r. Ns. Allen Av. b. Menard and Rosatti
Kreber John, brickmaker, r. 2d Carondelet Av. b. Lafayette and Geyer Av.
Krebes John, drayman, r. 309 S. 2d
Krebs Dietrich W., notary public and conveyancer, Court House, r. Walnut b. 8th and 9th
KREBS HUGO, Rev., r. S. Walnut b. 8th and 9th
Kreckbaig George, stonecutter, r. rear 212 Franklin Av.
Kredel John, bds Main N.E. c. Mulberry
Kreder William, blacksmith, r. 255 N. 7th
Kreebohm Clemence, clk., r. 4 Carondelet Av.
Kreeishider Frederick, lab., r. Kingsbury b. Adele and Virginia
KREFT HERMAN H., grocer, 296 Franklin Av., r. same
Kregar Christian, shoemaker, r. 171 N. 12th
Kreger Ferdinand, bartender on river, r. Ns. 2d b. Lombard and Mulberry
Kreger Henry, blacksmith, bds 233 N. 7th
Kreger Henry, trunkmaker, r. 19 Myrtle
Kreger Nicholas, drayman, r. Ns. Barry nr. Columbus
Kreger William, carpenter, bds Main N.E. c. Mulberry
Kreglon Frederick, finisher, bds [not shown] N.E. c. Green
Kreh John, lab., r. Menard S.E. c. Park Av.
Krehmeier Charles, lab., r. Es. 4th nr. Morgan
Krei John E., butcher, r. N.E. c. Emily and Adams
Kreichelt George, hairdresser, 417 S. 7th, r. same
Kreienheder Frederick, lab., r. 131 N. 15th
Kreiger Charles, bootmaker, r. 12th nr. Soulard
Kreiger George, huckster, r. Ws. 7th b. Barry and Marion
Kreiger J. Frank, painter, bds 32 Wash
Kreiger William, cooper, r. Ns. O'Fallon nr. 11th
Kreikenbaum August, (Hehrlein & Co.), r. 356 and 358 S. 7th
Kreiling Henry, brickmaker, r. Thomas S.W. c. Pratte Av.
Kreimer Jacob, baker, r. Es. Jackson nr. Barry
Krein Frank, blacksmith, r. 226 N. 12th
Kreinbaum Bernard, boarding, c. 14th and Penrose
Kreinenhede Henry, blacksmith, r. Es. Joab b. Sarah and Caroline
Kreit Carl E., (Kewe & Kreit), r. 227 N. 13th
Kreiter Peter, clk., John C. Moody & Co., bds Olive S.W. c. 3d
Kreitermacher John, whitewasher, r. Es. al. b. Carondelet Av. and 7th nr. Soulard
Kreitmeyer H. William, woodyard, 14th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av., r. Ws. 9th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kreitmeyer William, porter, Bremermann, Rashcoe & Co., r. Es. 13th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Krekel Lewis, tailor, r. rear 150 Franklin Av.
Krekelar Charles, carpenter, r. near New Reservoir
Krekler John, stonemason, r. Ns. Lafayette b. DeKalb and Columbus
Krem Frank, paver, r. 178 N. 10th
Krem Henry, cooper, bds Broadway S.W. c. Chambers
Kremeier Charles, teamster, r. 363 N. 11th
Kremer Antoine, bricklayer, bds 255 Franklin Av.
Kremer Conrad, lab., r. 157 N. 9th
Kremeyer Charles, lab., bds 179 N. 4th
Krening Frank, lab., bds 223 Wash
Krening Frederick, porter, r. 223 Wash
Krenion Michael, fireman, engine house, city waterworks
Krennig Frederick, sexton, r. Wyoming b. Virginia and Louisiana
Krenning D. Wm., carpenter, r. Es. N. 17th b. Wash and Carr
KRENNING FRANCIS H., lumber dealer, 165 N. 13th
Krenning Henry W., porter, D.A. January & Co., r. Ss. Wash b. 16th and 17th
Kreppelt Matthias, sausagemaker, 220 N. 12th, r. same
Kreppelt Paul, printer, r. 81 Spruce
Krepper Ernst, salesman, John How, r. 181 Christy Av.
Kreps George M., r. 222 Market
Kreter Margaret, wid. Peter, grocer, Ws. Columbus b. Barton and Victor, r. same
KRETSCHMAR & SCHULZE, (August Kretschmar and Herman T. Schulze), trunk mfr., 18 N. 3d
Kretschmar August, (Kretschmar & Schulze), r. Ss. Walnut nr. Wedge House
Kretschmar Charles L., messenger, J.M. Taylor, r. Choteau Av. above 14th
KRETSCHMAR FREDERICK, clk., Criminal Ct., r. Ns. Choteau Av. b. 15th and 16th
Kretschmar Louis T., clk., L.A. Benoist & Co., bds Choteau Av. nr. 14th
Kretschmar Malcolm, dep. clk., Criminal Ct., r. Ns. Choteau Av. b. 15th and 16th
Kretschmer John M., cooper and brewer, r. al. b. Jackson and Columbus, Emmet and Lafayette
Kretzer Christian, dry goods and clothing, Lafayette c. Decatur, r. same
Kretzer Frederick, tailor and clothing, 271 Market, r. same
Kreuper Richard, lab., bds nr. Davis and Natural Bridge plank Rd.
Kreus Joseph, lab., r. Columbus S.E. c. Carroll
Kreuse August, grinder, r. 74 S. 3d
Kreuter Andreas, lab., r. Es. al. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan, 10th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kreuter Augustus, plasterer, r. Es. al. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan, 11th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kreuter Edwin, plasterer, r. Es. al. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan, 11th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kreuter Fellin, tinner, bds 7 N. 3d
Kreuter Frederick, plasterer, r. Es. Bellefontaine Rd. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan
Kreuter Henry, , plasterer, r. Es. al. b. Angelrodt and Buchanan, 11th and Bellefontaine Rd.
Kreutler Barbara, wid. Daniel, r. rear 291 S. 5th
Kreutschmann William, engineer, bds 177 N. 4th
Kreutzberg Conrad, carpenter, r. 91 Biddle
Kreutzer Frank, lab., Crittenden N.W. c. 10th, r. same
Kreutzer Henry, tailor, r. Ss. Geyer Av. nr. Decatur
Kreuzar Adam, shoemaker, r. 31 Myrtle
Krewet Lawrence, finisher, r. 189 Franklin Av.
Krey William, (Hantge & Krey), r. Es. Jackson nr. Barry
KREYNEST ANTON, grocer, Biddle N.W. c. 17th, r. same
Krezer Henry, peddler, 153 6th
KRIBBEN & KEHR, (Christian Kribben and Edward C. Kehr), attorneys at law, room 1, Pine S.W. c. 3d
Kribben Christian, (Kribben & Kehr), r. 79 St. Charles
Kribben John W., sec'y., Boatmen's Sav. Ass'n., Spruce b. 13th and 14th
Kribben Joseph C., teller, U.S. Savings Ass'n., r. Ws. Paul b. Hickory and Choteau Av.
Kribs George, shoemaker, r. 76 S. Main
Kribs Joseph, clk., T.M. Hunt, r. Estelle b. Market and Clark Av.
Krichling Valentine, porter, r. Ws. Rutgers b. 9th and 10th
Krieber Frederick, brassworker, r. Ws. 3d b. Pine and Chesnut
Kriechbaum John P., clk., bds Broadway S.W. c. Salisbury
KRIECKHAUS A. & CO., (Augustus Krieckhaus and James Morgan), com. and fwd., 67 N. Levee
Krieckhaus Augustus, (A. Krieckhaus & Co.,), r. 620 Broadway
Krieckhaus Frederick, clk., L. & C. Speck & Co., r. Dock b. 2d and Broadway [assumed entry; see Kireckhaus]
Kriede Frederick, clk., bds 259 N. 7th
Kriede Henry, clk., bds 259 N. 7th
Kriede William, blacksmith, r. 259 N. 7th
Kriede William, saddler, bds 259 N. 7th
Krieg Adolph, tinsmith, 372 Market, r. same
Krieg Alexander, salesman, Sam. Cowell, bds 11 Collins
Krieger Antony, carpenter, bds Wash S.E. c. 13th
Krieger Christian, porter, City Hall Hotel
KRIEGER J. PHILLIPS, prop., City Hall Hotel, 158 Broadway, r. 422 Morgan
Krieger Louis, lab., bds Columbus b. Picotte and L'esperance
Krieger Philip, City Hall Hotel, r. 161 Orange
Krieger Philip, teamster, bds 365 Market
Kriegeshaesur [sic] John, cooper, r. Ws. 8th nr. O'Fallon
Kriegesmann H.R., painter, r. Ws. N. 15th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kriegesmann Richard J., painter, r. 15 Mullanphy
Kriel John, lab., r. Ws. 13th b. Emmet and Lafayette
Kriet Fred., carpenter, r. al. b. 10th and 11th N. of O'Fallon
Kriete Frederick H., bookkeeper, Rudolph & Humes, bds 259 N. 7th
Kriete Henry, salesman, Wolff & Hoppe), r. 8th c. Wash
Kriete William H., r. 259 N. 7th
Krietemeier Henry W., lab., r. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of O'Fallon
Krietemeyer Henry W., lab., 55 and 57 Franklin Av.
Kriflin Charles, lab., r. Es. Buena Vista b. Marquette and Victor
Kriger Peter C., lab., r. rear 257 S. 2d
Kriglow Joseph, currier, bds St. Louis House
Krihpwan [sic] Balthasar, dairyman, r. Ns. Sidney b. Main and DeKalb
Krimer George, harnessmaker, r. 23d N.E. c. Franklin Av.
Krimmelbein William, tailor, bds St. Louis House
Krines Frank, blacksmith, Ws. 12th b. Carr and Biddle
Krins John, lab., r. Ws. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of Clark Av.
Kripp Barney, gardener, r. Ns. Lafayette Av. nr. Wellington Av.
Kripper Hermann, brickmaker, r. Rosatti b. Emmet and Geyer Av.
Kriste Michael, basketmaker, r. Ns. Ann Av. b. Columbus and DeKalb
Kristler Gustavus, wagonmaker, r. Ss. Gravois Rd. b. Buena Vista and Cecile
Kroban John, lab., works C.B. Anderson
Kroder Benoist, porter, bds 212 Market
Kroeger Caspar, tanner, bds Ss. Mallinckrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kroeger Frederick, finisher, r. Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Kroeger Frederick, porter, r. Es. 14th b. Carr and Biddle
Kroeger Henry, lab., Es. 14th nr. Chambers
Kroeger Henry, porter, Roberts & Morton, r. Ss. Jefferson b. 12th and 14th
Kroeger Henry, tailor, r. Cass Av. nr. Boston
Kroeger William, carpenter, r. Cass Av. nr. Boston
Kroehal Theodore, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
Kroehal Wilhelmina, midwife, r. Ns. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d
Kroete Louis, tobacco and cigars, 43 N. 4th, r. 103 N. 5th
Kroger Hamond, lab., r. Fulton nr. Geyer Av.
Kröger Henry, spoketurner, bds 306 N. 12th
Kroger John L., cutter, 38 Franklin Av.
Kroh Henry T., foreman, Woodburn & Scott, r. 71 S. 6th
Kroh Hiram, clk., George B. Michael, r. 71 S. 6th
Krol Semon [sic], lab., r. Rosatti N.W. c. Allen Av.
Krome August, butcher, 9 Central Market, r. Ns. Choteau Av. nr. Pratte Av.
Krome Henry, blacksmith, r. 34 Rutgers
Kromeneker Antonio, blacksmith, r. 93 Carr
Kromer Peter P., lab., r. Ns. Soulard b. Buel and Menard
Kron Ezekiel, clk., bds 181 Broadway
Kron Ignatz, bartender, Geyer Av. S.E. c. Menard, r. same
Kron John B., painter, r. Ss. Rutgers b. 9th and 10th
Krona Nichols, tailor, r. 110 N. 11th
Krone Agnes, wid. Charles, r. Ws. Decatur b. Soulard and Lafayette Av.
Krone Charles, porter, r. 77 S. Main
Krone Frederick, lab., bds 216 N. 12th
Krone Henry, gasfitter, bds 11 N. 11th
Krone Philip, clk., r. Franklin Av. b. Beaumont Av. and Leffingwell Av.
Kronefutt Matthew, fireman, r. 181 Franklin Av.
Kroner Marianne, wid. Henry, r. 298 S. 3d
Kroner William, saloon, S. Gravois Rd. nr. McNair
Kronfield Charles, actor, bds 58 S. 3d
Kronlein George, tanner, Easton c. Barton
Krop Jacob, finisher, r. 103 Carr
Kroper Jacob, hairdresser, 249 Carondelet
Kropp Charles, principal, Frieden School, r. N. 9th nr. c. Bellefontaine Rd. and Bremen Av.
Kropp Jacob, plasterer, r. Ws. Lafayette b. Jackson and Columbus
Krorningh John, marblecutter, bds 9th S.W. c. Chesnut
Kros John, wagonmaker, bds Jefferson c. Carondelet Rd.
Kross Henry, painter, r. 77 Morgan
Krossman Henry, lab., r. al. b. 9th and 10th N. of O'Fallon
Krotax Clemens, wood boatman, r. Es. 11th b. Mallinckrodt and Destrehan
Kroth Casper, lab., bds al. b. Fulton and Decatur nr. Lafayette
Kroth Elizabeth, wid. Casper, r. al. b. Fulton and Decatur nr. Lafayette
Krotter Benoist, clk., William O. Gibson & Co., bds 186 Market
Krotzsch Godfred, pianoforte mfr., 167 Franklin Av., r. same
Krotzsch William, clk., r. 76 Franklin Av.
Krough Henry, tailor, 85 Franklin Av.
Krouglowies, Louis O., saddler, r. rear 334 S. 3d
Krous Conrad, teamster, r. al. b. 15th and 16th nr. Market
Krous Jacob, harness and collar maker, r. Ns. Morgan b. 23d and 24th
Krousbein & Bro., (Frederick H. and Jacob), carpenters, Ws. 14th b. Montgomery and Warren
Krousbein Frederick H., (Krousbein & Bro.), r. rear 14th b. Montgomery and Warren
Krousbein Jacob, (Krousbein & Bro.), r. rear 14th b. Montgomery and Warren
Krouser Emil R., machinist, r. 283 S. 5th
Kroust Ernest, cabinetmaker, r. Ws. Columbus b. Marion and Carroll
Krouze Conrad, lab., r. 328 S. 3d
Krow Henry, blacksmith, works Theodore Salorgne
Krozer Andrew, Bricklayer, r. Ns. Allen Av. nr. Rosatti
Krucer William, cooper, r. Es. N. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kruck Charles, baker, 118 N. 15th, r. same
Kruckelberg Charles, lab., r. 212 Franklin Av.
Kruckemeyer & Sewing, (Henry Kruckemeyer and Herman Sewing), blacksmiths, Ws. Broadway b. Montgomery and Spring
Kruckemeyer Henry, (Kruckemeyer & Sewing), r. 9th b. Montgomery and Spring
Krueger & Kammerzell, (Adolphe Krueger and Ferdinand Kammerzell, hardware and cutlery, 1 Carondelet Av.
Krueger Adolphe, (Krueger & Kammerzell), r. Es. 78th nr. Park Av.
Krueger Anton, painter, 160 Franklin Av.
Krueger Edward, (Kaskemper, Frederick & Co.), bds 7th S.W. c. O'Fallon
Krueger Frederick, lab., r. Ss. Monroe b. 14th and 15th
Krueger John, furniture car driver, r. 363 N. 11th
Krueger Louis, blacksmith, r. 50 Webster
Krueger Mary, wid. John, r. 160 Franklin Av.
Krug Daniel, clk., bds 42 Market
Krug Edmund, engineer, r. 29 Spruce
Krug Fredrica, wid. Andrew, a al. on Gratiot b. 5th and 6th
Krug Henry, r. 103 N. 15th
Krug John B., cooper, r. Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Krug John T., butcher, 24 N. Market, r. Ns. Adams nr. Clark Av.
Krug Joseph, boot and shoe maker, Ss. Franklin Av. b. 22d and 23d, r. same
Krug Julius, grocer, 209 Market, bds 25 Elm
Krug Louis, saloon and billiards, 13 S. 2d, r. same
Krug Martin, carpenter, r. Ss. Ann Av. b. 7th and 8th
Krug Max A., messenger, U.S. Savings Assn., r. Gratiot b. 5th and 6th
Kruger August, hairdresser, bds Es. Howard b. 12th and 13th
Kruger Bernard, lab., r. Jefferson b. 12th and 13th
Kruger Charles, jeweler, Prouhet & Witt, bds 18 Franklin Av.
Kruger Charles, jr., cigarmaker, bds Es. Howard b. 12th and 13th
Kruger Charles, lab., r. 69 Madison
Kruger Charles, tailor, r. 69 Madison
Kruger Charles, tailor, r. Es. Howard b. 12th and 13th
Kruger Christian, grocer, 212 Franklin Av., r. same
Kruger Edward, painter, r. 178 N. 10th
Kruger Ferdinand, tailor, 29 Elm, r. same
Kruger Frederick, finisher, Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Kruger Gottlieb, lab., r. Monroe S.W. c. 14th
Kruger Henry, lab., r. Ns. Jefferson b. 12th and 13th
Kruger Henry, lab., r. Ws. 12th b. Biddle and Carr
Kruger Henry, porter, r. Ss. Madison b. 14th and 15th
Kruger John A., painter, 72 Franklin Av., r. same
Kruger John F., porter, r. rear 173 N. 14th
Kruger Rudolph, clk., r. 213 N. 14th
Krull Christian, clk., r. Carroll S.W. c. Menard
Krull Henry, blacksmith, , r. Carroll S.W. c. Menard
Krull Peter, carpenter, r. 17th b. Cass Av. and Mullanphy
Krull William, carpenter, r. Arrow N.E. c. Buel
Krum & Harding, (John M. Krum and Chester Harding, jr.), lawyers, McDonough's bldg., Olive b. 3d and 4th
Krum Henry, porter, Barnum's Hotel, bds same
KRUM JOHN M, (Krum & Harding), r. Ws. Washington Av. b. 11th and 12th
Kruman Frederick, butcher, r. Ss. Victor b. Columbus and Jackson
Krumbeter Henry, brickmoulder, r. Es. 25th b. Carr and Biddle
KRUMEICH FRANCIS J., harness, 104 Locust, r. 131 N. 18th
Krumelbein William, tailor, bds 183 N. Main
Krumholz John, beer saloon, 161 S. 2d, r. same
Krumm John, carpenter, r. Es. 24th b. Morgan and Franklin Av.
Krumm Louis, cook, bds Missouri Hotel
Krumpholz William, cabinetmaker, r. 197 N. 13th
Krumsiek George, bookkeeper, Tinker Bros. & Co., rooms Charless' bldg.
Krumviede William, cabinetmaker, r. Madison b. 9th and Broadway
Krünemeir Frederick, brickmaker, r. Ns. al. b. 17th and 18th, Carr and Biddle
Krunz Martin, lab., r. Ws. Jackson nr. Marion
Krup George, teamster, r. Linn b. Emmet and Julia
Krupp Andreas, boarding and saloon, 139 S. 2d
Krupp John, lab., r. Es. Columbus b. Miller and Barry
Krupp William, woodsawyer, , r. Es. Columbus b. Miller and Barry
Kruppel Adolph, lab., r. 369 N. Main
Kruse August, blacksmith, r. Ss. al. b. 9th and 10th, Biddle and O'Fallon
Kruse Charles, lab., r. rear Ss. Warren b. 14th and 15th
Kruse Charles, stonecutter, r. Warren b. 14th and 15th
Kruse Charles, teacher, 74 S. 7th, r. 19 Myrtle
Kruse Frederick, clk., r. 294 S. 5th
Kruse Frederick, cooper, bds Ws. 13th b. Spruce and Poplar
Kruse Gustave, salesman, r. 191 N. Main
Kruse Henry, lab., r. Ws. 11th nr. O'Fallon
Kruse Herman, lab., r. 202 N. 9th
Kruse James, eating saloon, 65 S. Levee, r. same
Kruse Mathias, clk., F.A. Peitz, 151 Biddle
Kruse Rudolpf, teamster, 17th S.E. c. Angelica
Kruser Anna, wid. Henry, bds Ns. Destrehan b. Broadway and 9th
Kruser Gustave, clk., r. 29 Wash
Krush Julius, cabinetmaker, r. Es. 17th b. Connor and Warren
Krusher John, carpenter, r. Ns. Virginia b. Lamotte and Josephine
Krushka Wenzel, tailor, r. Ss. Soulard b. Decatur and Buel
Krusic Christian, hairdresser, r. 19 Myrtle
Krutemeyer Henry, r. Ns. Monroe b. 14th and 15th
Kruzer Conrad, lab., r. Ws. Fulton nr. Barry
Krylin John, ropemaker, r. 257 S. 4th
Kual Martin, porter, r. Ws. Kosciusko b. L'esperance and Picotte
Kuas Louis, cooper, r. 16th b. Howard and Mullanphy
Kube Henry, lab., bds Wash S.W. c. N. 14th
Kubelka Joseph, lab., r. Franklin Av. b. 24th and 25th
Kubic Anthony, surgical instrument maker, r. 81 Market
Kuchenbuch Mary E., wid. George, dairy, r. Ns. Choteau Av. nr. Pratte Av.
Kuchenreiter John, r. 182 N. 10th
Kuck Everhard, clk., r. Park Av. S.W. c. South
Kuck Gustave, clk., Cuno, Mense & Meyer, r. Choteau Av. N.E. c. 16th
Kuck Henry, r. al. b. 9th and 10th, O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kuck Jacob, butcher, r. Ss. Victor b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kuck Rudolph, clk., Murdoch & Dickson, r. Choteau Av. N.E. c. 16th
Kuck William, tanner, r. Ns. Sidney b. Easton and Jackson
Kuebler Lewis, lab., bds 254 Market
Kuebler Ludwig, lab., gasworks
Kuebrich Ferdinand, butcher, 35 South Market, r. Es. Columbus b. Victor and Barton
Kuech Frederick, dairyman, r. rear Ns. Anna b. Jackson and Easton
Kuech Jacob, dairyman, r. rear Ns. Anna b. Jackson and Easton
Kueck H. Rudolph, (Krause, Kueck & Co.), r. Ws. 3d b. Almond and Poplar
Kuefnar George, shoemaker, r. Ns. Walnut b. Beaumont and Leffingwell Av.
Kuefner John, cooper, r. 12th S.W. c. Salisbury
KUEH ELIAS, hats and caps, 61 S. 2d, r. same
Kueher Frank, limemaker, r. Carondelet Av. b. Barton and Victor
Kuehn August, shoemaker, bds 117 S. Main
Kuehn Valentine, wagonmaker, r. 54 Chambers
Kuehne Louis, cooper, r. N. 2d b. Monroe and N. Market
Kuehner Charles, hairdresser, 11 Green and 27 Morgan, r. same
Kueneman Frederick, brushmaker, bds 36 Plum
Kueneman George, brushmaker, bds 36 Plum
Kuenen Dietreich, scalemaker, r. Angelrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kueng Francis, bookkeeper, r. Ns. Elm b. 2d and 3d
Kuent Adolphe, carpenter, r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Kuenz Charles, tailor, r. rear 208 Franklin Av.
Kuer Albert, teamster, r. Ws. 14th b. Madison and Chambers
Kuer Frank, lab., r. Ss. Monroe b. 13th and 14th
Kuerzdoerfer George, tailor, r. 144 Carr
Kufer Anna, wid. Louis, washing, r. Es. 10th b. Webster and Chambers
Kuffen John E., lab., r. Ns. Gratiot nr. 21st
Kufman Louis, bds 120 S. 6th
Kufner Henry, r. Ws. 20th b. Market and Estelle
Kugepean John, driver, r. Ws. Missouri Av. b. Park Av. and Choteau Av.
Kugill Henry, lab., r. 209 N. 14th
Kuh Simon, musician, r. 63 Plum
Kuhger Theodore, lab., r. Es. 19th b. Jefferson and N. Market [entry inserted; see Huhger]
Kuhl Andrew, butcher, 24 Lucas Market, r. Clark Av. c. Pratte Av.
Kuhl Frederick, shoemaker, 1 Spruce, r. same
Kuhl Hermann, lab., r. Ws. 14th b. Montgomery and Warren
Kuhl Martin, porter, Schaeffer, Anheuser & Co., Lebeaume c. Main
Kuhl Philip, shoemaker, 1 Spruce, r. same
Kuhlman Frederick, lab., r. Ws. Jackson nr. Miller
Kuhlman Henry, hardware, 69 [N. or S. illegible] 7th, r. same
Kuhlman Henry, lab., r. Ws. 16th b. O'Fallon and Cass Av.
Kuhlmann Elizabeth, wid. Henry, r. rear 199 N. 12th
Kuhlmann Frederick, carpenter, r. rear 151 N. 14th
KUHLMANN FREDERICK, saloon, 52 S. 7th, r. same
Kuhlmann Heinrich, lab., bds Wash S.W. c. 14th
Kuhlmann Henry, driver, bds 343 S. 7th
Kuhlmann Henry, lab., r. 197 O'Fallon
Kuhlmann John C., shoemaker, 110 N. Levee, r. Main N.W. c. Carr
Kuhlmeier Anna, wid. Franz G., r. Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kuhlmeier Stephen, lab., Ws. 14th b. Spring and Wright
Kuhlmetscher John, lab., r. Ns. Montgomery b. 15th and 16th
Kuhlmey Edward, surgical instrument maker, bds 336 S. 3d
KUHLMEYER ANTHONY, grocer, 203 N. 13th, r. same
Kuhn Andrew, lab., r. rear 168 N. 12th
Kuhn Francis, bookkeeper, E. Schneider & Co., r. Walnut b. Main and 2d
Kuhn Frederick, mason, Ss. Monroe b. 14th and 15th
Kuhn George, lab., r. 363 N. Main
Kuhn George, tailor, r. Ss. Warren b. 15th and 17th
Kuhn Gottlieb L., (Corbet & Kuhn), r. 0 S. 3d
Kuhn Henry, clk., r. S.E. c. 3d and Myrtle
Kuhn Jacob, clk., Murdoch & Dickson, bds Ss. Warren b. 16th and 17th
Kuhn Jacob, lab., r. 63 Madison
Kuhn John, brewer, Rosatti S.W. c. Park Av.
Kuhn John, clk., J.R. Wendover & Co., r. 171 N. 8th
Kuhn John, lab., r. Ss. Park Av. b. 2d Carondelet Av. and Mississippi Av.
Kuhn John, saloon, 179 N. 4th
Kuhn Julius, lab., r. Ss. Julia b. 7th and Fulton
Kuhn Peter, shoemaker, Ss. Lafayette b. Carondelet Av. and 7th
Kuhn Samuel, salesman, J.A. hart, rooms 123 N. 3d
Kuhn Valbin, wagonmaker, r. Ss. Chambers b. 9th and 10th
Kuhn William, bookkeeper, H. Gildehaus & Co., bds 163 Broadway
Kuhn William, tailor, 152 Franklin Av.
Kuhn Xariack, stonecutter, r. Ss. Sidney b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kuhne Gertrude, wid. Peter, r. 155 Franklin Av.
Kuhnel Lewis, cooper, bds 362 N. 2d
Kuhnle Thomas J., sausagemaker, 340 S. 7th, r. same
Kuhs & Mueller, (Henry W. Kuhs and Jacob Mueller), produce dealers, 3 Pine
Kuhs ___, fruit dealer, bds 41 S. 3d
Kuhs Ernest, porter, F.O. Sawyer, r. 85 O'Fallon
Kuhs Henry W., (Kuhs & Mueller), bds Washington House
Kuhsteder Jacob, gardener, bds 15th nr. Rocky Branch
Kuhut Hammond, collarmaker, Stoddard Av. b. Choteau Av. and Hickory
Kuifner Christopher, paver, r. 152 N. 13th
Kuikmear August, carpenter, r. Ns. Wash b. 17th and 18th
Kuk Henry, lab., r. rear 197 O'Fallon
Kulage Adam & Co., (Adam and Peter Kulage), boarding house, Ss. Mallinckrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kulage Adam, grocer, Mallinckrodt b. 11th and 12th, r. same
Kulage Joseph, brickyard, St. Charles plank Rd. nr. Salisbury, r. Ss. Mallinckrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kulage Otto, brickmaker, 13th and Salisbury, bds Ss. Mallinckrodt b. 11th and 12th
Kule Gottlieb, r. 489 Carondelet Av.
Kulker Henry, brickmaker, r. Biddle S.E. c. 12th
Kull Frederick, saddler, bds 204 High
KULL J.J. & SON, (John J. and Louis A.), watchmakers and jewelers, 64 S. 2d
Kull John J., (J.J. Kull & Son), r. 64 S. 2d
Kull Louis A., (J.J. Kull & Son), r. 64 S. 2d
Kulp George W., ship carpenter, r. 28 Lebeaume
Kumarous Albert, cooper, r. 3d b. Lafayette and Emmet
Kummer Henry, r. Ns. al. b. 17th and 18th, Carr and Biddle
Kummerle Joseph, shoemaker, r. 9 O'Fallon
Kumpf George, r. Wash S.W. c. 10th
Kumpf Henry C., grocer, Wash, S.W. c. 10th, r. same
Kumpf Henry G., cattle dealer, r. Ns. Gratiot nr. 21st
Kumpf Jacob, provision dealer, Ns. Market b. 17th and 18th, r. same
Kumpf Peter, blacksmith, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th an d 8th
Kumwed Fred, boatman, r. 12th S. of Cass Av.
Kunac August, painter, r. 126 N. 13th
Kunac Otto, architect, bds 126 N. 13th
Kunder August, carpenter, r. al. b. Soulard and Lafayette, Jackson and Columbus
Kundert John, ostler, r. Es. Carondelet Av. b. Dorcas and Arsenal
Kundler Julius, saddler, r. 6 Plum
Kune Frederick, lab., r. Ws. 12th nr. Jefferson
Kune John, blacksmith, r. 227 N. 8th
Kune William H., brushmaker, Ns. Allen Av. b. Fulton and 9th
Kuneke August, cigarmaker, bds 195 S. 4th
Kunemann Henry, lab., r. 268 N. 12th
Kunfenke William, lab., r. Ss. Madison nr. 14th
Kungmann Andrew, lab., r. L'esperance b. Carondelet Av. and Jackson
Kunik Christian, carpenter, r. S. Anna b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kunkel Christian C., car trimmer, r. Bernard N.E. c. Emily
Kunlein Charlotte, wid., r. 189 N. 9th
Kunolhoff Henry, cabinetmaker, r. Ss. Miller nr. Jackson
Kunrem Harmon, mattressmaker, r. Ns. O'Fallon b. 13th and 14th
Kunseman Mathew, cooper, r. Ns. Manchester Rd. b. Leffingwell Av. and Summit Av.
Kunsemann Emmerech, stonecutter, bds S.E. c. 19th and Monroe
KUNSEMULLER C. & F., (Charles and Frederick), drygoods, 48 Morgan
Kunsemuller Charles, (C. & F. Kunsmuller [sic]) new St. Charles Rd.
Kunsemuller Frederick, (C. & F. Kunsmuller), rooms 48 Morgan
Kunstmann Frederick, bootmaker, r. 374 Market
Kunsy John, clk., bds St. Louis House
Kunth Leopold, jeweler, bds 37 and 39 Walnut
Kuntsen Christian, r. Ws. Buel b. Ann Av. and Arrow
Kuntsen Mattes, saloon, r. Ws. Buel b. Ann Av. and Arrow
Kuntz Catharine, wid. Frederick, r. Ws. Trudeau b. DeKalb and Columbus
Kuntz Charles, lab., r. 108 N. 15th
Kuntz Christine, wid. Michael, r. Ss. Choteau Av. W. of Tayon Av.
Kuntz Florian, saddler, r. al. b. DeKalb and Columbus, Soulard and Lafayette
KUNTZ HENRY J., saloon and billiards, 59 S. 2d, r. same
Kuntz Jacob, cigarmaker, 213 S. 3d, r. same
Kuntz Jacob, second hand furniture, 191 N. 13th, r. same
Kuntz John, blacksmith, r. al. b. Biddle and O'Fallon, 7th and 8th
Kuntz Joseph, lab., r. Es. Buena Vista b. Marquette and Victor
Kuntz Joseph, patternmaker, r. Ns. Lombard b. 2d and 3d
Kuntz Margaret, wid. Carl, r. 191 N. 13th
Kuntz Margaret, wid. Charles, r. 123 Gay
Kuntz Mary, wid. John, r. al. on 17th b. Biddle and O'Fallon
Kuntz Nicholas, blacksmith, 378 Franklin Av., r. same
Kuntz Peter, sewer maker, bds 245 Wash
Kuntz Robert, teacher, bds 213 S. 3d
Kuntz Susana, milliner, Ns. Lombard b. 2d and 3d
Kuntz William, cigarmaker, bds 213 S. 3d
Kuny Frederick G., machinist, r. Ws. 9th b. Walnut and Clark Av.
Kunyer William, lab., r. 129 N. 10th
Kunz & Hoffmeister, (Henry Kunz and Philip Hoffmeister), brewers, Singleton Av. c. 16th
Kunz Anton, beer saloon, r. 197 Franklin Av.
Kunz Charles T.A., carrier, r. 10th S.E. c. Carr
Kunz Eliza, wid. Philip, r. Ns. Allen Av. b. Fulton and Decatur
Kunz Frederick, tinner, rooms, 129 N. Main
Kunz George, bellboy, Barnum's Hotel, rooms same
Kunz Henry, (Kunz & Hoffmeister), r. Singleton S.W. c. 16th
Kunz Jacob, cigarmaker, r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kunz Jacob, saddler, bds 76 S. 2d
Kunz John A., cooper, r. 425 S. 7th
Kunz Joseph, draughtsman, Theopilus Weber, bds 3d b. Market and Chesnut
Kunz Joseph, shoemaker, Ns. Choteau Av. N.E. Pratte Av., bds same
Kunz Louis, Rev., r. Fulton S.W. c. Soulard
Kunz Maria, wid. Charles, r. Ws. [sic] Arsenal b. Weber and Jefferson Av.
Kunz Peter, tailor, r. Es. al. b. Jackson and Columbus nr. Carroll
Kunz Robert, cigarmaker, r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kunz William, cigarmaker, , r. Ws. 9th b. Rutgers and Park Av.
Kunze Adolph, carpenter, r. al. b. Park Av. and Barry, 7th and Fulton
Kunze August, carpenter, Ns. Walnut b. Pratte Av. and Beaumont Av.
Kunzelmann Karl, teamster, bds Ns. Picotte be DeKalb and Columbus
Kunzelmann Mariana, wid. Joseph, bds Ns. Picotte be DeKalb and Columbus
Kunzman, John, cooper, r. S. Market b. 18th and 19th
Kupferle & Boisselier (John Kupferle and Gustavus E. Boisselier), brass foundry, 163 N. 2d
Kupferle John, (Kupferle & Boisselier), bds Levee S.W. c. Washington Av.
KUPFERLE JOHN, brass foundry, 159 N. 2d, r. 699 Broadway
Kupferle Nicholas, carpenter, bds Ns. Trudeau b. Congress and Carondelet Av.
Kupferschmidt John, lab., r. 20th N.E. c. Estelle
Kuppinger Katrine, wid. Christian, basketmaker, r. Ws. Columbus b. Soulard and Lafayette
Kurer Anst, tanner, r. Columbus b. Victor and Barton
Kurka Joseph, boatman, r. Ss. Russell Av. nr. Decatur
Kurkamp Henry, teamster, r. rear 195 O'Fallon
Kurlbaum Charles L., clk., Barnard & Co., r. 186 N. 4th
Kurlbaum Julius W.J., (John G. Zoller & Co.), r. Ws. Broadway b. Palm and Wright
Kurley John, lab., r. 201 N. 11th
Kurn John, lab., r. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash, 7th and 8th
Kürner William, lab., bds Es. 14th b. N. Market and Benton
Kurre Herman, musician, r21st S.W. c. Franklin Av.
Kürshe Frederick, blacksmith, r. Lebeaume S.E. c. 9th
Kurten William, lab., r. rear Ns. Eugenia b. 20th and 21st
Kurth Henry, bookkeeper, bds 12th S.E. c. Olive
Kurtz Charles, finisher, r. Columbus nr. Miller
Kurtz F., artist, bds 7 N. 3d
Kurtzeborn Jacob, butcher, 5 N. Market, r. Wright b. 15th and 16th
Kurtzeborn Jacob, shoemaker, bds 171 N. 8th
Kurz Ferdinand, carriagemaker, r. 7th S.W. c. Biddle
Kurzrock Henry, saloon, Jackson nr. Soulard, r. same
Kuschke Robert, salesman, Wolff & Hoppe, r. 159 Franklin Av.
Kusel August, looking-glass-frame maker, r. 63 S. 7th
Kusenbine Delia (col'd.), wid. David, r. 96 Carr
Kuser Henry, shoemaker, r. rear 346 S. 7th
Kusewith John, brickmaker, r. 297 Franklin Av.
Kussenberger Henry, lab., r. Es. 13th nr. Soulard
Kussmack Frederick, baker, r. 155 N. 12th
Kussmann Christopher, carpenter, Ss. Mallinckrodt b. Bellefontaine Rd. and 11th
Kuster Henry, lab., r. Ss. Julia b. 7th and Fulton
Küsterstephan Ferdinand, brickmaker, r. Ns. N. Market b. 16th and W. 16th
Kustus George, porter, r. al. b. 7th and 8th nr. O'Fallon
Kutmann Frederick, lab., bds 262 N. 2d
Kutscher Frederick, machinist, r. al. b. 7th and 8th, Marion and Carroll
Kutter Harmann, driver, r. Ss. Choteau Av. b. Compton Av. and Thomas
Kutzborn Adolph, bds 154 Franklin Av.
Kutzborn August, clk., Louis Bauman, bds 3 N. 9th
Kutzwiller Victor, carpenter, r. Ss. Julia b. 8th and 9th
Kyle Alexander, clk., r. 72 Elm
Kyle Christopher, teller, S.A. Benoist & Co., bds 95 N. 5th
Kyle David, coach trimmer, bds 14 Collins
Kyle Francis, teacher, r. 72 Elm
Kyle John, clk., bds Planters' House
Kyle Lucy A., wid. Hazlett, bds 20 Lucas Pl.
Kyle Lydia, wid. Davis, bds Washington Av. S.E. c. 16th
KYLER GEORGE, clk., City Assessor's office, r. Es. 25th B Carr and Biddle
Kyna John, brickmaker, r. Es. Menard nr. Lynch
Kyne John, lab., r. al. b. Franklin Av. and Wash, 7th and 8th
Kyne Michael, clk., J. Clemens, jr., r. 100 Olive
Kyne Thomas, porter, W.D. Holliday, r. 19 Collins
Kyser Jacob, carpenter, r. al. rear 3d b. Convent and Hazel
Kyser Thomas, watchman, P. R.R. Co., r. Ns. Austin b. 13th and 14th
Kyte William F., carpenter, Division b. 19th and 20th, r. same



Go To Top

Click a letter here to go to the top of that part of the transcribed directory.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Abbreviations


PAGE HISTORY
ACTIONDATE
Transcription created by Robert M. Doerr07 Jul 2007
Corrections made13 and 14 Sep 2007
Slight corrections made01 Oct 2007
Copyrightę 2007 Robert M. Doerr